Gamati fancied to triumph in feature event

Delhi race card

1. Metropolitan Plate (Div I) (Cl V, rated 0-26) -- 1200M, 2.15 pm: 1. Before You 61.5 Arun Kumar 7; 2. Little Cut 59 Naresh K 2; 3. Gandha Raj 58.5 Ramlal 10; 4. Real Strong 56.5 Dilip S 6; 5. Zuetina 56.5 Suresh Kumar 4; 6. Red Mesa 55.5 Gurpreet S 8; 7. Ascot Hunter 55 Nazim 5; 8. Time And Again 55 Harkesh K 1; 9. Zimzir 52 Shadab K 3; 10. Black Hawk 51 Kaushal K 9; 11. Afreen 49 Chan Mohd 11.
Real Strong 1; Gandha Raj 2.

2. Metropolitan Plate (Div II) (Cl V, rated 0-26) -- 1200M, 2.45 pm: 1. Beryl 59.5 Faraz Waheed 4; 2. Sangreal 59 Rajinder 1; 3. Kings Power 57.5 AJ Nilesh 6; 4. Quand Meme 56.5 K Narender 3; 5. Katmai 55.5 Ramlal 10; 6. The Praetorian 55.5 Dilip S 5; 7. Crystal Pistol 55 Nazim 9; 8. Tactic 53.5 Sunny Kumar 7; 9. Barchetta 50.5 Shadab K 2; 10. Stubbs 49 Chand Mohd 8.
Quand Meme 1; Kings Power 2.

3. Hanging Out Plate (Cl IV, rated 20-46) -- 1600M, 3.15 pm: 1. The Ladyisshady 59 SA Shah 9; 2. Real Scotch 58.5 Sameer Khan 1; 3. The Dukes 57 Irfan Ali 3; 4. Silver Girl 56.5 AJ Nilesh 5; 5. Vagabond 56 Rajinder 8; 6. Beatrice 55 Shadab K 6; 7. Dolton Power 54 Chand Mohd 4; 8. More Than A Woman 54 Gurpreet S 2; 9. Mriggnainee 53 G Shekhawat 7.
Beatrice 1; The Dukes 2.

4. Nandan Plate (Cl II, rated 60-86) -- 1400M, 3.45 pm: 1. Spade Of Ace 60.5 Gurpreet S 7; 2. Quality Assurance 57 Irfan Ali 10; 3. Hope Spring’s 55.5 Faraz Waheed 9; 4. Sonic Boom 54 AJ Nilesh 9; 5. Dream Debut 53 Shadab K 3; 6. King Challenge 53 Chand Mohd 4; 7. Jovial 51.5 Nazim 8; 8. Shy Beauty 50.5 Riazuddin 11; 9. Zabardast 50.5 K Narender 6; 10. Siroco 49.5 Sunny Kumar 2; 11. Salandra 49 Sameer Khan 1.
Quality Assurance 1; Sonic Boom 2.

5. Asian Age Cup (Cl V, rated 0-26) -- 1000M, 4.15 pm: 1. Polish Beauty 60 Rajinder 2; 2. Able Star 58 NareshK 9; 3. Confidential Lady 58 Nazim 6; 4. Gamati 58 Ramlal 3; 5. Ready To Win 58 Narain Singh 7; 6. Stunning View 58 Irfan Ali 8; 7. Tampa Bay 58 Gurpreet S 14; 8. Ashwa Pragya 57.5 G Shekhawat 12; 9. Choice For Ever 56.5 Sunny Kumar 11; 10. Eni 56 T Atul 4; 11. Successful Dream 56 K Narender 10; 12. Fly Again 55.5 Harkesh K 13; 13. Lopara 55.5 S Raza 5; 14. Splendid Man 55 Riazuddin 1.
Gamati 1; Polish Beauty 2.

6. Kadamabni Plate (Div I) (Cl IV, rated 20-46) -- 1100M, 4.45 pm: 1. First N Impression 60 Sameer Khan 8; 2. Clas 59 Sunny Kumar 11; 3. Elegant Fashion 57.5 Shadab K 6; 4. Crossword 57 G Shekhawat 3; 5. Enya 56.5 SA Shah 7; 6. Fearlessnegotiator 56.5 Nazim 1; 7. Northern Prince 56 Naresh K 5; 8. Dazzling Wise 54.5 K Narender 9; 9. Game Of Talent 54 Gurpreet S 2; 10. Hero’s Power 53 Chand Mohd 10; 11. Bismark 51.5 Harkesh K 4.
Enya 1; Dazzling Wise 2.

7. Kadamabni Plate (Div II) (Cl IV, rated 20-46) -- 1100M, 5.15 pm: 1. Murban 59.5 Sameer Khan 8; 2. Oriental Speed 58 SA Shah 3; 3. Gandiva 57.5 Ramlal 11; 4. Phi 57 Arun Kumar 7; 5. Metallika 56 Rajinder 4; 6. Divine Thunder 55 Nazim 9; 7. Taking Over 55 Sunny Kumar 10; 8. Tokaido 54 Faraz Waheed 2; 9. Van De Graff 54 Naresh K 6; 10. Tullamore 52.5 K Narender 5; 11. Blazing Arrow 49 S Raza 1.

Taking Over 1; Phi 2.
Day’s best: Enya.
Double: Quand Meme and Gamati.
Jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6, 7.
Mini-jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7. Treble: 5, 6, 7.
Exacta pool: 5, 7.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry