Jersey Bride for feature

Racing Bangalore card

Jersey Bride, trained by Puttanna and to be piloted by Christopher, is tipped to land the spoils in the Karnataka Racehorse Owners’ Association Trophy over 1200 metres, the feature event of the races to be held at the Bangalore Turf Club on Friday. 

False rails, average width of four metres, will be in place from 1600 metres to 1000 metres and six metres from 1000 metres to the winning post.

1. flashing star plate (Div II) (rated 20-45) 1400M, 1.45 pm

1. Arun (Babu Rao)60Rajesh Babu62. A Game To Remember (Warren S)59Christopher53. Brownie (Lokanath)57.5SK Paswan34. Attractive Bay (Narayana Gowda)57Kiran Rai15. Rebuttal’s Hope (Dominic)57Noornabi76. Fortunate One (JS Pillay)56.5B Nayak47. Honourable Empress (Amit Caddy)56Raja Rao98. Jeyem’s Pride (Puttanna)56I Chisty109. Vistabella (I Ghatala)55.5Anjar Alam810. Delilah (Amit Caddy)55Babu Singh1111. Icecream (Narayana Gowda)53G Adarsh2
Vistabella 1; A Game To Remember 2; Delilah 3.

2. alternburg plate (div ii) 1200M, 2.15 PM

1. Jewel Lady (Warren S)60P Mani82. Viva Diva (Tharun T)60Jagadeesh93. Taylor Made (D Byramji)59I Chisty74. Saratoga Spring (S Narredu)58.5Suraj Narredu55. Oceanic Wind (Babu Rao)57.5Kiran Rai46. Gift Of Love (Md Khan)56Christopher27. Star Of Desire (Hidayat K)54.5R Vaibhav38. Angel Queen (Sharat K)53.5Prabhakaran109. Spark Of Harmony (Warren S)52.5S Hussain610. Hillton (Babu Rao)52G Adarsh1
Saratoga Spring 1; Taylor Made 2; Angel Queen 3.

3. ullal beach plate (rated 00-25) 1600M, 2.45 pm

1. Court Dancer (Padmanabhan)62.5David Allan12. Magnetic Power (Lokanath)62.5SK Paswan123. Danube (Byramji)60.5R Vaibhav64. Liquid Asset (Puttanna)60Srinath35. Winning Story (Sirajuddin)59.5I Chisty106. La Lanterna (Sharat K)58Ramesh Kumar77. Gur Kripa (Mahesh)57.5S Shiva Kumar118. Independence Day (Puttanna)57.5Ashok Kumar89. Magnetize (A Mangalorkar)57Mudassar210. Mister Grey (Md Khan)57Gnaneshwar411. Royal Romario (Babu Rao)57Kiran Rai512. Free Choice (Britto)56P Ramesh9
Court Dancer 1; Liquid Asset 2; Winning Story 3.

4. alternburg plate (div i) (rated 20-45) 1200m, 3.15 pm 1. Game Dancer (Warren S)62.5B Nayak82. Click (Narayana Gowda)61.5Kiran Rai23. Magic Wave (Babu Rao)60.5Rajesh Babu94. The Guardian (Britto)60.5Noornabi45. Native Indian (Mahesh)59.5S Shiva Kumar56. Alpine Shine (Lokanath)59Prabhakaran17. Hatchet Harry (Amit Caddy)59Suraj Narredu68. The Situation (Babu Rao)56.5Shanth K79. Hill Country (Babu Rao)54.5G Adarsh1010. Astonishing (Hidayat K)53.5Christopher3
Hatchet Harry 1; Click 2; The Guardian 3.

5. chatrapathi cup (rated 60 & above) 1200M, 3.45 pm

1. Icelander (I Ghatala)61.5Md Feroz92. Frenemee (Babu Rao)60Kiran Rai13. Port Blair (S Attaollahi)60I Chisty34. Sudden Magik (Puttanna)58.5Ashok Kumar75. Novel Approach (Prasanna K)56.5S John66. Valerian (Dhariwal)56David Allan47. Cristoffe (Dhariwal)55L Beuzelin88. Next Move (Amit Caddy)53P Mani29. Alcazaar (Sharat K)52Nassar Alam510. Mark Of Genius (Warren S)51SK Paswan1211. Mountain High (S Narredu)51S Hussain1012. Hillstone (Faraz Arshad)50.5Indrajeet S11
Portblair 1; Valerian 2; Cristoffe 3.

6. KARNATAKA RACEHORSE OWNERS’ ASSOCIATION TROPHY (TERMS) 1200M, 4.15 pm

1. Rising Romeo (Monnappa)58.5S John32. Countrys Pride (S Narredu)55.5Suraj Narredu43. Jersey Bride (Puttanna)54Christopher24. Fourth Dimension (D Byramji)51.5I Chisty75. Murcilago (Monnappa)51.5R Vaibhav16. New Emperor (Prithviraj)51.5TS Jodha87. Smart Connections (Ganapathy)50Anjar Alam58. Time And Space (Prithviraj)50JWDL99. Vivid Impression (Inayathulla)50M Roushan6
Jersey Bride 1; Countrys Pride 2; Rising Romeo 3.

7. kokkarebellur plate (rated 40-65) 1400M, 4.45 pm

1. Ayrton (Amit Caddy)60Suraj Narredu42. Cool Baby (Sharat K)59Prabhakaran113. Royal Salute (Neil Darashah)58.5TS Jodha24. Ace Mesmerise (Dominic)57Noornabi95. Kafka (Dhariwal)55.5R Vaibhav126. Socrates (S Attaollahi)55.5I Chisty57. Austin (A Mangalorkar)55S John108. Bright Lady (S Narredu)55K Chethana89. Tony Montana (Hidayat K)55P Mani110. Diamond Quest (Prithviraj)54Kiran Rai311. Placervilles Glory (Padmanabhan)54David Allan612. Indian (Babu Rao)53G Adarsh7Ayrton 1; Royal Salute 2; Austin 3.

8. shivanasamudra Plate (rated 40-65) 1200M, 5.15 pm

1. Sweet Secret (Puttanna)62.5Srinath82. Clever Trick (Byramji)61.5I Chisty63. Cocktail Circuit (S Attaollahi)60L Beuzelin24. Meghalaya (Dominic)60P Ramesh55. Scenic Blast (Prasanna K)59S John96. Bank On Me (Amit Caddy)58.5Suraj Narredu47. Simpleton (Warren S)56.5Noornabi18. Living Legend (Faraz Arshad)56Christopher109. Nibbley (Nityanand)54P Mani310. Resurgent (Faraz Arshad)54TS Jodha11--. Mountain Splendor (S Narredu)51.5(Withdrawn)--12. Golden Wisdom (Sharat K)50.5S Hussain7
Cocktail Circuit 1; Clever Trick 2; Sweet Secret 3. 

9. flashing star plate (Div I) (rated 20-45) 1400M, 5.45 pm

1. Dance With Me (Babu Rao)62.5Kiran Rai12. Midtown Delight (Mahesh)62JWDL103. Blue Star (Nityanand)59.5Shoban Babu24. Joanees Beauty (Sharat K)59.5S Shiva Kumar35. Mellonsdelight (Pradeep)58.5Ashok Kumar86. Prom Queen (Narayana Gowda)58.5Rajesh Babu97. Dominica (JS Pillay)58I Chisty78. Sunday Cruz (Narayana Gowda)58C Harish119. Inspirator (Inayathulla)57.5Noornabi510. Spanish Fly (I Ghatala)56.5S John1211. Afternoon Delight (Amit Caddy)56Babu Singh412. London Eye (Amit Caddy)56P Mani6Spanish Fly 1; Inspirator 2; Midtown Delight 3.
Day’s best: Court Dancer.

Double: Cocktail Circuit and Spanish Fly.

Jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8, 9. I mini-jackpot : 2, 4, 6, 8. II mini-jackpot: 3, 5, 7, 9. I treble: 4, 5, 6. II treble: 7, 8, 9. 

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry