Favourite Yana runs away with the feature event

Pune race results
Favourite Yana, steered by Srinath and trained by B Chenoy took home the Piaggio Fillies’ And Mares’ Stakes (Grade III), over 1800 metres, the feature event of the races here on Sunday.
Congrats, ridden by N Jodha,  took the second place and Tsesebe finished in third.
1. Kilshannig Plate -- 1000M: Hereafter (DS Rathore) 1; Creme De La Creme (P Naidu) 2; Rule Of Law (Shammi Khan) 3; Tearaway (S Sunil) 4; WB: 5, 1-1/4, 1-1/2L; T: 1:00.29; TB: CD Katrak; Fav: Hereafter.
2. Blue Haven Trophy (Div II) -- 1400M: Appalina (S Breux) 1; Blades Of Glory (Shailesh) 2; Mythical (S Sunil) 3; Fiamma (A Sandesh) 4; Not run: Crescendo; WB: 3/4, Nk, 1; T: 1:26.99; TB: N Lagad; Fav: Appalina.
3. Ascot Lass Plate (Div II) -- 1200M: Arabian Power (TS Jodha) 1; Sail Thru (H Rathod) 2; Attractive Girl (Shailesh) 3; Final Attack (A Sandesh) 4; Not run: Prince Of Troy; WB: 1-3/4, 4-1/4, 1-1/2L; T: 1:13.16; TB: Kasbekar; Fav: Arabian Power.
4. Aerobica Plate -- 1600M: Oh So Romantic (Neeraj Rawal) 1; Rommel (C Rajendra) 2; Indian Summer (S Breux) 3; Catalyst (DS Rathore) 4; Not run: Adallia; WB: 3/4, 3-1/4, 4-1/4L; T: 1:39.48; TB: Shroff; Fav: Oh So Romantic.
5. Kanthara Plate -- 1800M: Confiserie (I Chisty) 1; Cambiasso (Suraj Narredu) 2; Rio Del Ray (AM Tograllu) 3; Ashridge (Neeraj Rawal) 4; WB: 5, 1-1/2L, Hd; T: 1:51.19; TB: Zadmal S; Fav: Cambiasso.
6. Sonalika Plate -- 1200M: Dictator (Srinath) 1; Ariane (J Pradeep) 2; Brief Encounter (N Jodha) 3; Gerrad (Neeraj Rawal) 4; WB: 1-1/4, 1/2L, Shd; T: 1:12.97; TB: B Chenoy; Fav: Dictator.
7. JE Hughes Trophy -- 1400M: Weizhou (S Sunil) 1; Romantic Impact (DS Rathore) 2; Corfu (S Zervan) 3; Swahili (I Chisty) 4; WB: Shd, 1-1/2L, Hd; T: 1:24.78; TB: FA Abbas; Fav: Weizhou.
8. Piaggio Fillies’ And Mares’ Stakes (Grade III) -- 1800M: Yana (Srinath) 1; Congrats (N Jodha) 2; Tsesebe (AM Tograllu) 3; Nora (I Chisty) 4; WB: 3-1/4, 1/2L, Shd; T: 1:52.68; TB: B Chenoy; Fav: Yana.
9. Blue Have Trophy (div I) -- 1400M: Highland Glory (I Chisty) 1; Grand Warrior (C Rajendra) 2; Forward Charge (P Naidu) 3; Solor (Shailesh) 4; WB:  Shd, 1, 3-3/4L; T: 1:26.86; TB: CD Katrak; Fav: Highland Glory.
10. Ascott Lass Plate (Div I) -- 1200M: Fascination (DS Rathore) 1; Salawati (S Sunil) 2; Victor Ivanov (S Nayak) 3; Bemisaal (S Breux) 4; Not run: Ballad Of Glory; WB: 1-1/2, 1-3/4, 1/2L; T: 1:13.57; TB: MK Jadhav; Fav: Salawati.
Bangalore dividends:
I race: Rs 15w; Rs 11, Rs 18p; Fc: Rs 35; Q: Rs 33; SHP: Rs 29; Tri: Rs 37 and Rs 22.
II race: Rs 30w; Rs 15, Rs 44, Rs 14p; Fc: Rs 331; Q: Rs 163; SHP: Rs 139; Tri: Rs 485 and Rs 108.
III race: Rs 33w; Rs 14, Rs 27, Rs 28p; Fc: Rs 233; Q: Rs 108; SHP: Rs 67; Tri: Rs 1,131 and Rs 746.
IV race: Rs 23w; Rs 15, Rs 35p; Fc: Rs 72; Q: Rs 52; SHP: Rs 70; Tri: Rs 89 and Rs 38.
V race: Rs 56w; Rs 16, Rs 12, Rs 51p; Fc: Rs 106; Q: Rs 32; SHP: Rs 45; Tri: Rs 670 and Rs 409.
VI race: Rs 20w; Rs 13, Rs 49, Rs 79p; Fc: Rs 559; Q: Rs 401; SHP: Rs 184; Tri: Rs 4,077 and Rs 4,659.
VII race: Rs 31w; Rs 15, Rs 24, Rs 26p; Fc: Rs 87; Q: Rs 90; SHP: Rs 71; Tri: Rs 714 and Rs 275; Exp: Rs 2,106 and Rs 621.
VIII race: Rs 15w; Rs 12, Rs 104, Rs 67p; Fc: Rs 411; Q: Rs 273; SHP: Rs 370; Tri: Rs 1,374 and Rs 920.
IX race: Rs 21w; Rs 13, Rs 22, Rs 56p; Fc: Rs 41; Q: Rs 35; SHP: Rs 58; Tri: Rs 623 and Rs 469.
X race: Rs 69w; Rs 21, Rs 15, Rs 24p; Fc: Rs 432; Q: Rs 117; SHP: Rs 41; Tri: Rs 1,775 and Rs 1,195; Exp: Rs 4,680 and Rs 1,914.
I jackpot: Rs 1,641 (99).
Runners: Rs 236 (295).
II jackpot: Rs 3,527 (127).
Runners: Rs 62 (3094).
Mini-jackpot: Rs 1,761 (9).
I treble: Rs 167 (205).
II treble: Rs 305 (103).
III treble: Rs 487 (140).

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry