Tanzanite for feature event

Mysore card


There will be false rails of width 5.5 metres from 1600 metres to the winning post.
1. Chirapunji PLate (rated 25 & below) -- 1200m: 2.00 pm
1. Cannon Target (Girinath)    62    S Mubarak    12
2. Spread A Smile (Narayana Gowda)    60.5    B Sreekanth    10
3. Ziggy Stardust (Warren S)    60    Himanshu    8
4. Gentle Legend (Britto)    59    Raja Rao    6
5. Killer Foot (Vishal Yadav)    59    S Rajesh    2
6. Cute Angel (Sharat K)    58.5    S John    1
7. Mutual Fund (T Natraj)     57.5    Gnaneshwar    7
8. Roto Rooa (MP Kamath)    57    R Ravi    4
9. Sunlaa (Sharavanan)    54    Mallikarjun    5
10. Splendid Glory (JS Pillay)    53    Gaurav Sapra    9
11. Pancho Pete (Sharavanan)    51.5    M Suresh    3
12. Couelle (Warren S)    50    Jagdeesh    11
    
Cute Angel 1; Spread A Smile 2; Mutual Fund 3.
2. Autumn blue plate (Div II) (rated 20-45) -- 1400m: 2.30 pm
1. Buck Passer Junior (Warren S)    60    R Marshall    1
2. Estrella (CVGK Kishore)    58.5    M Suresh    7
3. Careerist (Ranjeet)    58    Mallikarjun    2
4. Way To Wealth (PC Tejaswi)    58    Shanth K    9
5. Amatol (Girinath)    57.5    J Rahul    5
6. Aqua Gladitor (T Natraj)    57.5    AR Mani    8
7. Sterlingsnip (Malikarjuna)    56    Gaurav Sapra    4
8. Shubha (Puttanna)    56    Milan    3
9. Sunday Best (S Singh)    56    Vivek    6

Way To Wealth 1; Buck Passer Junior 2; Estrella 3.
3. Autumn blue plate (Div I) (rated 20-45) -- 1400m: 3.00 pm               
1. Celtic Heroine (Karan S)    60.5    B Prakash    1
2. Jedi Knight (PC Tejaswi)    60.5    Gaurav Sapra    5
3. Veda Priya (Monnappa)    59    Gnaneshwar    6
4. Star Blue (PC Tejaswi)    59    Tauseef A    9
5. Pat On The Back (Vishal Yadav)    58    Himanshu    4
6. Voodoo Moon (Md Khan)    57.5.    B Sreekanth    7
7. Mister Trooper (Sharat K)    57.5    S John    8
8. Faction Leader (T Natraj)    57    Md Kareem    2
9. Jericho (MP Kamath)    56.5    Vijay Kumar    3
    
Celtic Heroine 1; Jedi Knight 2; Mister Trooper 3.
4. Original Vel B Ashok Kumar memorial gold cup (rated 20-45) -- 1600m: 3.30 pm
1. All Round (Vishal Yadav)    61.5    Melvyn     10
2. Royal Liason (PC Tejaswi)    58.5    Tauseef A    6
3. A Run To Remember (Warren S)     58.5    Himanshu    1
4. Superlativo (Sharat K)    58    S John    9
5. Cruise Control (Bipin VS)    56.5    Gaurav Sapra     3
6. Al Qamar (PC Tejaswi)    55.5    Shanth K    7
7. Super Spear (Narayana Gowda)    54.5    B Sreekanth    4
8. Burning Ambitions (S Narredu)    54.5    Suraj Narredu    5
9. Suave (Sharavanan)    54.5    Mallikarjun    8
10. Sunny Connexion (Warren S)    52.5    Vivek    2
         
Superlativo 1; Burning Ambitions 2; Super Spear 3.
5. WT Craig-jones memorial gold Cup (rated 40-65) -- 1400m: 4.00 pm
1. Healing Touch (Dinesh Pujar)    62    Jagadeesh    3
2. Bullish Luck (PC Tejaswi)    59.5    G Adarsh    4
3. Duckworth (Narayana Gowda)    58    Shanth K    2
4. Youre A Legend (JS Pillay)    58    B Paswan    9
5. Tanzanite (I Ghatala)    57    Suraj Narredu    6
6. Briannsta (PC Tejaswi)    57    Tauseef A    5
7. Rapido Gonzales (Dinesh Pujar)    56    J Rahul    1
8. Lotus Pond (Monnappa)    54.5    Vivek    7
9. Ho Chi Minh (Bipin VS)    54.5    Md Kareem    8

Tanzanite 1; Youre A Legend 2; Ho Chi Minh 3.
6. Delhi race club cup (terms) -- 1200m: 4.30 pm
1. Enduring Speed (Britto)     56    Shobhan Babu    4
2. Man Down Under (Dhariwal)    56    Vinod Shinde    11
3. Mighty Monarch (Md Khan)    56    Harish    12
4. Becket (Padmanabhan)    56    C Rajendra    9    5. Practical Magic (JS Pillay)    56    Gaurav Sapra    8
6. Southern King (Sharat K)    56    M Suresh    1
7. Real Magic (Darashah)    54.5    Gnaneshwar    5
8. High Gleam (Karan S)    54.5    B Prakash    3
9. Forgivenforget (MP Kamath)    54.5    S John    6
10. Chitra (Puttanna)    54.5    Milan    7
11. Black Beauty (Samar Singh)    54.5    S Rajesh    10
12. Quinnie (Surender)    54.5    P Mani    2    

Becket 1; High Gleam 2; Enduring Speed 3.
7. Niagara falls plate (rated 60 & above) -- 1200m: 5.00 pm
1. Valiant Bay (R Foley)    63.5    B Sreekanth    11
2. Spiritofexcellence (Puttanna)    60.5    Harish    8
3. Join The Party (Amit Caddy)    57.5    Gaurav Sapra    5
4. Danger Diabolic (Monnappa)    57.5    Himanshu    4
5. Sword Of Power (Rakesh)    57.5    Madhu Babu    10
6. Ansonia (Surender)    56.5    K Chethana    9
7. Laguna Blue (T Natraj)    56    Khurshad A    6
8. Hawaiian Sunrise (M Bobby)    55    Chandrasekar    3
9. Snap Dragon (MP Kamath)    55    S John    2
10. Fire Of Joy (Darashah)     53.5    G Vijay    1
11. Arabian Speed (V Appachu)    53.5    Milan    12
12. Simply Amazing (Feroz M Khan)    52.5    N Imam    7    
    
Join The Party 1; Spirit Of Excellence 2; Valiant Bay 3.
8. Lalithamahal plate (rated 40-65) -- 1600m: 5.30 pm
1. Mr Bureaucrat (Vishal Yadav)    60    Himanshu    5
2. Boston Ranger (MP Kamath)    59    S John    6
3. Demanding (Ravi Shanker)    58    Khurshad A    2
4. Noname (PC Tejaswi)    58    Tauseef A    9
5. Cartouche (Monnappa)    57.5    AR Mani    7
6. Royal Hawk (T Natraj)    55.5    Gnaneshwar    3
7. Bold Request (Bipin VS)    55    Milan    8
8. Casino Royale (Bipin VS)    54    Vijay Kumar    1
9. Our Lancer (Rakesh)    54    J Paswan    4
        
Mr Bureaucrat 1; Boston Ranger 2; Noname 3.

Day’s Best: Tanzanite.
Double: Celtic Heroine and Becket.
Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8. Mini-jackpot: 2, 4, 5, 7. I treble: 3, 4, 5. II treble:  6, 7, 8. Exacta pool: 4, 7.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry