Yana fancied to win main event


Pune race card

Yana, to be ridden by Srinath, is fancied to win the 1800M Piaggio Fillies’ And Mares’ Stakes (Grade III), the feature event  here on Sunday.

1. Kilshannig Plate (rated 20-46) 1000M, 12.30 pm: 1. Creme De La Creme 61 P Naidu 4; 2. Hereafter 60.5 DS Rathore 6; 3. Teraway 58 S Sunil 3; 4. Rule Of Law 56 Shammi Khan 5; 5. Gypsy Queen 52.5 T Atul 7; 6. Accurize 51 SS Baria 1; 7. Courage Under Fire 50 R Shelar 2.
Hereafter 1; Accurize 2.
2. Blue Haven Trophy (Div II) (20-46) 1400M, 1.00 pm: Fiamma 59 A Sandesh 9; 2. Wings Of Angels 58.5 DS Rathore 8; 3. Monarchos 57.5 F Irani 10; 4. Any Time Money 56 TS Jodha 1; 5. Appalina 56 S Breux 4; 6. Mythical 55.5 S Sunil 6; 7. Anamika 55 Aadesh K 2; 8. Blades Of Glory 54.5 Shailesh 3; 9. Crescendo 54 Merchant 5; 10. Auraria 53.5 N Jodha 7.
Mythical 1; Fiamma 2.
3. Ascott Lass Plate (Div II) (0-26) 1200M, 1.30 pm: 1. Prince Of Troy 60.5 S Chinoy 11; 2. Sail Thru 59 HG Rathod 3; 3. Golden Orra 57.5 Nadeem Alam 2; 4. Final Attack 56.5 A Sandesh 6; 5. Tehrani 56.5 S Kamble 9; 6. Attractive Girl 55.5 Shailesh 7; 7. Ashwa Saball 54.5 GS Shekhawat 8; 8. Morality 54.5 T Atul 4; 9. Arabian Power 52.5 TS Jodha 10; 10. Borzu Again 52.5 A Merchant 1; 11. Above All 52 P Sandeep 5.
Prince Of Troy 1; Golden Orra 2.
4. Aerobica Plate (40-66) 1600M, 2.00 pm: 1. Catalyst 61 DS Rathore 6; 2. Rommel 59 C Rajendra 1; 3. Matata Pride 58.5 AM Tograllu 4; 4. Indian Summer 57 S Breux 3; -. Adallia 56 -- -; 6. Oh So Romantic 51.5 Neeraj Rawal 2; 7. Tyumen 50 M Roushan 5.
Oh So Romantic 1; Rommel 2.
5. Kanthara Plate (terms) 1800M, 2.30 pm: 1. Ashridge 56 Neeraj Rawal 7; 2. Cambiasso 56 Suraj Narredu 5; 3. Claim To Fame 56 S Sunil 1; 4. Lothario 56 HG Rathod 2; 5. Rio Del Ray 56 AM Tograllu 6; 6. Tell Me More 56 S Chinoy 4; 7. Confiserie 54.5 I Chisty 3; 8. Tara 54.5 Aadesh K 8.
Cambiasso 1; Confiserie 2.
6. Sonalika Plate (terms) 1200M, 3.00 pm: 1. Admirals Quest 56 B Prakash 5; 2. Dictator 56 Srinath 3; 3. Gerrad 56 Neeraj Rawal 9; 4. River Gem 56 GS Shekhawat 2; 5. Sacred Relic 56 Shammi Khan 10; 6. Sniper Shot 56 Chandrakant 14; 7. Ariane 54.5 J Pradeep 6; 8. Brief Encounter 54.5 N Jodha 13; 9. Brilliant Moon 54.5 SS Bartia 12; 10. Glorious Miss 54.5 S Chinoy 8; 11. Itspearlofracing 54.5 A Merchant 4; 12. Jade 54.5 S Breux 7; 13. Mohabbi 54.5 J Chinoy 11; 14. Orion Star 54.5 DS Rathore 1.
Admirals Quest 1; Dictator 2.
7. JE Hughes Trophy (60-86) 1400M, 3.30 pm: 1. Prince Lochinva 59 P Naidu 10; 2. Beau Monde 58 Nadeem Alam 6; 3. Chios 58 D Akshay 7; 4. Carlos 57.5 TS Jodha 8; 5. Weizhou 57.5 S Sunil 3; 6. Divine 57 DA Naik 5; 7. Romantic Impact 57 DS Rathore 4; 8. Cosmopolitan 55 N Jodha 2; 9. Classic Star 54.5 J Pradeep 1; 10. Swahili 54 I Chisty 9; 11. Corfu 52.5 S Zervan 11.
Weizhou 1; Swahili 2.
8. Piaggio Fillies’ And Mares’ Stakes (Grade III) (terms) 1800M, 4.00 pm: 1. Angelique 59 Suraj Narredu 3; 2. Yana 59 Srinath 8; 3. Chimerique 53.5 B Prakash 6; 4. Congrats 53.5 N Jodha 5; 5. Equidae 53.5 Neeraj Rawal 1; 6. Mother’s Pride 53.5 TS Jodha 2; 7. Nora 53.5 I Chisty 9; 8. Tsesebe 53.5 AM Tograllu 7; 9. Veera Wang 53.5 P Kamlesh 4; 10. Wahy 53.5 S Sunil 10.
Yana 1; Veera Wang 2.
9. Blue Haven Trophy (Div I) (20-46) 1400M, 4.30 pm: 1. Devilitto 59.5 DS Rathore 5; 2. Highland Glory 59.5 I Chisty 9; 3. Blade Runner 58 Neeraj Rawal 6; 4. Fish Pilot 57.5 A Sandesh 10; 5. Sharp Memory 57.5 D Akkshay 2; 6. Solor 57.5 Shailesh 8; 7. Grand Warrior 56.5 C Rajendra 7; 8. Daffodils 56 V Walkar 3; 9. Landlord 56 DK Ashish 1; 10. Forward Charge 53.5 P Naidu 4.
Highland Glory 1; Devilitto 2.
10. Ascott Lass Plate (Div I) (0-26) 1200M, 5.00 pm: 1. Royal Empire 61.5 J Chinoy 9; 2. Bemisaal 60.5 S Breux 11; 3. Heavy Money 60.5 Shammi Khan 8; 4. Maverick 60.5 P Kamlesh 7; 5. The Rebel 60.5 A Sandesh 5; 6. Fascination 60 DS Rathore 3; 7. Honeyday 60 Hanumant S 4; 8. Romp Home 60 HG Rathod 6; 9. Victor Ivanov 59.5 S Nayak 1; 10. Salawati 57.5 S Sunil 10; 11. Ballad Of Glory 56 V Jodha 2.
Salawati 1; Ballad Of Glory 2.
Day’s best: Yana. Double: Oh So Romantic, Cambiasso.
I jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6, 7. II jackpot: 6, 7, 8, 9, 10. Mini-jackpot: 7, 8, 9, 10. I treble: 2, 3, 4. II treble: 4, 5, 6.
III treble: 8, 9, 10. Exacta pool: 7, 10.      

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry