Dare To Dream for main event

Hyderabad Race Card

Dare To Dream, trained by M Srinivas Reddy and to be ridden by I Chisty, is fancied to bag the spoils in the Alcock Arabian Million (Grade III) race over 1400 metres, the feature event of the races to be held here on Monday. 

1. Prince Khartoum Plate (Div I) (Cat II, terms) 1200M, 1.40 pm: 1. Arracache 55 P Sai Kumar 10; 2. Opinion Poll 55 Ravinder S 8; 3. Undu Undu Undu 55 P Trevor 1; 4. Walloper 55 P Venkat 3; 5. Angelina 53.5 I Chisty 2; 6. Danielle 53.5 Ajit Kumar 5; 7. Khoshgel 53.5 Kuldeep S 9; 8. Pure Distance 53.5 Kiran Naidu 7; 9. Roma Royal 53.5 CS Jodha 4; 10. Symbol Of Choice 53.5 K Mukesh 6. Undu Undu Undu 1; Angelina 2; Symbol Of Choice 3. 

2. Patrons Cup (Div I) (Cat III, rated upto 50) 1200M, 2.10 pm: 1. Ice Rain 62.5 B Dileep 7; 2. Any Given Day 61 M Mark 8; 3. Flames Of Forest 60 AM Tograllu 10; 4. Staminoizd 57.5 G Naresh 4; 5. Amazing Weapon 56.5 Ravinder S 3; 6. Rock Heights 56.5 N Rawal 9; 7. Nano Dame 54 CS Jodha 5; 8. Flower Of Temba 53.5 Christopher 11; 9. A Horizontal Urge 51 Deepak S 1; 10. Nirvana 50.5 P Venkat 6; 11. Starr King 50.5 P Sai Kumar 2. Ice Rain 1; A Horizontal Urge 2; Flames Of Forest 3. 

3. AP Race Horse Owners Association Cup (Div II) (Cat II, rated upto 75) 1600M, 2.40 pm: 1. Nano Storm 60 Ravinder S 4; 2. Specialist 59.5 I Chisty 1; 3. Ace Star 58 Christopher 5; 4. Chief Executive 57 Suraj Narredu 3; 5. Yet Again 56.5 AM Tograllu 8; 6. Symbol Of Victory 56 K Mukesh 7; 7. Over Shadow 54 Kiran Naidu 6; 8. Silver Cruise 53.5 Kuldeep S 2. Chief Executive 1; Specialist 2; Ace Star 3. 

4. Royal Prince Plate (terms, Cat II) 1000M, 3.10 pm: 1. Green Olive 55 P Trevor 1; 2. Naamdhari 55 AM Tograllu 4; 3. Rebellion 55 Suraj Narredu 9; 4. Royal Gold 55 CS Jodha 2; 5. Ice Cave 53.5 Deep Shanker 7; 6. Itsamadmadmadworld 53.5 Ravinder S 10; 7. Kohinoor Charm 53.5 N Rawal 6; 8. Parade Queen 53.5 Kuldeep S 3; 9. Seine River 53.5 K Anil 5; 10. True Pearl 53.5 Kiran Naidu 8. Green Olive 1; Naamdhari 2; Seine River 3. 5. AP Race Horse Owners Association Cup (Div I) (Cat II, rated upto 75) 1600M, 3.40 pm: 1. Laguna Beach 62 I Chisty 7; 2. Winds And Waves 56.5 Kuldeep S 1; 3. Flying Spur 56 Ch K Chary 3; 4. Ice Barrier 54.5 Deep Shanker 5; 5. Dazzling Prince 53 Ravinder S 8; 6. Rio Rojo 52.5 Suraj Narredu 4; 7. Kohinoor Punch 51 N Rawal 2; 8. Illustrator 50 P Sai Kumar 6. Laguna Beach 1; Rio Rojo 2; Flying Spur 3. 

6. Charon Plate (Div I) (Cat II, rated upto 75) 1100M, 4.15 pm: 1. Wedding Gift 61.5 Christopher 10; 2. Win And Enjoy 61 I Chisty 1; 3. Marquise 58.5 B Dileep 3; 4. Komo Komo Komo 54.5 P Trevor 9; 5. Prince Of Arabia 54.5 Ch K Chary 4; 6. Rajkumar 52 Kiran Naidu 5; 7. August Kranti 51 AM Tograllu 6; 8. Star Engagement 51 N Rawal 7; 9. Chayanandan 50.5 Nitin Singh 8; 10. Symbol Of Honour 50 CS Jodha 2. August Kranti 1; Win And Enjoy 2; Komo Komo Komo 3. 

7. Alcock Arabian Million (Grade III) (terms) 1400M, 4.45 pm: 1. Dare To Dream 57 I Chisty 5; 2. Perceptions 54 Dashrath S 1; 3. Rapidest 54 Kuldeep S 3; 4. Rani 52.5 Suraj Narredu 4; 5. Symbol Of Glory 52.5 CS Jodha 6; 6. Happy Guy 50 Deep Shanker 2. Dare To Dream 1; Rani 2. 

8. Prince Mouzam Jah Bahadur Memorial Cup (terms, Cat I) 1200M, 5.15 pm: 1. Ashwa Shakti 62.5 Ajit Singh 3; 2. Young Soldier 51 CS Jodha 2; 3. Baazigar 50.5 Christopher 6; 4. Black Bolt 50.5 Deep Shanker 4; 5. Hidden Destiny 50 AM Tograllu 5; 6. Key Note 50 N Rawal 7; 7. Mr Khoashteep 50 Akshay Kumar 9; 8. Price Warrior 50 NS Rathore 1; 9. Melody Queen 50 P Sai Kumar 8. 

Black Bolt 1; Baazigar 2; Ashwa Shakti 3. 

9. Charon Plate (Div II) (Cat II, rated upto 75) 1100M, 5.50 pm: 1. Flying Dutchman 61.5 AK Pawar 3; 2. Secret Angel 59.5 AM Tograllu 9; 3. Yours Truly 55 Akshay Kumar 1; 4. Bold Attack 54.5 P Sai Kumar 4; 5. Ceremonious 52.5 Kuldeep S 8; 6. Bound For Glory 52 K Anil 7; 7. Big Boss 51.5 Ajit Kumar 2; 8. Maharadhi 51 Nitin Singh 6; 9. Bernabeu 50 CS Jodha 10; 10. Sporting Star 50 NS Rathore 5. Flying Dutchman 1; Secret Angel 2; Ceremonious 3. 

Day’s best: Laguna Beach. 

Jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8, 9. Mini-jackpot: 6, 7, 8, 9. 

I treble: 1, 2, 3. II treble: 4, 5, 6. III treble: 7, 8, 9. 

Narendra Modi or Rahul Gandhi? Who will win the battle royale of the Lok Sabha Elections 2019


Get real-time news updates, views and analysis on Lok Sabha Elections 2019 on Deccanherald.com/news/lok-sabha-elections-2019 


Like us on Facebook or follow us on Twitter and Instagram with #DHPoliticalTheatre for live updates on the Indian general elections 2019.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry