Martinique tipped for feature

Mumbai race card

Martinique, to be ridden by A Sandesh, looks good to land the spoils in the Shantidas Askuran Trophy over 1000 metres, the feature event of the races to be held here on Thursday.

1. Astana Plate (Div II) (Cl V, rated 1-26) -- 1200M, 1.30 PM: 1. Adams Vision 59 Kavraj S 2; 2. Absolute Star 58.5 Neeraj Rawal 9; 3. Allegiance 57.5 S Kamble 4; 4. Macho Uno 56.5 M Roushan 6; 5. Winds Of Change 56 Suraj Narredu 3; 6. Dancing Dolly 55 Z Sayyed 1; 7. Silver Lining 55 P Trevor 8; 8. Ashwa Yodhaa 52.5 Merchant 7; 9. Amora 50 V Jodha 5.
Winds Of Change 1; Absolute Star 2.
2. Aztec Plate (Cl V, rated 1-26) -- 1800M, 2.00 PM: 1. Queen’s Camp 61.5 P Naidu 6; 2. Wind Of The Hills 58.5 Suraj Narredu 2; 3. O’Princess 55 C Rajendra 3; 4. Honey Bee 52.5 Kavraj Singh 1; 5. Tipping Point 52.5 S Kamble 5; 6. Cavalryman 49 CS Jodha 4.
Wind Of The Hills 1; Queen’s Camp 2.
3. Shantidas Askuran Trophy (Cl II, rated 60-86) -- 1000M, 2.30 PM: 1. Visionist 59 P Trevor 1; 2. Borderline 54.5 CS Jodha 4; 3. Emerging Star 53.5 Suraj Narredu 3; 4. Martinique 51.5 A Sandesh 2.
Martinique 1; Visionost 2.
4. Fetchmefortune Plate (Cl IV, rated 26-46) -- 1600M, 3.00 PM: 1. Blue Mellon 59 S Sunil 5; 2. Reinstate 57.5 S Kamble 4; 3. Walk Of Life 56.5 M Kharadi 3; 4. Arabian Fighter 55 Kavraj S 1; 5. Ibis 54.5 P Trevor 2.
Blue Mellon 1; Ibis 2.
5. Kanthara Plate (Div II) (Cl IV, rated 20-46) -- 1200M, 3.30 PM: 1. Star Zone 59 Hamir S 9; 2. Always Smile 57.5 P Naidu 8; 3. Ice Skates 56.6 S Sunil 7; 4. McQueen 56.5 Prasad 2; 5. Neptune 56.5 A Agarwal 16; 6. New Wings 56.5 Chandrakant 6; 7. Private Number 56.5 Kavraj S 14; 8. Twilight 56.5 A Sandesh 11; 9. Mahiki 56 Merchant 5; 10. Snow Cannon 56 Abhishek 15; 11. Mountain Warrior 55.5 Hanumant S 4; 12. Blue Knight 55 H Rathod 3; 13. Electra 54.5 R Shelar 10; 14. Stormyday 54.5 J Pradeep 13; 15. Ptolemy 53.5 V Phadke 1; 16. Wish Upon A Star 53.5 V Jodha 12.
Twilight 1; Ice Skates 2.
6. MH Ahmedbhoy Trophy (Cl III, rated 40-66) -- 2000M, 4.00 PM: 1. Celestial Call 59 C Rajendra 1; 2. Mountain Force 57 Suraj Narredu 3; 3. Word Of Honour 55 S Kamble 2; 4. Belmont 54 S Zervan 5; 5. Caesars Star 52.5 C S Jodha 4.
Caesars Star 1; Mountain Force 2.
7. Astana Plate (Div I) (Cl V, rated 1-26) -- 1200M, 4.30 PM: 1. Ace Of Diamond 60 RK Mahesh 6; 2. Great Snipe 60 Shammi Khan 8; 3. Shadows Of Time 59.5 Suraj Narredu 2; 4. Desert Eagle 59 DK Ashish 5; 5. Danse Debonaire 58.5 S Kamble 4; 6. Impressive Touch 58.5 S Sameer 9; 7. El Wonder 56.5 I Shaikh 3; 8. Enlightening 56.5 I Pasha 7; 9. Gottawearshades 54.5 Hanumant S 1.
Shadows Of Time 1; Desert Eagle 2.
8. Kanthara Plate (Div I) (Cl IV, rated 20-46) -- 1200M, 5.00 PM: 1. Mable 59.5 Suraj Narredu 8; 2. Apocalypse 57.5 S Mosin 16; 3. Lucky Red 57.5 N Bhujbal 14; 4. Armel 57 P Naidu 3; 5. Ice Empire 57 S Sunil 4; 6. Free Verse 54.5 A Sandesh 12; 7. Golden Spurs 54.5 Merchant 7; 8. Star Builder 54.5 Hanumant S 5; 9. Dreamliner 54 R Shelar 2; 10. Rocking 54 DK Ashish 11; 11. Seen It All 54 Prasad 10; 12. Springbank 54 A Agarwal 6; 13. Star Legacy 54 P Trevor 13; 14. Basic Life 53 J Pradeep 9; 15. Lazor Razor 53 S Kamble 15; 16. Amara 51.5 V Jodha 1.
Ice Empire 1; Mable 2.
Day’s best: Wind Of The Hills
Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8.
Mini-jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8.
 I treble: 5, 6, 7. II treble: 6, 7, 8.
Exp: 7, 8.

DH Newsletter Privacy Policy Get top news in your inbox daily
GET IT
Comments (+)