Super Satin fancied for feature event

PUNE RACE CARD

Super Satin is expected to triumph in the upper division of the 1400-metre Yogender Singh Trophy, the feature event of the races to be held here on Friday.

1. Ashwamedha Plate (Div II) (Class V, rated 1-26) -- 1400M, 1.00 pm: 1. Quando Quando 61 Z Sayyed 7; 2. Viva Capri 58.5 A Sandesh 4; 3. Gift Wrapped 58 S Kamble 9; 4. Mzuri 58 Neeraj Rawal 2; 5. Adams Prince 57.5 Kavraj S 5; 6. Always There 53.5 J Chinoy 1; 7. Wind And Rain 52.5 Prasad 8; 8. Hot As Ice 50 TS Jodha 6; 9. Laurus Tikati 49 N Jodha 3.
Viva Capri 1; Adams Prince 2.

2. Jonty Rhodes Plate (Class II, rated 60-86) -- 1600M, 1.30 pm: 1. Sumo 59 R Vaibhav 5; 2. Running Sun 57.5 CS Jodha 3; 3. Zakynthos 55.5 I Pasha 4; 4. Silver Arrow 54 P Trevor 1; 5. Mon Ami 51.5 A Sandesh 2.

Silver Arrow 1; Mon Ami 2.

3. Ashwamedha Plate (Div I) (Class V, rated 1-26) -- 1400M, 2.00 pm: 1. Eye Of The Tiger 61 Chandrakant 10; 2. Indiscrete 61 S Mosin 4; 3. Light Up My Day 61 CS Jodha 8; 4. Lightening Thunder 61 S Zervan 1; 5. Nigella 61 Z Sayyed 7; 6. Mesmeric 60 B Nikhil 5; 7. Star Gazing 60 P Trevor 2; 8. Viva Zapata 60 P Naidu 6; 9. Macho Uno 58.5 Akshay 3; 10. Augustyna 58 I Pasha 9.

Lightening Thunder 1; Light Up My Day 2.

4. Yogender Singh Trophy (Div II) (Class IV, rated 20-46) -- 1400M, 2.30 pm: 1. Tell Me More 59 S Kamble 3; 2. Monteray 56 CS Jodha 8; 3. Sansani 55.5 P Trevor 10; 4. Zille Ilahi 55.5 S Zervan 5; 5. Pezzonovante 55 Chandrakant 2; 6. Star Prince 55 SP Ranjane 9; 7. Ace Of Heart 54.5 S Mosin 1; 8. Sindbaad 54.5 PS Chouhan 6; 9. Nirbhaya 54 Akshay 7; 10. Power Princess 54 Vijay Kadam 4.

Sansani 1; Sindbaad 2.

5. Desert Carnival Plate (Div II) (Class IV, rated 20-46) -- 1200M, 3.00 pm: 1.

Starsonboard 59 P Kamlesh 13; 2. Suntan Beauty 59 S Kamble 2; 3. Calypso Queen 58 Neeraj Rawal 5; 4. Stolen Relic 57.5 T Mahesh 12; 5. Ice Age 57 A Sandesh 9; 6. Khairan 56.5 D Naik 11; 7. Izarra 56 V Jodha 10; 8. Speed Up 56 S Nayak 3; 9. Blush 55.5 J Chinoy 8; 10. Highway Express 55.5 S Sameer 4; 11. Miracle Of Mercy 55 S Mosin 1; 12. Valorozky 55 S Sunil 7; 13. Star Benevolent 54.5 CS Jodha 6.

Starsonboard 1; Calypso Queen 2.

6. K Raghunath Plate (Div II) (Class III, rated 40-66) -- 1200M, 3.30 pm: 1. Ice Skater 59 A Sandesh 8; 2. Windmill Lady 58.5 Sandeep Jadhav 2; 3. Quid Pro Quo 56.5 Neeraj Rawal 3; 4. Shabdeez 56.5 P Naidu 4; 5. Snow Angel 56 V Walkar 9; 6. Mountain Song 55.5 Prasad 7; 7. Incentio 55 V Jodha 1; 8. You’re The Boss 54 P Trevor 5; 9. Stormy Princess 53.5 S Mosin 6.

You’re The Boss 1; Ice Skater 2.


7. Self Styled Plate (Class III, rated 40-66) -- 1800M, 4.00 pm: 1. Gerome 59 S Zervan 1; 2. Hail The King 59 P Kamlesh 4; 3. Honest Pleasure 58 PS Chouhan 2; 4. Fortune Favours 56 A Sandesh 6; 5. Cypress Point 55.5 Akshay 3; 6. Highraz 53 Neeraj Rawal 5.
Highraz 1; Gerome 2.

8. Yogender Singh Trophy (Div I) (Class IV, rated 20-46) -- 1400M, 4.30 pm: 1. Mr Morrison 60 RK Mahesh 1; 2. Sun Salutation 59 S Mosin 3; 3. Victoire 59 I Pasha 9; 4. Super Satin 58.5 P Trevor 10; 5. Dark Knight 57 V Chandrakant 7; 6. Silsila 56 R Vaibhav 6; 7. Oriental Sapphire 54.5 Prasad 5; 8. Forest Vision 54 CS Jodha 2; 9. Mountain Queen 54 SP Ranjane 4; 10. Summer Eclipse 53.5 PS Chouhan 8.
Super Satin 1; Summer Eclipse 2.

9. K Raghunath Plate (Div II) (Class III, rated 40-66) -- 1200M, 5.00 pm: --. Dancing Prances 59 (withdrawn) --; 2. Step Up 58 S Sunil 4; 3. Song Of Sparrow 57.5 Sandeep Jadhav 5; 4. Ice Empire 57 SP Ranjane 2; 5. Que Sera Sera 57 Kavraj S 8; 6. Mountain Mynah 56.5 Prasad 3; 7. King Julien 56 S Kamble 6; 8. Purple Patch 54.5 V Walkar 1; 9. Trump Card 51 B Nikhil 7.

Step Up 1; Ice Empire 2.

10. Desert Carnival Plate (Div I) (Class IV, rated 20-46) -- 1200M, 5.30 pm: 1. Brindaban 60.5 P Kamlesh 6; 2. Champakali 60.5 CS Jodha 12; 3. Classic Ruler 60 S Mosin 1; 4. Marine Zone 60 I Pardeshi 3; 5. Sheer Romance 59 S Kamble 5; 6. Hunt For Heads 58 S Zervan 10; 7. Matter Of Heart 58 Akshay 7; 8. Three Roses 58 I Pasha 9; 9. Mateus Rose 57.5 P Trevor 8; 10. Nicanora 57.5 S Nayak 13; 11. Earth Tamer 56.5 A Sandesh 4; 12. Zoom Zoom 56 V Walkar 2; 13. Negredo 55.5 B Nikhil 11.

Brindaban 1; Champakali 2.

Day’s best: Silver Arrow.

I jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8. II jackpot: 6, 7, 8, 9, 10. Mini-jackpot: 7, 8, 9, 10. I treble: 3, 4, 5. II treble: 7, 8, 9. III treble: 8, 9, 10.

DH Newsletter Privacy Policy Get the top news in your inbox
GET IT
Comments (+)