IPL auction - live updates

IPL auction - live updates

The Day two for the auction for the Indian Premier League 2014 has begun. According to IPL rules, each team needs 16 players in its squad. RCB needs  4 more players, but have just Rs 1.8 crore left.

16:04 pm: The IPL 7 auctions comes to an end. None of the franchises were interested to buy any of the unsold players.

15:58 pm: Mumbai Indians buy fast bowler Pawan Suyal for Rs 10 lakhs. Delhi Daredevils buy Jayant Yadav for Rs 10 lakhs. Udit Patel, Samad Fallah, Reeza Hendricks, find no takers.

15:56 pm: Sachin Baby, Aravind Srinath, Evin Lewis (West Indies) remain unsold.

15:54 pm: Mumbai Indians buy Ben Dunk for  Rs 20 lakhs. Yogesh Takawale bought by Royal Challengers Bangalore for Rs 10 lakh.

15:52 pm: Debabrata Das sold to Kolkata Knight Riders for base price Rs 20 lakh.

15:52 pm: Kolkata Knight Riders buy Patrick Cummins for Rs 1 crore.

15:51 pm: List of teams and their remaining funds:
CSK : Rs 20,00,000
DD: Rs 10,00,000
KXIP: Rs 4,10,00,000
KKR: Rs 2,20,00,000
MI: Rs 35,00,000
RR: Rs 5,55,00,000
RCB: Rs 10,00,000
SRH: Rs 1,00,00,000

15:28 pm: The first round of auction ends

15:27 pm: Rajasthan Royals buy Deepak Hooda for Rs 40 lakhs. Chama Milind sold to Sunrisers Hyderabad for Rs 10 lakh. Shardul Thakur sold to Kings XI Punjab for Rs 20 lakhs.

The list of players who stilll remain unsold:
Umar Nazir
Michael Neser
Nicholas Beard
Jason Behrendorff
Royston Dias
Rituraj Singh
Ronsford Beaten

15:21 pm: Kings XI Punjab buy Shivam Sharma for his base price Rs 10 lakh. South African Hardus Viljoen, Avinash Yadav,  A Choudhary, West Indian Miguel Cummins remain unsold.

15:18 pm: Sachin Rana sold to Royal Challenger Bangalore at his base price of Rs 20 lakh. Delhi daredevils buy HS Sharath at his base price Rs 10 lakh.

15:17 pm: Rajasthan Royals buy Ankit Sharma for Rs 10 lakhs. Sean Abbott, Samad Fallah, Amit Mishra, remain unsold.

15:14 pm: Sunrisers Hyderabad buy Ashish Reddy for Rs 20 lakhs. Pawan Suyal, Abrar Kazi, Udit Patel find no takers.

15:13 pm: Wayne Parnell, South African pace bowler, sold to Delhi Daredevils for Rs 1 crore. Pankaj Singh (India), Marchant de Lange, Lonwabo Tsotsobe and Rusty Theron(South Africa), Mitchell McClengahan(New Zealand), Krishmar Santokie (West Indies), remain unsold.

15:10 pm: Murali Kartik sold to Kings XI Punjab for Rs 1 crore. No bids for Doug Bollinger, Pat Cummins and Ryan McLaren.

14:44 pm. SS Mandal sold to KKR for 10 lakh. Hardik Pandya and Manan Sharma go unsold.

14:42 pm. Rajasthan Royals buy Rahul Tewatia for 10 lakh. Amit Yadav, Jayant Yadav, Dwayne Pretorious and Pradeep Sahu remain unsold.

14:40 pm. CSK buy Australia all-rounder John Hastings for 50 lakh. Andrew McDonald, Farvez Maharoof, Christoper Barwell, Ashok Menaria, Yogesh Nagar and Kevin O'Brien remain unsold.

14:36 pm. West Indies all-rounder Andre Russell goes to KKR for 60 lakh. England all-rounder Luke Wright remains unsold.

14:34 pm. Australia's David Hussey, Former Pakistan all-rounder Azhar Mahmood and Sri Lanka's Angelo Mathews go unsold again.

14:09 pm. A list of all-rounders from the uncapped and unsold category will be submitted by the franchises. These players will be presented again at the auction.

14:07 pm. Delhi daredevils buy Milind Kumar for 10 lakh. Nikhil Naik remains unsold. 

14:06 pm. Players that remain unsold: Tanmay Srivastava, Craig Simmons, Cameron Delport, Reeza Hendricks and Ganesh Satish

14:03 pm. RCB buys Tanmay Mishra for 10 lakh. Vishant More, Narataj Behera, Prashant Chopra and Paul Valthaty go unsold.

14:01 pm. Mumbai Indians buy Apoorv Wankhade for 10 lakh. Ricky Bhui sold to Sunrisers Hyderabad also for 10 lakh. Kona Bharat remains unsold.

13:59 pm. List of players that remained unsold - Siddhesh Lad, Evin Lewis, Rilee Rossouw, Hanuma Vihari, Abhinav Mukund, Ben Rohrer, Adam Voges, Travis Birth, Debarata Das, Ben Dun, Yogesh Takawale and Arun Karthik

13:50 pm. KKR buys Australia's Chris Lynn for 1.3 crore.

13:47 pm. Players that remain unsold - Subramaniam Badrinath, Darren Bravo, Martin Guptill, Marlon Samuels, Cameron White, Tim Paine, Luke Ronchi and Farhaan Behardien.

13:41 pm. Wicketkeeper batsman Naman Ojha sold to Sunrisers Hyderabad for 50 lakh.

13:40 pm. New Zealand batsman Ross Taylor goes to Delhi Daredevils for 2 crore.  Jayawardene remains unsold even on Day 2.

13:36 pm. List of teams and their remaining funds: CSK Rs70,00,000, DD Rs 3,30,00,000, KXIP Rs 5,50,00,000, KKR Rs 4,20,00,000, MI  Rs 1,05,00,000,  RR Rs 6,25,00,000, RCB Rs 40,00,000 and SRH Rs 1,90,00,000

Auction will resume after a 45-minute lunch break.

12:45 pm. Delhi Daredevils  retain Kedar Jadhav while Sunrisers Hyderabad retain Karan Sharma. Rishi Dhawan was sold to  Kings XI Punjab for 3 crore.

12:38 pm.

Players that remain unsold in the next round of spinners:

Ankit Sharma, Rahil Shah, Abraz Kazi, Vishal Dabholkar, KP Appanna, Prasanth Padmanabhan, Saurashish Lahiri, Harmeet Singh, Udit Patel, Syed Mohammad

12:32 pm. Beuran Hendricks sold to Kings XI Punjab for 1.8 crore.

12:28 KKR buy Veer Pratap Singh for 40 lakh.

12:27 pm. RCB retain Harshal Patel for 40 lakh and buy Sandeep Warrier for 10 lakh. Pawan Suyal and Ashish Reddy remain unsold.

12:23 pm. Chennai Super Kings buy fast bowler Ronit More for 10 lakh. Aravind Sreenath remains unsold.

12:22 pm. 

List of players that remained unsold:

Shreekant Wagh
Sumit Narwal
Vidyut Sivaramakrishnan
Raiphi Gomez
Amitoze Singh
R Satish
Biplab Samantray

12:17 pm. Jalaj Saxena sold to Mumbai Indians for 90 lakh. Bipul Sharma remains unsold.

12:13 pm. Akshar Patel goes to Kings XI Punjab for 75 lakh.

12:11 pm. Chennai Super Kings buy Vijay Shankar for 10 lakh.

12:09 pm. For 30 lakh, Rajasthan Royals retain Dishant Yagnik while Sunrisers Hyderabad buy Amit Paunikar for 20 lakh. Nitin Saini, remains unsold.

12:08 pm.

List of uncapped wicketkeepers who remained unsold but will be auctioned again:

Kona Bharat
Smit Patel
Mahesh Rawat
Uday Kaul
Shreevats Goswam

12:05 pm.

List of players that remained unsold:

Evin Lewis
Siddesh Lad
Sachin Baby
Apoorv Wankhede
South Africa's Rilee Roussouw
VA Jagadeesh
Hanuma Vihari
Arun Karthik
Ankeet Bawane

12:02 pm.  Rajasthan Royals buy Karnataka's in-form batsman, Karun Nair, for 75 lakh.

11:54 am.  Sunrisers retain leg-spinner Karan Sharma for 3.75 crore. Chennai Super Kings buy  Pawan Negi for 10 lakh.

11:47 am. Karnataka leg spinner Shreyas Gopal goes to Mumbai Indians for 10 lakh. Ali Murtaza goes unsold.

11:45 am. Shahbaz Nadeem is retained by Delhi Daredevils for 85 lakh.

11:43 am. Rajasthan Royals use RTM to retain left-arm spinner Pravin TambeTambe for 10 lakh.

11:42 am. Royal Challengers Bangalore buy their last member, Shadab Jakati, for 20 lakh. Left-arm spinner Bhargav Bhatt and leg-spinner Sarabjit Ladda go unsold.


11:40 am. RCB gets Yuzvendra Singh Chahal for 10 lakh. With 15 members  and 1.1 crore left in their kitty; RCB need just one more player to complete their 16-member squad.

11:39 am. Left-arm spinner Kuldeep Singh Yadav goes to KKR for 40 lakh.

11:36 am.  CSK buy Ishwar Pandey sold for 1.5 crore.

11:32 am. Royal Challengers Bangalore get bowler Abu Nechim Ahmed for 30 lakh. Prasanth Parameswaram goes to Sunrisers Hyderabad for 30 lakh while Siddharth Kaul is taken by Delhi  Daredevils. Harmeet Singh Bansal remains unsold.

11:27 am.  Kings XI Punjab win fast bowler Sandeep Sharma for  85 lakh.

11:24 am. Mumbai retain Jasprit Bumrah for 1.2 crore;  fast bowler Anureet Singh  sold to Kings XI Punjab for 20 lakh.

11:20 am. Fast bowler Rahul Shukla goes to Delhi Daredevils for 40 lakh.

11:19 am. Rajasthan Royals buy Dhawal Kulkarni for 1.10 crore.

11:10 am. Batting ace Kevin O'Brien goes unsold while Left-arm spinner Iqbal Abdulla goes to Rajasthan Royals for 65 lakh.

11:05 am. CSK get Mithun Manhas for 30 lakh.

11:04 am. Ryan Ten Doeschate,  all-rounder from Netherlands, sold to KKR for 1 crore.

11:03 am.  Kevon Cooper, West Indies all-rounder, goes to Rajasthan Royals for 30 lakh.

11:02 am. Sunrisers Hyderabad  buy all-rounder Parveez Rasool for 95 lakh.

10:59 am. All-rounder  Rishi Dhawan goes to Kings XI Punjab for 3 crore.

10:55 am. Kings XI Punjab retain Mandeep for 80 lakh; Ashok Menaria go unsold.

10:50 am. Rajat Bhatia sold to Rajasthan for 1.7 crore; Yogesh Nagar remains unsold.

10:45 am. Sushant Marathe goes to Mumbai Indians for 10 lakh.

10:44 am. Mumbai Indians retain Aditya Tare for 1.6 crore.

10:40 am. CM Gautam goes to Mumbai Indians for 20 lakh, Ankush Bains  to Rajasthan Royals for 10 lakh. Australia wicketkeeper Ben Dunk, South African Davy Jacobs, Niall O'Brien of Ireland  and Yogesh Takawale remain unsold.

10:35 am. Manvinder Bisla sold to KKR for 60 lakh.

10:29 am. Delhi net Karnataka batsman Mayank Agarwal for  1.6 crore.

10. 26 am. Surya Kumar Yadav sold to KKR for 70 lakh.

10:24  am. Karnataka player KL Rahul starts with a base price of 10 lakh ends up with SRH for Rs 1 crore .

10:20  am. Delhi Daredevils use Right to Match option to retain Kedar Jadhav at rs 2 crore.

10:16 am. SRH fetch Manprit Juneja at his base price, Rs 10 lakh.

10:15 am.  KKR get Manish Pandey for 1.7 crore.

10:12 am.  Gurkeerat Singh with a base price of 20 lakh triggers a bidding war. Finally goes back to his former team Kings XI Punjab for Rs 1.3 crore.

10:08 am. RCB get Vijay Zol at his base price, Rs 30 lakh. Baba Aparajith also goes at his base porice of Rs 10 lakh to CSK.

10:05 am. Srikkanth Anirudha sold to Sunrisers Hyderabad for 20 lakh.

10:00 am. According to IPL rules, each team needs 16 players in its squad. RCB needs 4 more players, but have just Rs 1.8 crore left.

The number of players different teams need to buy today to fill up their 16-member squads: KXIP (4), SRH (3), CSK (3), DD (3), RR (5), MI (6),  RCB (4) and KKR (6)

Day two

Waiting for the action to resume.

The day 1 of IPL 7 auction comes to an end. The auction for the remaining players will continue tomorrow.

16:49pm: List of teams and their remaining funds for the second day of auction:
CSK: Rs2,90,00,000,  DD: Rs 8,60,00,000, KXIP: Rs 14,20,00,000, MI: Rs 5,15,00,000, RR: Rs 12,10,00,000, RCB: Rs 1,80,00,000, SRH: Rs 8,40,00,000, KKR: Rs 9,00,00,000

16:43pm: In the seventh set of fast bowlers who remain unsold are: Aavishkar Salvi of India, Hamish Bennett and Ian Butler of New Zealand, Shaminda Eranga, Nuwan Pradeep, Suranga Lakmal and Isuru Udana  of Sri Lanka, Rory Kleinveldt of South Africa.

16:40pm: Chennai Super Kings buy Matt Henry of New Zealand for Rs 30 lakhs. Tino Best, Sheldon Cottrell and Jerome Taylor of West Indies, Jade Dernbach and Simon Jones of England, Kyle Mills of New Zealand, Juan Theron of South Africa, Nuwan Kulasekara of Sri Lanka find no takers.

16:35pm: Fast bowlers- Lonwabo Tsotsobe of South Africa, India's VRV Singh and Sudeep Tyagi, West Indian Krismar Santokie and Kemar Roach,  New Zealand's Mitchell McClenaghan , Austraian Ben Laughin go unsold.

16:31pm: In the fifth set of all-rounders, Mahmudullah of Bangladesh, Grant Elliott of New Zealand, Rayad Emrit of West Indies, Elton Chigumbura of Zimbabwe, Garey Mathurin of West Indies, Angelo Perera of Sri Lanka, Danza Hyatt of West Indies, Rikki Clarke of England, all remain unsold.

16:15pm: Former India batsman Mohammad Kaif remians unsold.

16:14pm: In the list of bowlers, India's Pankaj Singh and Abhimanyu Mithun, South African Ryan McLaren and Dirk Nannes, New Zealand fast bowler Adam Milne, Australian Shaun Tait remian unsold.

16:09pm: All-rounders Samit Patel, Vernon Philander, Jacob Oram, Farvez Maharoof, Jeevan Mendis  also find no takers in the auction.

16:08pm: The following batsmen remain unsold. Colin Munro of New Zealand, Lahiru Thirimanne of Sri Lanka, Philip Hughes of Australia, Vaughn van Jaarsveld of South Africa, Dean Elgar of South Africa, Travis Birt of Australia, Kieran Powell of West Indies, Luke Pomersbach of Australia, Neil Broom of New Zealand.

15:53pm: Among the spinners, the following players remained unsold. Devendra Bishoo, Ashley Nurse, Nikita Miller of West Indies, Australia's Fawad Ahmed and James Muirhead, Shohag Gazi of Bangladesh.

15:48pm: Mumbai Indians buy Australia pacer Josh Hazlewood Rs 50 lakh.

15:47pm: Tim Southee, New Zealand all-rounder, bought by Rajasthan Royals for Rs 1.2 crore.

15:46pm: Sunrisers buy West Indies pacer Jason Holder for Rs 75 lakh. Joginder Sharma and Australia's Clint Mckay remian unsold.

15:43pm: Chennai Super Kings bag Ben Hilfenhaus for Rs 1 crore.

15:42pm: Rajasthan Royals buy Kane Richardson for Rs 1 crore.

15:40pm: Ben Cutting of Australia sold to Rahasthan Royals for Rs 80 lakh.

15:37pm: Sri Lankan Sachithra Senanayake, former Australia all-rounder Andrew McDonald, South Africa's Roelof van der Merwe remains unsold.

15:34pm: New Zealand all-rounder James Neesham bought by Delhi Daredevils for Rs 1 crore.

15:33 pm: South African Johan Botha, New Zealand all-rounder James Franklin remains unsold.

15:31 pm: Abhinav Mukund, former India opener remians unsold.

15:30 pm: Former India batsman Venugopal Rao bought by Sunrisers for Rs 55 lakhs

15:29 pm: Among the group of batsmen, the following players remained unsold. Australia's Chris Lynn and  Ben Rohrer, South African  Herschelle Gibbs and  Farhaan Behardien,  New Zealand's Hamish Rutherford.

15:23 pm: Former India spinner Ramesh Powar , South African leg-spinner Imran Tahir, Australian Nathan Lyon , Sri Lanka's Suraj Randiv  and Akila Dananjaya  remain unsold.

15:18 PM: West Indian leg-spinner Samuel Badree bought by CSK for Rs 30 lakhs.

14:58 pm: Former India pacer Munaf Patel remains unsold.

14:57 pm: Chennai Super Kings retains Mohit Sharma for Rs 2 crore.

14:55 pm. Delhi Daredevil buy left-arm pacer Jaydev Unadkat for 2.8 crore.

14:52 pm. Kings XI Punjab retain pace bowler Parvinder Awana for 65 lakh.

14:50 pm. RCB takes Varun Aaron for 2 crore.

14:48 pm. Chennai Super Kings buy Ashish Nehra for 2 crore.

14:46 pm. Kings XI Punjab get Lakshmipathy Balaji for 1.8 crore.

14:42 pm.  Australia fast bowler, Nathan Coulter-Nile has been sold to Delhi Daredevils for 4.25 crore.

14:39 pm. Brett Lee and Former India fast bowler RP Singh remain unsold.

14:38 pm. England's Ravi Bopara and Australian Dan Christian find no takers in the auction, go unsold.

14:35 pm. Rajasthan Royals buy Abhishek Nayar for 1 crore.

14:33 pm. Corey Anderson, the New Zealand all-rounder has been sold for 4.5 crore to Mumbai Indians.

14:30 pm.  Laxmi Ratan Shukla goes to Delhi daredevils for 1.5 crore.

14:28 pm. Glenn Maxwell sold to Kings XI Punjab for 6 crore.

14:27 pm. Andre Russell of West Indies goes unsold.

14:26 pm. Sunrisers buy Zimbabwe keeper  Brendan Taylor for Rs. 30 lakh. But  Johnson Charles of West Indies and New Zealand wicketkeeper Luke Ronchi remain unsold.

14:24 pm. Among the group of wicketkeeper-batsmen, the following players remained unsold. Australia's Tim Paine, Sri Lanka's Kaushal Silva, South Africa's Dane Vilas, West Indies' Denesh Ramdin,  Sri Lanka's Prasanna Jayawardene.


14:20 pm.  West Indies players Marlon Samuels and Lendl Simmons, Subramaniam Badrinath and England batsman Ian Bell, find no takers in the auction. Tamim Iqbal of Bangladesh and New Zealand opener Martin Guptill too remain unsold.

14:15 pm.  Delhi Daredevils bag Saurabh Tiwary for 70 lakh.

14:10 pm. West Indies batsman Darren Bravo and England's Alex Hales go unsold.

14:04 pm. Maddinson sold to RCB for 50 lakh, Cameron White remains unsold.

End of first session: Lunch break.

12:42 pm. 

 Muralitharan goes to RCB for 1 crore

12:42 pm. South African Robin Peterson and Sri Lankan  Muttiah Muralitharan go unsold.

12:40 pm. Leg-spinner Rahul Sharma sold to Delhi for 1.9 crore

12:36 pm. Murali Kartik and Nathan McCullum of New Zealand go unsold.

12:34 pm. Sri Lanka's  spin bowler Ajantha Mendis goes unsold.

12:33 pm. Mumbai Indians retain spinner Pragyan Ojha for 3.25 crore.

12:32 pm. Piyush Chawla goes to KKR for 4.25 crore.

12:27 pm.  South African fast bowler, Morne Morkel, goes to KKR for 2.8 crore.

12:25 pm. Kolkata Knight Riders get R Vinay Kumar for 2.8 crore.

12:24 pm. Praveen Kumar with a base price of 2 crore goes unsold.

12:20 pm. Umesh Yadav sold to Kolkata Knight Riders for 2.6 crore.

12:18 pm.  RCB retain  fast bowler Ravi Rampaul for 90 lakh.

12:17 pm.  Delhi Daredevils buy Mohammed Shami bought for 4.25 crore.

12:09 pm. Sunrisers buy pace bowler Bhuvneshwar Kumar for 4.25 crore

12:07 pm. Sunrisers retain Ishant Sharma for 2.6 crore.

12:06 pm. RCB buys Ashok Dinda for 1.5 crore.

12:05 pm. Mitchell Starc sold to RCB for 5 crore.

11:55 am. Bangladesh's Shakib Al Hasan sold to KKR for 2.8 crore.

11:54 am.  Sri Lankan Tillakaratne Dilshan and  former Pakistan all-rounder Azhar Mahmood go unsold.

11:52 am. Sunrisers get Irfan Pathan for 2.4 crore.

11:49 am. David Hussey and  Angelo Mathews  go unsold.

11:48 am. RCB gets South African all-rounder Albie Morkel for 2.4 crore.

11:46 am. Sri Lankan all-rounder Thisara Perera sold to Kings XI Punjab for 1.60 crore.

11:45 am. Kolkata Knight Riders retain Yusuf Pathan for 3.25 crore.

11:43 am. Steve Smith sold to Rajasthan Royals for 4 crore.

11:41 am.  Australian wicketkeeper Matthew Wade goes unsold.

11:34 am. Parthiv Patel sold to RCB for 1.40 crore

11:33 am. Kings XI Punjab get Wriddhiman Saha for 2.20 crore.

11:32 am. The next round of auction have the wicketkeepers up for grabs.

Quinton de Kock sold to Delhi Daredevils for 3.5 crore

11:18 am.  Chennai Super Kings  get batsman Dwayne Smith for 4.5 crore.

11:14 am. Manoj Tiwary sold to Delhi Daredevils for 2.8 crore.

11:13 am. Kings XI Punjab retain Australian batsman Shaun Marsh for 2.2 crore.

11:11 am. Brad Hodge bought for 2.4 crore by Rajasthan Royals

11:09 am. Robin Uthappa sold to Kolkata Knight Riders for 5 crore

11:07 am. Delhi Daredevils get South African JP Duminy for 2.20 crore

11:01 am. Cheteshwar  Pujara sold to Kings XI Punjab for 1.9 crore

11:00 am. Sunrisers Hyderabad get  Australian batsman Aaron Finch for 4 crore.

10:57 am. Ross Taylor, with a base price of Rs. 2 crore,  goes unsold.

10:54 am. Zaheer Khan goes to Mumbai Indians for 2.6 crore.

10:51 am. Delhi Daredevils bid 4.75 crore for Amit Mishra Sunrisers Hyderabad but Sunrisers Hyderabad retain the leg spinner.

10:49 am. Mumbai Indians buy Australian veteran batsman Michael Hussey for 5 crore.

10:48 am. New Zealand wicketkeeper batsman Brendon McCullum sold to Chennai Super Kings for 3.25 crore.

10:44 am.  CSK retain South African batsman Faf du Plessis for 4.75 crore.

10:41 am. Sunrisers Hyderabad retain Sammy for 3.5 crore

10:36 am. Kings XI Punjab get George Bailey for 3.25 crore

10:32 am. Another set of heavy weights will go under the hammer in the second round. Zaheer Khan, Brendon McCullum, Faf du Plessis, Michael Hussey, George Bailey, Dinesh Karthik, Amit Mishra and Darren Sammy.

10:20 am. End of round one: With 14 crore, Yuvraj fetches the highest price in Round 1, followed by Kevin Peterson. Sunrisers Hyderabad had made the highest bid of Rs. 9 crore for Peterson but he was retained by Delhi Daredevils using the RTM option.

10:18 am.  Bidding war between CSK and Kings XI for Australia's Mitchell Johnson. Kings get him for for 6.5 crore.

10:12 am. Sunrisers Hyderabad buy batman David Warner for 5.5 crore

10:11 am. Chennai Super Kings bid 5.5. cr for Kallis but Kolkata Knight Riders retain him.

10:09: Kings XI Punjab buy Sehwag for cr 3.20 crore.

10:05 am. CSK gets Kallis for 5.5 crore

10:05 am. Yuvraj goes to RCB for 14 crore.

9: 53 am.  Delhi Darevils exercise their Right to Match option and retain Pietersen. Just Rs. 9 crore.

9:51 am. Sri Lanka veteran Mahela Jayawardene goes unsold in IPL auction.

9:49 am. Indian batsman Murali Vijay bought by Delhi Daredevils for Rs 5 crore in the IPL auction.




Narendra Modi or Rahul Gandhi? Who will win the battle royale of the Lok Sabha Elections 2019


Get real-time news updates, views and analysis on Lok Sabha Elections 2019 on Deccanherald.com/news/lok-sabha-elections-2019 


Like us on Facebook or follow us on Twitter and Instagram with #DHPoliticalTheatre for live updates on the Indian general elections 2019.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry