Be Safe fancied for plum event

Mumbai Race Card

Be Safe, trained by M Narredu and to be ridden by B Sreekanth, is tipped to land the spoils in the Poonawalla Breeders’ Multi-Million (Grade I) race over 1400 metres, the feature event of the races to be held here on Sunday.

1. Le Gris Cheval Trophy (Class III, rated 40-66) 1600M, 2.30 pm: 1. Haunting Moments 59 B Sreekanth 3; 2. Knight Of Ke 55 S Zervan 2; 3. Belmont 54.5 Srinath 4; 4. Highraz 53.5 A Sandesh 1; 5. Hawker 53 Suraj Narredu 5.

Highraz 1; Haunting Moments 2.

2. Satinello Trophy (Class III, rated 40-66) 1200M, 3 pm: 1. Ultrasonic 59 J Fortune 3; 2. Magic Star 58.5 B Nikhil 7; 3. You’re The Boss 58 Sandeep Jadhav 2; 4. Isadoro 56.5 P Trevor 6; 5. Sheer Romance 55.5 S Kamble 8; 6. Dreamliner 55 J Pradeep 5; 7. Heatwave 55 SP Ranjane 9; 8. Song Saa 52 S Zervan 4; 9. Mountain Song 51.5 Hanumant S 1.
Song Saa 1; Isadoro 2.

3. Rusi Patel Trophy (Class I, rated 80 and upward) 1400M, 3.30 pm: 1. Manyatta 64 S Mosin 1; 2. Winston 58.5 S Zervan 10; 3. Weizhou 57 CS Jodha 7; 4. Demonstrator 56.5 Akshay 6; 5. Saints N Sinners 55 B Nikhil 4; 6. Silver Streak 54.5 P Trevor 3; 7. Picasso 52.5 I Chisty 2; 8. Set To Fly 52.5 J Pradeep 9; 9. Monza 52 Kavraj S 5; 10. Neath 50 Dashrath S 8.

Silver Streak 1; Neath 2.

4. Serum Institute of India Trophy (Class II, rated 60-86) 1000M, 4 pm: 1. Rio 62 S Mosin 1; 2. Pitbull 53 SK Jadhav 4; 3. Catharsis 52.5 B Nikhil 3; 4. Emperor Of France 52.5 Sandeep Jadhav 5; 5. Mykonos 51 A Sandesh 2.

Mykonos 1; Rio 2.

5. The Intervalve (India) Ltd Trophy (Class IV, rated 20-46) 2400M, 4.30 pm: 1. Yodha Shakti 59 Kavraj S 7; 2. Razeenaa 57.5 Dashrath S 6; 3. Mufasa 56.5 P Trevor 8; 4. Dixie Delight 55 Srinath 10; 5. Gran Turismo 55 S Zervan 9; 6. Savage Garden 55 Neeraj Rawal 1; 7. Hot Pepper 54 Z Sayyed 2; 8. Danse Debonaire 53 B Nikhil 5; 9. Ice Cool 53 Sandeep Jadhav 3; 10. Romantic Beauty 51.5 A Sandesh 4; 11. Arzaan 51 S Kamble 11.
Dixie Delight 1; Gran Turismo 2.

6. Poonawalla Breeders’ Multi-Million (Grade I) (terms) 1400M, 5 pm: 1. Be Safe 56 B Sreekanth 11; 2. Eragon 56 David Allan 10; 3. Hunting Pleasure 56 Neeraj Rawal 1; 4. Nesto 56 Srinath 5; 5. Quasar 56 Suraj Narredu 6; 6. Romeo 56 I Chisty 8; 7. Shivalik Storm 56 A Sandesh 7; 8. Solomon 56 P Trevor 4; 9. Speed King 56 Dashrath S 2; 10. War Command 56 CS Jodha 3; 11. Tatiana 54.5 J Fortune 9.

Be Safe 1; Solomon 2.

7. Hong Kong Jockey Club Trophy (terms) 1200M, 5.30 pm: 1. Divine Spark 55 Mansoor K 6; 2. Marcos 55 Srinath 1; 3. Angeling 53.5 P Trevor 8; 4. Athens 53.5 Dashrath S 3; 5. Fatal Attraction 53.5 J Fortune 10; 6. Mine Forever 53.5 S Zervan 4; 7. On The Quest 53.5 B Sreekanth 7; 8. Shivalik Breeze 53.5 NS Parmar 2; 9. Something Special 53.5 Kavraj S 9; 10. Ulrika 53.5 S Kamble 5; 11. Unico Corazon 53.5 A Sandesh 11.

Shivalik Breeze 1;

Mine Forever 2.

8. Haunting Memories Trophy (Class V, rated 1-26) 1000M, 6.15 pm: 1. Tanusha 59 SG Prasad 14; 2. Small Treasure 58.5 S Mosin 3; 3. Exactly 56.5 J Pradeep 11; 4. Diamondzip 56 S Kamble 2; 5. Rashun 56 TS Jodha 10; 6. Shockalot 56 F Irani 7; 7. Skywalk 56 P Trevor 13; 8. Zaagros 56 I Pasha 1; 9. Mountain Treasure 55.5 Hanumant S 12; 10. Rock The Turf 55 I Shaikh 8; 11. Ice Rink 54.5 SP Ranjane 6; 12. Captain Smart 54 Kavraj S 5; 13. Pune Warriors 54 R Shelar 4; 14. Dhishkyaon 51.5 CS Jodha 9.

Rashun 1; Tanusha 2.

Day’s best: Be Safe.

Double: Highraz and Silver Streak.

Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8.

Mini-jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8.

I treble: 5, 6, 7. II treble: 6, 7, 8.

Narendra Modi or Rahul Gandhi? Who will win the battle royale of the Lok Sabha Elections 2019


Get real-time news updates, views and analysis on Lok Sabha Elections 2019 on Deccanherald.com/news/lok-sabha-elections-2019 


Like us on Facebook or follow us on Twitter and Instagram with #DHPoliticalTheatre for live updates on the Indian general elections 2019.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry