Cornwallis tipped for main event

HYDERABAD RACE CARD

SA Shehzad Abbas-trained Cornwallis, who is in fine trim, is expected to score in the Bhagyanagar Juvenile Million 1400 metres, the main event of the races to be held on Friday.

1. Raja Sitharam Bhupal Of Domakonda Samasthan Memorial Cup (terms) -- 1400M, 1.55 pm: 1. Carlton 59 L Beuzelin 3; 2. Golden Times 55 N Rawal 4; 3. Star Player 55 Deep Shanker 5; 4. Dolce 53.5 C Henrique 2; 5. Upon A Star 50 P Sai Kumar 1.
Carlton 1; Star Player 2; Dolce 3.
2. Adler Plate (rated upto 50) -- 1100M, 2.25 pm: 1. Proud Image 60 S Sreekant 1; 2. Arudra 59 Deepak Singh 4; 3. Lips Locking 59 B Dileep 5; 4. Dazzling Princess 58 B Prashant 3; 5. Rock Heights 58 N Rawal 2.
Lips Locking 1; Proud Image 2;
Dazzling Princess 3.
3. Bhagyanagar Juvenile Million -- 1400M, 2.55 pm: 1. Baashagar 54 Suraj Narredu 2; 2. Camborne 54 Ajit Kumar 1; 3. Cornwallis 54 L Beuzelin 4; 4. Dare To Dream 54 I Chisty 3; 5. Sensei 50 K Anil 5.
Cornwallis 1; Baashagar 2;
Dare To Dream 3.
4. Mossy Banks Plate (rated upto 50) -- 1600M, 3.25 pm: 1. Roma Rouge 60 Mukesh K 4; 2. Field Smasher 57.5 N Rawal 7; 3. Looking For Love 57 Ashhad Asbar 1; 4. Killer Instinct 55.5 AM Tograllu 6; 5. Jerrell 55 Kuldeep S 3; 6. Kohinoor Adhira 53.5 Ravinder S 2; 7. Golden Flash 53 P Sai Kumar 5.
Roma Rouge 1; Looking For Love 2; Jerrell 3.
5. Makalu Cup (rated upto 50) -- 1400M, 4.00 pm: 1. Lady Luck 61.5 P Koushik 5; 2. Crimson Look 59.5 N Rajesh 2; 3. Field Commander 57 Kuldeep S 4; 4. Chief Executive 56.5 Suraj Narredu 3; 5. Chocolate Soldier 54 C Henrique 1.
Chocolate Soldier 1; Chief Executive 2; Field Commander 3.
6. Naloma Plate (Div I) (rated upto 75) -- 1400M, 4.30 pm: 1. Dark Avenger 62.5 Praveen G 2; 2. Qinghuangdao 62.5 Mukesh K 3; 3. Audacious 60 Kuldeep S 4; 4. Nano Storm 59.5 Ravinder S 7; 5. Any Given Time 56 Akshay Kumar 10; 6. Handsome Hunk 56 B Dileep 8; 7. Kohinoor Blitz 53.5 Kunal Bunde 6; 8. Prince Prashant 53 P Sai Kumar 5; 9. Green Bay 51.5 Ajit Kumar 9; 10. Aarohan 50.5 N Rawal 1.
Qinghuangdao 1; Audacious 2;
Handsome Hunk 3.
7. Anmol Ratan Plate (rated upto 75) -- 1200M, 5.00 pm: 1. Black Bolt 61.5 Deep Shanker 1; 2. Aware 58 I Chisty 9; 3. Fairy Boy 58 P Sai Kumar 6; 4. Ancillary 56 Kuldeep S 3; 5. Elegent Approach 56 N Rawal 5; 6. Staying The Best 54 Suraj Narredu 11; 7. Twinklingofaneye 52.5 Ashhad Asbar 7; 8. Rainbow In The Sky 52 Kiran Naidu 8; 9. Shimmering Ice 50.5 K Anil 2; 10. Best Pal 50 NS Rathore 10; 11. Ein Ein Ein 50 B Prashant 4.
Staying The Best 1; Black Bolt 2;
Aware 3.
8. Naloma Plate (Div II) (rated upto 75) -- 1400M, 5.35 pm: 1. Indian Epic 62.5 Suraj Narredu 1; 2. Wedding Gift 62 P Sai Kumar 9; 3. Drayton 59.5 Kuldeep S 4; 4. Prince Of Arabia 56.5 B Dileep 8; 5. Garcia Marquez 56 M Mark 10; 6. The Himalayas 53.5 C Henrique 7; 7. Moment Of Roses 53 Nitin Singh 2; 8. Yet Again 53 N Rawal 3; 9. Sweety Girl 51.5 I Chisty 5; 10. Kohinoor Revanta 51 Ravinder Singh 6.
Sweety Girl 1; Indian Epic 2;
Wedding Gift 3.
Day’s best: Carlton.
Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8. Mini-jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8. I treble: 1, 2, 3. II treble: 3, 4, 5. III treble: 6, 7, 8.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry