Rock Ing Star for feature event


1. Chacha Nehru Plate (Div I) (Class IV, rated 20-46) -- 1200M, 2.15 pm: 1. Global Spirit 59.5 Saini 1; 2. Turkish Doll 59 A Khan 2; 3. Oriental Speed 57.5 Shah 6; 4. Vagabond 57 Rajinder 4; 5. Tapis 55.5 Ranjeet Singh 3; 6. Game Of Talent 51.5 Gurpreet Singh 7; 7. Nucleus 51.5 Naresh K 5.

Turkish Doll 1; Vagabond 2.
2. Chacha Nehru Plate (Div II) (Class IV, rated 20-46) -- 1200M, 2.45pm: 1. Splendid Man 59.5 DK Ashish 3; 2. Doon Boy 57.5 Saleem 1; 3. Kohinoor Empire 56.5 Saini 6; 4. Shaksham Babe 56 Ranjeet S 4; 5. Sam Aldo 54.5 Shekhawat 7; 6. More Than A Woman 53.5 J Prakash 2; 7. Yare 50 Nilesh 5.
Kohinoor Empire 1; Splendid Man 2.
3. First Prime Minister Plate (Class III, rated 40-66) -- 1400M, 3.15pm: 1. Zabardast 62 Pradeep Kumar 4; 2. Ashwa Panama 60.5 Shekhawat 5; 3. Real Scotch 58.5 Rajinder 7; 4. The Dukes 57.5 Saini 6; 5. Beatrice 55 Narender 3; 6. Paladin 53 Irfan Ali 2; 7. Dazzling Flame 50 S Khan 1.

Beatrice 1; Dazzling Flame 2.
4. Bal Diwas Plate (Class V, rated 0-26) -- 1600M, 3.45pm: 1. Katmai 61 Ashish 1; 2. Star Sparkle 61 Gurpreet S 4; 3. Zuetina 61 S Khan 5; 4. Assertive 58.5 Nilesh 3; 5. Real Strong 56 Rajinder 6; 6. Stunning View 54 Amjad K 8; 7. Time And Again 53.5 J Prakash 2; 8. Ashwa Saball 52.5 Shekhawat 9; 9. Avtaar 52.5  Narender 7.
Real Strong 1; Assertive 2.

5. Jawaharlal Nehru Memorial Cup (Class I, rated 80 and above) -- 1100M, 4.15pm: 1. Shub Shubh 62.5 I Ali 4; 2. Buddy Brothers 60 Ranjeet 2; 3. Ashwa Pratap 58.5 G Shekhawat 6; 4. Gin And Tonic 57.5 P Kumar 1; 5. Senegal 56 R Saini 3; 6. Rock Ing Star 52.5 Khan 8; 7. Degas 52 Ashish 7; 8. Red Cat 49 Riazuddin 5.
Rock Ing Star 1; Gin And Tonic 2.

6. Red Rose Lover Plate (Class V, rated 0-26) -- 1100M, 4.45pm: 1. Northern Prince 61.5 N Kumar 4; 2. Tokaido 61 Narender 7; 3. Rawsom 60 Rajinder 2; 4. Talent Craft 57 Amjad K 5; 5. Legendary Passion 56.5 I Ali 8; 6. Subroos 56.5 Shadab K 3; 7. Ashwa Pragya 55 G Shekhawat 6; 8. Asma 54.5 Gurpreet S 9; 9. Tango 54.5 Rajinder Saini 11; 10. Prince Railco 51 Harkesh K 1; 11 Swing Lucky 49 Kaushal K 10.
Rawsom 1; Subroos 2.

Day’s best: Beatrice. Double: Rock Ing Star and Rawsom. Jackpot: 2, 3, 4, 5 and 6. Mini-jackpot: 3, 4, 5 and 6. Treble: 4, 5 and 6. Exacta pool: 4 and 6.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry