Cassandra tipped for main event

Cassandra tipped for main event

Mysore card


There will be false rails of width 9.5 metres from 1600 metres to 500 metres. There after width of 8 metres to the winning post.

1. Fantasy Park PLate (div ii) (rated 25 & below) -- 1100m: 1.30 pm
1. Magical Ecstasy (PC Tejaswi)    60    Chandrasekar    5
2. Ranvir (Bipin VS)     59    Vijay Kumar    3
3. Record Time (Rakesh)    59    Santosh K    11
4. Wellington (Ranjeet)    59    Afsar Khan    6    
5. Track Wonder (Warren S)     59    Srinath    10
6. Gun Rock (Chetan J)    58.5    Gnaneshwar    7
7. Lucky Look (Sharavanan)    58    Madhu Babu    4
8. Stillato (Britto)    57.5    Appu    9
9. Princely Gesture (Inayathulla)    57.5    Vivek    12
10. Night Light (Lokanath)    55.5    B Sreekanth    8
11. Flower (Puttanna)    51.5    Jagadeesh    2
12. Roulette King (Md Sajid)    51    Gaurav Sapra    1
     
Track Wonder 1; Lucky Look 2; Night Light 3.
2. Fantasy Park Plate plate (div i) (rated 25 & Below) -- 1100m: 2.00 pm
1. South Parade (Amit Caddy)    62    Gaurav Sapra    6
2. Opera Princess (Monnappa)    61    Madhu Babu    5
3. Mind Me (Sharat K)    61    Afsar Khan    3
4. Blue Gum (Feroz M Khan)    60.5    N Imam    7
5. New Pastures (Narayana Gowda)    60.5    B Sreekanth    4
6. Rain God (CVGK Kishore)    60    Tauseef A     1
7. Gracian (Md Khan)    60    Md Shoaib    11
8. Raging River (Darashah)    59    Gnaneshwar    2
9. Time To Sparkle (Surender)    57.5    Vijay Kumar    9
10. Peace Talks (Vishal Yafav)    57    Himanshu    12
11. Firey Business (Ravi Shanker)    56.5    M Mark    10
12. Mauritius Star (Md Sajid)    54.5    Milan    8
            
Raging River 1; Time To Sparkle 2; South Parade 3.
3. setia teknologi cup (div ii) (rated 40-65) -- 1400m: 2.30 pm               
1. Always For You (Monnappa)    60    Madhu Babu    3
2. Little Splendour (Samar Singh)    59.5    Raja Rao     8
3. Arks Angel (R Foley)    59    B Prakash    6
4. Redford (Faraz Arshad)    58.5    Suraj Narredu    4
5. Royal Hawk (T Natraj)    58    Milan    11
6. Mr Bureaucrat (Vishal Yadav)    58    Himanshu    1
7. Express It (Amit Caddy)    56.5    Gaurav Sapra    10
8. Awesome Fighter (MP Kamath)    55.5    R Ravi    5
9. Vayuputra (Neil Darashah)    55    Gnaneshwar    9
10. Super Sha (V Appachu)    55    Ashok Kumar    2
11. Voodoo Moon (Md Khan)    54    B Sreekanth    7
12. Man United (Puttanna)    54    PS Chouhan     12          
    
Redford 1; Arks Angel 2; Express It 3.
4. hyderabad race club gold cup (terms) -- 1400m: 3.00 pm
1. Smart Fresh (Faraz Arshad)    56    Gaurav Sapra    3
2. Handsome Falcon (R Foley)    56    B Prakash    8
3. Mr President (Lokanath)    56    Suraj Narredu    11
4. World Is Toomuch (Monnappa)    56    Ch K Chary    1
5. Constance (Narayana Gowda)    56    Raja Rao    5
6. Prowl King (T Natraj)    56    G Vijay    10
7. Practical Magic (JS Pillay)    56    Jagadeesh    6
8. Majestic Strides (MP Kamath)    56    Srinath    12
9. Brigade’s Pride (Sriram Komandur)    56    Vivek    9
10. Chronicle (Thimmaiah)    56    Melvyn    2
11. Real Magic (Darashah)    56    Gnaneshwar    4
12. Summer Wine (Dhariwal)    54.5    Ashok Kumar    7             
Handsome Falcon 1; Mr President 2; Brigade’s Pride 3.
5. bottolanda gold cup (rated 40-65) -- 1400m: 3.30 pm
1. Ashkan (Darashah)    60    Gnaneshwar    8    
2. Flower Alley (Babu Rao)    59.5    Srinath    7    
3. A Run To Remember (Warren S)    59    Santosh K    5
4. Lotus Pond (Monnappa)    56.5    Ch K Chary    10
5. Bliss (Feroz M Khan)    54.5    AR Mani    6
6. Special Charm (Ganapathy)    54    B Prakash    4
7. Final Frontier (Vishal Yadav)    54    Melvyn    3
8. Spark Of Oldenburg (Prasanna K)    53    Chandrasekar    9    
9. Live It Up (Prithviraj)    53    Md Safiq    1
10. Saddler’s Glory (Bipin VS)    52    Gaurav Sapra    2
11. Best Time (S Narredu)    51.5    Suraj Narredu    12
12. Theworldismine (MP Kamath)    50.5    Appu    11  

Flower Alley 1; Best Time 2; Special Charm 3.
6. gayatri devi memorial gold cup (rated 60 & above) -- 2000m: 4.00 pm
1. The Last Samurai (S Singh)    60    PS Chouhan    8
2. Cassandra (S Attaollahi)    57.5    Suraj Narredu    7
3. Boston Ranger (MP Kamath)    56    Srinath    6
4. Amazing One (Monnappa)    55.5    Madhu Babu    3    
5. Liberty Speaks (R Foley)    54.5    B Prakash    4
6. Gershwin (Darashah)    53.5    Gnaneshwar    2
7. Voice Of India (Sharat K)    53.5    B Sreekanth    5
8. Superyacht (Eshwer)    50.5    Appu    1  
           
Cassandra 1; Liberty Speaks 2; The Last Samurai 3.
7. setia teknologi cup (div I) (rated 40-65) -- 1400m: 4.30 pm
1. Lyra (Feroz M Khan)    61    Vijay Kumar    7
2. Storm Ahead (Bipin VS)    60.5    Milan    1
3. Healing Touch (Dinesh Pujar)    60    J Rahul    3
4. Sensitive Prince (Monnappa)    59    B Sreekanth    4
5. On Call (BK Narendra)    58.5    Gnaneshwar    11
6. Shisham (I Ghatala)    58    Khurshad A    5
7. Tantrik (Rakesh)    58    Madhu Babu    8
8. Refresh (Fara Arshad)    57.5    Shoban Babu    9
9. Royal Bank (Puttanna)    57.5    PS Chouhan    12
10. Duckworth (Narayana Gowda)    57    Ashok Kumar    2
11. Artistic Way (MP Kamath)    55    R Ravi    6
12. Classy Don (V Appachu)    55    Vivek    10              
Royal Bank 1; Shisham 2; Duckworth 3.
8. usha balram gold cup (rated 20-45) -- 2000m: 5.00 pm
1. Celtic Heroine (Karan S)    60    B Prakash    10
2. Admiranda (Nityanand)    60    Chandrasekar    7
3. All Round (Vishal Yadav)    59.5    Melvyn    1
4. Phenomenal Strides (S Narredu)    58    Suraj Narredu    11
5. Jericho (MP Kamath)    58    Vijay Kumar    8
6. Alluring (S Attaollahi)    57.5    Ashok Kumar    5
7. Time Is Precious (Monnappa)    57.5    Madhu Babu    6    
8. Attaturk (Sharat K)    57.5    M Suresh    4
9. Berkley Square (Md Sajid)    56.5    Gaurav Sapra    2
10. Minchu (Feroz M Khan)    55    AR Mani    9
11. Role Model (MP Mahesh)    52.5    Vinod Shinde    12    
12. You’remy Sensation (Rakesh)    52.5    J Paswan    3      
        
Attaturk 1; Phenomenal Strides 2; Celtic Heroine 3.
9. sheshadripuram plate (rated 20-45) -- 1200m: 5.30 pm
1. Look Alike (Bipin VS)    62    Gaurav Sapra    1
2. Hail Mikhail (Darashah)    61.5    Gnaneshwar    10
3. Our Lancer (Rakesh)    60    J Paswan    8
4. Sterling Speed (Malikarjuna)    58.5    Vivek    5
5. Victory Queen (Vishal Yadav)    58    Himanshu    6
6. Angel Of Faith (CVGK Kishore)    57.5    Madhu Babu    3
7. Rule The Fashion (Ravi Shanker)    55.5    B Sreekanth    7
8. Careerist (Ranjeet)    54.5    M Suresh    9
9. Chamcha In Chief (Natraj)    53.5    Chandrasekar    2
10. Prettyyashyashvini (Surender)    53.5    Vijay Kumar    11
11. Stronandhandsome (Monnappa)    51.5    Ch K Chary    12
12. Worth A Diamond (Warren S)    50    Appu    4      
        
Look Alike 1; Hail Mikhail 2; Worth A Diamond 3.

Day’s Best: Flower Alley.
Double: Track Wonder and Cassandra.
Jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8, 9. I mini-jackpot: 2, 4, 6, 8. II mini-jackpot: 3, 5, 7, 9. I treble: 4, 5, 6. II treble:  7, 8, 9.
Exacta pool: 7, 9.