Bold Blast wins AP Commemoration Cup


The D Nitto-trained Bold Blast clocked 1:26.82 while Blazing Bounty finished second-best.
1. Nagarjuna Sagar Plate (Div I) -- 1200M: Royal Tune (Gananeshwar) 1; Jia Yoh Jia Yoh (A Imaran K) 2; Southern Rose (PS Chouhan) 3; Easy Pride (Shoban Babu) 4; WB: 2-1/2, Sh hd, Hd; T: 1:15.20; TB: Prasad R; Fav: Royal Tune.
2. Aberader Plate (Div II) -- 1100M: Retro Magic (R Umesh) 1; Vijay Lakh (B Shinde) 2; Turning Point (Ravinder S) 3; Autumn Gold (Ch K Chary) 4; WB: 1/2, 2, 1/2L; T: 1:09.14; TB: A Vatsalya; Fav: Vijay Lakh.

3. Beginners Plate (Cat II) -- 1000M: Glen Gyle (R Rupesh) 1; Guiding Light (Vivek) 2; Walnut Creek  (MF Alikhan) 3; Part Time Lover (A Imran Khan) 4; WB: 1, 1, 3/4L; T: 1:01.63; TB: ZohebShaikh; Fav: Glen Gyle.
4. Welcome Plate (Cat II) -- 1600M: Ave Maria (Gnaneshwar) 1; Chiquelle (PS Chouhan) 2; Vendetta (MF Alikhan) 3; Vijays Angel (R Rupesh) 4; WB: 3L, Neck, Shd; T: 1:39.83; TB: Prasad R;  Fav: Ave Maria
5. Deccan Star Cup (Div I) -- 1400M: True Force (R Umesh) 1; Ujjaini (M Krishna) 2; Bentota (Vivek) 3; Debonaire (Ch K Chary) 4; WB: Neck, 1-1/2, 1/2L; T: 1:28.69; TB: Faiyaz; Fav: Al Jameel.

6. Nagarjuna Sagar Plate (Div II) -- 1200M: Alberton Star (Ashhad Asbar) 1; Al Jabal (Vivek) 2; Meritorious (A Imran K) 3; Victorious Sally (A Abhinay) 4; WB: 4, Hd, 1/2L; T: 1:13.85; TB: Prasad R; Fav: Alberton Star.
7. AP Commemoration Cup -- 1400M: Bold Blast (PS Chouhan) 1; Blazing Bounty (Ch K Chary) 2; Doing My Best (R Umesh) 3; Vijayraaj (R Rupesh) 4; Not run: Global Presence and Fabulous Crown; WB: Neck, 1-1/2L, Neck; T: 1:26.82; TB: D Netto; Fav: Fabulous Crown.

8. Deccan Star Cup (Div II) -- 1400M: Corps Command (R Parmod) 1; Classic One (Nitin Singh) 2; Smart Empire (Gnaneshwar) 3; Fusion Music (Ashhad Asbar) 4; WB: 1-1/2, 3/4, 6L; T: 1:28.36; TB: A Sharma; Fav: Smart Empire.
9. Aberader Plate (Div I) -- 1100M: Alpine Girl (Gnaneshwar) 1; Yours Mine N Ours (PS Chouhan) 2; Ring Master (A Imran K) 3; Amber Rose (Sk Sharookh) 4; WB: 1, 1-1/4L, Neck; T: 1:09.20; TB: Prasad R; Fav: Alpine Girl.

Bangalore dividends
I race: Rs 12w, Rs 11, Rs 26, Rs 34p; Fc: Rs 65; Q: Rs 41; SHP: Rs 63; Tri: Rs 161 and Rs 79.
II race: Rs 40w, Rs 17, Rs 16, Rs 27p; Fc: Rs 247; Q: Rs 108; SHP: Rs 53; Tri: Rs 633 and Rs 388.
III race: Rs 17w, Rs 12, Rs 50, Rs 19p; Fc: Rs 151; Q: Rs 84; SHP: Rs 169; Tri: Rs 725 and Rs 157.
IV race: Rs 16w, Rs 12, Rs 12, Rs 24p; Fc: Rs 23; Q: Rs 27; SHP: Rs 27; Tri: Rs 68 and Rs 44.
V race: Rs 61w, Rs 22, Rs 100, Rs 47p; Q: Rs 1,211; SHP: Rs 535; Tri: Rs 8,975 and 11,539.
VI race: Rs 25w, Rs 14, Rs 16, Rs 48p; Fc: Rs 76; Q: Rs 41; SHP: Rs 43; Tri: Rs 443 and Rs 372.
VII race: Rs 136w, Rs 33, Rs 31, Rs 25p; Fc: Rs 830; Q: Rs 393; SHP: Rs 94; Tri: Rs 4,719 and Rs 2,022; Exp: Rs 39,272 and Rs 16,831.
VIII race: Rs 133w, Rs 28, Rs 25, Rs 13; Fc: Rs 123; Q: Rs 429; SHP: Rs 63; Tri: Rs 1,924 and Rs 454.
IX race: Rs 20w, Rs 13, Rs 19, Rs 30; Fc: Rs 41; Q: Rs 40; SHP: Rs 49; Tri: Rs 177 and Rs 95; Exp: Rs 45,585 and Rs 39,073.
I jackpot: Rs 39,969 (2).
Runner: Rs 17,129 (2).
Mini-jackpot: Rs 4,867 (4).
I treble: Rs 87 (142).
II treble: Rs 296 (56). III treble: Rs 2,339 (10). Forecast: Rs 6,090 (c/o).

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry