Orito wins feature

PUNE RACE RESULTS

Orito, ridden by I Chisty and trained by FA Abbas, claimed the Rose Royal Trophy over 1200 metres, the feature event of the races held here on Friday.

1. Grey Area Plate (Div II) -- 1400M: Fireback (A Sandesh) 1; Lazor Razor (P Trevor) 2; Ashwa Yodhaa (PS Chouhan) 3; Romantic Beauty (P Kamlesh) 4; WB: 2-1/4, 2, 6-3/4L; T: 1:28.16; TB: Mansoor Shah; Fav: Fireback.

2. Storm Plate (Div II) -- 1000M: Sweaty Betty (P Trevor) 1; Warrior Prince (Ashhad Asbar) 2; Cuba (Akshay) 3; Stylish Strokes (CS Jodha) 4; WB: 1/2, 2-1/4, 3-1/4L; T: 1:02.64; TB: N Lagad; Fav: Sweaty Betty.

3. Storm Plate (Div I) -- 1000M: Legends Order (P Kamlesh) 1; Tomorrows Dreams (Ashhad Asbar) 2; Divine (A Merchant) 3; Arabian Empire (TS Jodha) 4; WB: 3, 3/4, 3L; T: 1:02.76; TB: Adil Dajee; Fav: Tomorrow’s Dreams.

4. Grey Area Plate (Div I) -- 1400M: Theology (I Chisty) 1; That’s My Master (J Chinoy) 2; Savage Garden (P Trevor) 3; Westerlie (MA Roushan) 4; WB: 3-1/2, Nk, 2-1/2L; T: 1:27.68; TB: N Chenoy; Fav: Theology.

5. Victoria Falls Plate (Div II) -- 1000M: Winter Wind (C Rajendra) 1; Phosphor (PS Chouhan) 2; Charlie Cool (Tushar Nemane) 3; Fairy Queen (CS Jodha) 4; WB: 1-1/2, 1/2, 3/4L; T: 1:01.40; TB: D Todywalla; Fav: Winter Wind.

6. Secret Romeo Plate -- 1400M: Cent Per Cent (Suraj Narredu) 1; Hills And Heights (P Kamlesh) 2; Royal Highness (I Chisty) 3; Sorrento (NS Parmar) 4; WB: 2-3/4, 1, 4-1/4L; T: 1:25.83; TB: FA Abbas; Fav: Hills And Heights.

7. Radiant Plate (Div II) -- 1200M: Shabdeez (CS Jodha) 1; Ishpingo (I Chisty) 2; Home Factor (Neeraj Rawal) 3; Limitless Hills (C Rajendra) 4; WB: 1-1/4, 1/2, 1-1/4L; T: 1:11.26; TB: A Siddiquil; Fav: Ishpingo.

8. Rose Royal Trophy -- 1200M: Orito (I Chisty) 1; Ancient Wonder (Akshay) 2; Star Future (Tushar Nemane) 3; Dancing Glances (A Sandesh) 4; WB: Hd, 3/4, 1L; T: 1:11.20; TB: FA Abbas; Fav: Orito.

9. Victoria Falls Plate (Div I) -- 1000M: King Julien (C Rajendra) 1; Titleist (DK Ashish) 2; Emerging Star (P Naidu) 3; Star Blessings (Tushar Nemane) 4; WB: 1-1/4, 1L, Nk; T: 1:01.52; TB: MK Jadhav; Fav: Titleist.

10. Radiant Plate (Div I) -- 1200M: Rule Forever (I Chisty) 1; Salt (Suraj Narredu) 2; Rebecca (NS Parmar) 3; Awesome Smile (Ashhad Asbar) 4; WB: 2-1/2, Shd, 1/2L; T: 1:11.70; TB: CD Katrak; Fav: Rebecca.

Bangalore dividends

I race: Rs 25w, Rs 13, Rs 13, Rs 17p; Fc: Rs 65; Q: Rs 40; SHP: Rs 34; Tri: Rs 103 and Rs 88.

II race: Rs 19w, Rs 11, Rs 91, Rs 18p; Fc: Rs 272; Q: Rs 211; SHP: Rs 325; Tri: Rs 770 and Rs 288.

III race: Rs 81w, Rs 24, Rs 28, Rs 19p; Fc: Rs 508; Q: Rs 236; SHP: Rs 89; Tri: Rs 1,655 and Rs 630.

IV race: Rs 19w, Rs 13, Rs 31, Rs 16p; Fc: Rs 227; Q: Rs 160; SHP: Rs 116; Tri: Rs 402 and Rs 186.

V race: Rs 32w, Rs 16, Rs 19, Rs 17p; Fc: Rs 273; Q: Rs 155; SHP: Rs 66; Tri: Rs 596 and Rs 213; Exp: Rs 8,072 and Rs 5,189.

VI race: Rs 50w, Rs 14, Rs 12, Rs 24p; Fc: Rs 72; Q: Rs 29; SHP: Rs 52; Tri: Rs 304 and Rs 182.

VII race: Rs 196w, Rs 40, Rs 12, Rs 24p; Fc: Rs 361; Q: Rs 187; SHP: Rs 44; Tri: Rs 2,771 and Rs 1,188.

VIII race: Rs 35w, Rs 14, Rs 27, Rs 76p; Fc: Rs 548; Q: Rs 204; SHP: Rs 86; Tri: Rs 5,926; Exp: Rs 17,323 and Rs 6,186.

IX race: Rs 103w, Rs 40, Rs 16, Rs 23p; Fc: Rs 943; Q: Rs 275; SHP: Rs 49; Tri: Rs 1,915 and Rs 938.

X race: Rs 62w, Rs 22, Rs 19, Rs 13p; Fc: Rs 199; Q: Rs 62; SHP: Rs 50; Tri: Rs 223 and Rs 117; Exp: Rs 3,491 and Rs 2,885.

I jackpot: Rs 42,366 (2). I runner: 427 (85). II jackpot: Rs 252,693 (1). II runner: Rs 12,033 (9). Mini-jackpot: Rs 7,923 (2). I treble: Rs 176 (109). II treble: Rs 9,973 (2). III treble: Rs 581 (45).

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry