Young Achiever for feature

Young Achiever, trained by S Narredu and to be ridden by Suraj Narredu, is fancied to land the spoils in the 1400-metre Smt Satyavathi V Char Memorial Cup, the main event of Saturday’s races.

False rails of average width of four metres will be in place from 1600 metres to the winning post.
1. Makalidurga plate (div II) (rated 20-45) -- 1400m: 2.00 pm
1. Blue Origin (Amit Caddy)    60    Tauseef Ahmed    6
2. Chantilly Jewel (Amit Caddy)    59.5    Suraj Narredu    3
3. Attractor (Sharat Kumar)    58.5    S Mallikarjun    7
4. Cool Whistle (JS Pillay)    58.5    S John    2
5. A Game To Remember (Warren S)    57    P Mani    4
6. Voodoo Moon (Md Khan)    57    Md Shoaib    8
7. Fantabulous Star (Sharat Kumar)    56.5    HG Rathod    5
8. Royal Prodigy (Amit Caddy)    54.5    A Ramu    1        
Cool Whistle 1; Chantilly Jewel 2; Fantabulous Star 3.
2. magadi plate (rated 20-45) -- 1600m: 2.30 pm
1. Mi Amor (JS Dhariwal)    61    PS Chouhan    6
2. Strive And Serve (S Narredu)    61    Suraj Narredu    2
3. Chevvy (Neil Darashah)    58.5    M Prabhakaran    3
4. Silver Court (Narayana Gowda)    57    M Mark    1
5. Hilton (Irfan Ghatala)    54    MA Milan    4
6. Frame Partner (Sharat Kumar)    53.5    C Henrique    5
7. Rubellite (Sharat Kumar)    53    Irvan Singh    7
8. Royal Taurian (Amit Caddy)    50    G Adarsh    8

Mi Amor 1; Frame Partner 2; Strive And Serve 3.
3. Agumbe plate (Div II) (rated 0-25) -- 1100M, 3.00 pm      
1. Better Than Ever (Hidayat Khan)    55    S Guruprasad    1
2. Market Maker (F Sirajuddin)    55    Tauseef Ahmed    5
3. Real Steel (Darius Byramji)    55    PS Chouhan    9
4. Amazon Bay (S Narredu)    53.5    Suraj Narredu    7
5. Angels Flair (S Ganapathy)    53.5    S Shiva Kumar    8
6. Gol Matol (Samar Singh)    53.5    VR Jagadeesh    4
7. Jeyem’s Pride (B Puttanna)    53.5    Ashok Kumar    6
8. Sareeta (S Dominic)    53.5    C Henrique    3
9. Sweeping Fantasy (S Ganapathy)    53.5    K Raja Rao    2
            
Real Steel 1; Amazon Bay 2; Sareeta 3.
4. makalidurga plate (rated 20-45) -- 1400M, 3.30 pm
1. Legend Reborn (Amit Caddy)    62    R Anand    5
2.Trillion Win (Amit Caddy)    61.5    A Ramu    4
3. Another Voice (Sharat Kumar)    60.5    C Henrique    6
4. Jack O Lantern (S Britto)    50.5    PS Chouhan    2
5. Spark Of Diablo (JS Pillay)    60.5    Ashok Kumar    8
6. Beautiful Dancer (Narayana Gowda)    58.5    Md Akbar    3
7. Walter (Puttanna)    58.5    R Vaibhav    7
8. Brave Cat (Sharat K)    57    Ramesh Kumar    1
    
Another Voice 1; Jack O Lantern 2; Walter 3.
5. stewards trophy (rated 80 & above) -- 1200m: 4.00 pm
1. Kyles Of Bute (A Mangalorkar)    62.5    S John    1
2. Accurate (S Narredu)    61    Suraj Narredu    8
3. Rare And Precious (Prithviraj)    61    R Vaibhav    2
4. Win Again (Sirajuddin)    60    PS Chouhan    9
5. Sunstone (Irfan Ghatala)    57.5    S Selvaraj    6
6. Valahak (Iran Ghatala)    56.5    B Paswan    5
7. Sweet Surrender (Nityananad)    55    Mudassar    7
8. Sky Train (Lokanath)    53.5    G Adarsh    4
9. Smooth Glider (Sharat K)    53    C Henrique    3

Kyles Of Bute 1; Win Again 2; Accurate 3.
6. SMT Satyavathi V Char memorial cup (rated 40-65) -- 1400M, 4.30 PM
1. Atlas Power (Sharat K)    60.5    H Rathod    8
2. African Queen (S Attaollahi)    60    M Kumar     6
3. Young Achiever (S Narredu)    60    Suraj Narredu    4
4. Lady Gaga (Irfan Ghatala)    57.5    B Paswan    7
5. Cash Is King (Amit Caddy)    55    A Ramu    2
6. Migrolino (Dhariwal)    54    PS Chouhan    3
7. Dancing Emeralds (N Darashah)    53.5    Indrajeet S    5
8. Beau Sancy (Manohar)    53    Jagadeesh    1
    
Young Achiever 1; Migrolino 2; African Queen 3.
7. equus stud stakes (rated 60-85) -- 1200m: 5.00 PM
1. Flying Tricolour (Sharat K)    60    H Rathod    3
2. Hillfiger (I Ghatala)    60    Suraj Narredu    8
3. Casanova (Dhariwal)    59    PS Chouhan    5
4. Ben Ten (D Byramji)    56.5    Srinath    7
5. Shivalik Prince (I Ghatala)    55    Anjar Alam     6
6. Thoughts N Actions (Prasanna K)    54.5    Vaideeshwaran    1
7. Anna (A Mangalorkar)    53.5    A Feroz    4
8. Jaldi (Dhariwal)    52    Vinod Shinde    2
    
Hillfiger 1; Casanova 2; Shivalik Prince 3.
8. bhadravathi plate (rated 0-25) -- 1400m: 5.30 PM
1. Bounty Hunter (Amit Caddy)    62.5    Suraj Narredu    6
2. Mercutio (Manohar)    62.5    Shiva Kumar    4
--. Royal Music (Nityanand)    61    ----    --
4. Claara (Dhariwal)    60.5    PS Chouhan    1
5. Cowboy Cal (Sharat K)    60.5    S John    9
6. Savvy Concept (A Mangalorkar)    60    Mudassar    10
7. Midtown Delight (Mahesh)    59.5    Chetan Kalay    8
8. Sound Of Power (Mahesh)    59.5    Shoban Babu    7
9. Sayyonee (Md Khan)    59    Md Ghous    11
10. Splendid Dancer (N Gowda)    59    B Harish    3
11. Angad (Samar Singh)    58    Jagadeesh    5
12. Wonder Lash (Puttanna)    58    Ashok Kumar    2
    
Bounty Hunter 1; Cowboy Cal 2; Claara 3.             

Day’s Best: Mi Amor.
Double: Another Voice and Young Achiever.
Jackpot:  4, 5, 6, 7, 8. Mini-jackpot: 2, 3, 5, 6. Treble:  6, 7, 8. Exacta pool: 3, 5, 7, 8.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry