Monet triumphs

Mumbai race results

Monet, ridden by S Zervan and trained by Shyam S H, won the 1600-metre Siachen Trophy, the feature event of the races held here on Thursday.

1. Guest Connections Plate 1000M: Rio Del Ray (M Kharadi) 1; Blush (S Kamble) 2; Towering High (S Mosin) 3; The Saint (C S Jodha) 4; WB: 2-1/2, 2-3/4, 1/2L; T: 1:00.56; TB: Vijay K; Fav: Walking Tall.

2. Siachen Trophy 1600M: Monet (S Zervan) 1; Ice Cool (Suraj Narredu) 2; Home Advantage (Dashrath Singh) 3; Alecto (Trevor Patel) 4; WB: 1-1/4, Hd, 1/2L; T: 1:38.66; TB: Shyam S H; Fav: Ice Cool.

3. Aziz H Ahmedbhoy Trophy 1600M: Okavango (Daniel M Grant) 1; Limitless Hills (Suraj Narredu) 2; White Knight (Kavraj Singh) 3; Chemin De Fer (I Pasha) 4; WB: 1-3/4, 5, 2-1/4Ls; T: 1:41.78; TB: M Narredu; Fav: Okavango.

4. Free Radical Plate Div II 1200M: Waves Of Magic (A Merchant) 1; Coquette (Dashrath Singh) 2; Sizzling Love (Prasad) 3; Secretive (M A Roushan) 4; WB: 1-1/4, 1-3/4, 1/2L; T: 1:13.20; TB: C D Katrak; Fav: National Pride.

5. Fair Always Plate 1400M: Flying Star (S Zervan) 1; Smooth Operator (I Pardeshi) 2; Jen’s Glory (A Sandesh) 3; Starry Ocean (Kavraj Singh) 4; Not run: Rose Bowl and Star Builder; WB: 1/2, 1-1/4, 1/2L; T: 1:25.90; TB: S K Sunderji; Fav: Starry Ocean.

6. Au Panache Plate 2000M: Capital Attraction (Dashrath Singh) 1; Word of Honour (S Kamble) 2; Songlark (Trevor Patel) 3; Carlyle Hills (Suraj Narredu) 4; WB: Shd, 1-1/4, 4-1/2Ls; T: 2:05.50; TB: Sanjay Kolse; Fav: Songlark.

7. Snow Dew Plate 1000M: Hawk Of The Wind (Dashrath Singh) 1; Forest Legion (D K Ashish) 2; Eskimo (Daniel M Grant) 3; Edwina (A Sandesh) 4; Not run: Illustrious and Irresistible Hunk; WB: 1-1/4, 1, Nk; T: 59.94; TB: S K Sunderji; Fav: Hawk Of The Wind.
8. Free Radical Plate Div I 1200M: Ice Affair (Suraj Narredu) 1; Ice Skates (Prasad) 2; Zidaan (Prabhu Naidu) 3; Zanthos (Daniel M Grant) 4; WB: 1, Shd, 2-1/4Ls; T: 1:12.92; TB: C D Katrak; Fav: Zidaan.

Bangalore dividends

I race: Rs 43w, Rs 13, Rs 31, Rs 32p; Fc: Rs 201; Q: Rs 76; SHP: Rs 90; Tri: Rs 905, Rs 368.

II race: Rs 48w, Rs 18, Rs 11p; Fc: Rs 75; Q: Rs 23; SHP: Rs 36; Tri: Rs 74, Rs 62.

III race: Rs 15w, Rs 10, Rs 16p; Fc: Rs 25; Q: Rs 19; SHP: Rs 21; Tri: Rs 27, Rs 15.

IV race: Rs 331w, Rs 76, Rs 17, Rs 53p; Fc: Rs 1597; Q: Rs 485; SHP: Rs 52; Tri: Rs 17,480, Rs 14,983. V race: Rs 30w, Rs 13, Rs 41, Rs 19p; Fc: Rs 450; Q: Rs 264; SHP: Rs 153; Tri: Rs 1620, Rs 1041. VI race: Rs 30w, Rs 14, Rs 41p; Fc: Rs 325; Q: Rs 114; SHP: Rs 76; Tri: Rs 152, Rs 59. VII race: Rs 29w, Rs 13, Rs 36, Rs 15p; Fc: Rs 181; Q: Rs 119; SHP: Rs 115; Tri: Rs 313, Rs 132; Exp: Rs 1025, Rs 499. VIII race: Rs 85w, Rs 27, Rs 26, Rs 12p; Fc: Rs 309; Q: Rs 151; SHP: Rs 78; Tri: Rs 720, Rs 182; Exp: Rs 10,463, Rs 7687.
Jackpot winner: Rs 55,365 (6).
Runner: Rs 3029 (47).
Mini-jackpot: Rs 899 (42).
I treble: Rs 220 (84).
II treble: Rs 337 (78).

Comments (+)