Theworldismine for Air Force Cup

MYSORE RACE CARD

Theworldismine, to be ridden by S John and trained by MP Kamath is fancied to take the Air Force Gold Cup, over 1100M, the main event here on Wednesday. There will be false rails of width 6.5 metres from 1600 metres to the winning post.
1. manasagangotri PLate (rated 25 & below) -- 1100m: 1.45 pm
1. Cannon Target (BK Narendra)     62    S Mubarak    6
2. Callidora (Md Sajid)    61.5    Melvyn    9
3. Anoosheek (Darashah)    60.5    Gnaneshwar    2
4. Azazel (Monnappa)    60.5    Santosh K     12
5. Pocket Dynamite (Chetan J)    59.5    Himanshu    10
6. Son Of Fortune (Santosh R)    58.5    MD Praveen    5
7. Record Time (Rakesh)    55    S Rajesh    8
8. Father’s Glory (CVGK Kishore)    53    Mallikarjun    3
9. Gemsbok (Malikarjuna)    51    AR Mani    1
10. Rhododendron (Ranjeet)    50.5    Afsar Khan    4
11. Everything Nice (PC Tejaswi)    50    G Vijay    7
12. Splendid Glory (Surender)    50    Gaurav Sapra    11    

Anoosheek 1; Son Of Fortune 2; Record Time 3.
2. kakanakote plate (rated 25 & Below) -- 1600m: 2.15 pm
1. Youremy Sensation (Rakesh)    62    PS Chouhan    2
2. Time Magic (Monnappa)    61.5    Santosh K    3
3. Al Qamar (CVGK Kishore)    60.5    Tauseef A     4
4. Vibhuthi (Surender)    60.5    K Chethana    8
5. Dakini (Bipin VS)    57.5    Khurshad A    12
6. Mutual Fund (M Bobby)    55.5    Afsar Khan    6
7. Royal Mirchi (V Appachu)    55.5    Md Kareem     9
8. Aryansh (Vishal Yadav)    55    Amarpreet    10
9. Khoka (Md Sajid)    54.5    Gaurav Sapra    11
10. Fair Gains (MP Kamath)    54.5    R Ravi    7
11. Mahseer (Santosh R)    53     MD Praveen    5
12. Analika (PC Tejaswi)    51.5    G Vijay    1      

Youremy Sensation 1; Khoka 2; Analika 3.
3. nanjangud plate (Div II) (rated 20-45) -- 1400m: 2.45 pm               
1. Stampede (Md Sajid)    60    A Qureshi    11
2. World Is Toomuch (Monnappa)    58    Madhu Babu    9
3. Skyfleet (T Natraj)    57.5    Md Shoaib    2
4. Cruise Control (Bipin VS)    57    Chandrasekar    4
5. Bennythebull (MP Kamath)    57    R Ravi    3
6. Sun Device (Ranjeet)    57    Mallikarjun    7
7. Fast Colours (Chetan J)    56    Noorulla    8
8. Golden Nymph (M Bobby)    55    Md Kareem    5
9. Trickcy (Feroz M Khan)    55    Melvyn     1
10. Quinnie (Surender)    55    Gaurav Sapra    6
11. Rain God (CVGK Kishore)    54.5    Tauseef A    10         
World Is Toomuch 1; Stampede 2; Skyfleet 3.
4. big deal plate (Div ii) (rated 40-65) -- 1400m: 3.15 pm
1. On Call (BK Narendra)    60    Madhu Babu    8
2. Ciampino (MP Kamath)    60    S John    5
3. Demanding (Ravi Shanker)    60    Khurshad A    7
4. Noname (Dinesh Pujar)    59.5    J Rahul    2
5. Penny Tweedy (Darashah)    59    Gnaneshwar    12
6. Cartouche (Monnappa)    59    AR Mani    11
7. Alejandros (Rakesh)    59    J Paswan    9
8. Royal Hawk (M Bobby)    58.5    G Vijay    4
9. Cadre Noir (Feroz M Khan)    57.5    S Mubarak    6
10. Worth A Gold (Santosh R)    56.5    P Mani    1
11. Mr Bureaucrat (Vishal Yadav)    56.5    S Rajesh    10
12. Ho Chi Minh (Bipin VS)    55.5    Chandrasekar    3     
Ciampino 1; Worth A Gold 2; Mr Bureaucrat 3.
5. big deal plate (div i) (rated 40-65) -- 1400m: 3.45 pm
1. War Head (Vishal Yadav)    60    Himanshu    2
2. Alchesaye (Santosh R)    59.5    Gautam Raj    6
3. Beauty On Duty (Chetan J)    59    AR Mani    9
4. Lyra (Feroz M Khan)    59    K Chethana    12
5. Turf Raider (CVGK Kishore)    59    Chandrasekar    5
6. Tantrik (Rakesh)    58.5    Madhu Babu    8
7. Afghan (PC Tejaswi)    58.5    P Ramesh    1
8. Sandokan (V Appachu)    58.5    A Qureshi    7
9. Pal Joey (Darashah)    58    Gnaneshwar    11
10. Healing Touch (Dinesh Pujar)    57    Md Shoaib     3
11. Sensitive Prince (Monnappa)    57    Khurshad A    10
12. Chocolate Brownie (Bipin VS)    56.5    Gaurav Sapra    4       

War Head 1; Alchesaye 2; Tantrik 3.
6. air force gold cup (40-65) 1100m: 4.15 pm
1. Ansonia (Surender)    62.5    K Chethana    12
2. Red Dawn (Md Sajid)    61     A Qureshi    7
3. Youremylov (Rakesh)    58.5    PS Chouhan    3
4. Mr Sunrise (Chetan J)    57    Noorulla    1
5. Theworldismine (MP Kamath)    57    S John    2
6. Thunder On (Santosh R)    57    Amarpreet    6
7. Vertex (Dinesh Pujar)    56    Md Shoaib     10
8. Wise Words (Ranjeet)    54.5    Afsar Khan    9
9. Spark Of Class (Monnappa)    53.5    M Mark    5
10. Secret Fury (Feroz M Khan)    53    Melvyn    4
11. Hail Mikhail (Darashah)    50.5    G Vijay    8
12. Turbo Babe (CVGK Kishore)    50.5    Mallikarjun    11      
       
Theworldismine 1; Youremylov 2; Hail Mikhail 3.
7. nanjangud plate (div I) (20-45) -- 1400m: 4.45
1. Live It Up (V Appachu)    62    G Vijay    10
2. Rich Rogue (Darashah)    61.5    Gnaneshwar    9
3. Awesome Fighter (MP Kamath)    61.5    R Ravi    2
4. Final Frontier (Md Sajid)    61     A Qureshi    3
5. Forgivenforget (MP Kamath)    59    S John    7
6. Pat On The Back (Vishal Yadav)    57.5    Himanshu    1
7. Prince Of Argyle (Md Sajid)    57    S Mubarak    6
8. Mr Hurricane (Monnappa)    55.5    M Mark    8
9. Sauce Piquant (Feroz M Khan)    54    AR Mani    4
10. Running Man (CVGK Kishore)    53.5    Afsar Khan    5
 
Forgivenforget 1; Rich Rogue 2; Awesome Fighter 3.
8. great cherisma plate (rated 20-45) -- 1100m: 5.15 pm
1. Maratha Conqueror (MP Kamath)    60.5    R Ravi    2
2. Lapis Lazuli (T Natraj)    58.5    Md Shoaib    1
3. Green Passion (Chetan J)    58    Gnaneshwar    8
4. Power Of Glory (Bipin VS)     56.5    Chandrasekar    12
5. Dhanush (Bipin VS)    56    Md Kareem    4
6. Spanish Crown (Dinesh Pujar)    55.5    Tauseef A    10
7. Exceptional (Md Sajid)    55    Khurshad A    9
8. Prettyyashyashvini (Santosh R)    55    MD Praveen     3
9. Feel My Heart (Chetan J)    54    Noorulla    11
10. Australis (PC Tejaswi)    51.5    G Vijay    5
11. Angel Of Faith (CVGK Kishore)    50.5    Melvyn    7
12. Worth A Diamond (Santosh R)    50    Gaurav Sapra    6  

Lapis Lazuli 1; Worth A Diamond 2; Prettyyashyashvini 3.

Day’s Best: Youremy Sensation.  Double: Theworldismine and Forgivenforget.  Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8. Mini-jackpot: 2, 4, 5, 7. I treble: 3, 4, 5. II treble:  6, 7, 8. Exacta pool: 6, 8.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry