Ohiyesa for feature event

Mysore card


There will be false rails of width 2 metres from 1600 metres to the winning post.
1. Dandeli Plate (div ii) (rated 25 & below) -- 1200m: 1.15 pm
1. Amazon (Darashah)    62    Gnaneshwar     1
2. Opera Princess (Monnappa)    60    Amarpreet     5
3. Mid Summer Star (BK Narendra)    56.5    S Mubarak    3
4. Record Time (Rakesh)    55.5    Madhu Babu    4
5. Aryansh (Vishal Yadav)    55    Milan    10
6. Run For Fame (Bipin VS)    54.5    Gaurav Sapra    6
7. Gun Rock (Chetan J)    54    P Mani    12
8. Mr Gama (Ranjeet)    54     M Suresh    11
9. Vivid Colours (Malikarjuna)    53    AR Mani    8
10. Famous For Free (Md Sajid)    51.5    Melvyn    2
11. Glint Revelation (Dinesh Pujar)    51    I Chisty    9
12. Money Mantra (Ravi Shanker)    50    Khurshad A    7     
    
Record Time 1; Amazon 2; Mid Summer Star 3.
2. dandeli plate (div i) (rated 25 & Below) -- 1200m: 1.45 pm
1. Lady Ella (Darashah)    62.5    Gnaneshwar    10
2. Trickcy (Feroz M Khan)    62.5    K Chethana    6
3. Vaishali (Monnappa)    62.5    Santosh K    11
4. Son Of Fortune (Santosh R)    62.5    MD Praveen    3
5. Fast Colours (Girinath)    61.5    S Selvaraj    8
6. Quinnie (Surender)    60.5    Madhu Babu    9
7. Tropical Flyer (M Bobby)    59    Md Kareem    2
8. Angel Of Faith (CVGK Kishore)    58.5    Rajesh Babu    5
9. Raj Sathya (Ranjeet)    58.5    M Suresh    7
10. Killer Foot (Vishal Yadav)    57    Himanshu    12
11. Leather Queen (Bipin VS)    56.5    Gaurav Sapra    1
12. Looking To Luck (Ravi Shanker)    56.5    Khurshad A    4    
            
Looking To Luck 1; Son Of Fortune 2; Angel Of Faith 3.
3. fame and glory plate (div ii) (rated 40-65) -- 1200m: 2.15 pm               
1. Easy Rider (Darashah)    60    Gnaneshwar    3
2. Demanding (Ravi Shanker)    59    Khurshad A    8
3. Alchesaye (Santosh R)    58    Gautam Raj    5
4. Thunder On (Malikarjuna)    57.5    Amarpreet    4
5. Star Of Excellence (Bipin VS)    56    Md Kareem    2
6. Greek Ship (M Bobby)    56    Gaurav Sapra    12
7. Collateral (Chetan J)    55.5    IA Khan    6
8. Ride And Shine (Vishal Yadav)    55    Himanshu    7
9. Wise Words (Ranjeet)    54.5    Afsar Khan    9
10. Loremo (Md Sajid)    54     Melvyn    10
11. Heroism (PC Tejaswi)    53    Milan    1
12. Satin Slipper (Rakesh)    51    I Chisty    11          
    
Satin Slipper 1; Wise Words 2; Ride And Shine 3.
4. crown treasure plate (rated 20-45) -- 1600m: 2.45 pm
1. Casino Royal (Bipin VS)    62    Md Kareem    4
2. World Is Toomuch (Monnappa)    61    Madhu Babu    6
3. Majestic Strides (MP Kamath)    61    R Ravi    11
4. You’remy Sensation (Rakesh)    61    Afsar    8
5. Worth A Gold (Santosh R)    61     P Mani    12
6. Minchu (Feroz M Khan)    60    AR Mani    7
7. Bullet Train (T Natraj)    58    Milan    9
8. All Round (Vishal Yadav)    57.5    Melvyn    3
9. Royal Liason (Dinesh Pujar)    56.5    Rajesh Babu    1
10. Much More (M Bobby)    55    K Chethana    2
11. Berkley Square (Md Sajid)    54    Gaurav Sapra    10
12. Way To Wealth (CVGK Kishore)    53.5    Mallikarjun    5
            
Majestic Strides 1; World Is Toomuch 2; Worth A Gold 3.
5. mekedaatu plate (rated 20-45) -- 1200m: 3.15 pm
1. Serious Warrior (Monnappa)    62.5    Santosh K    11
2. Maratha Conqueror (MP Kamath)    60.5    R Ravi    8
3. Prettyyashyashvini (Santosh R)    60.5    MD Praveen    7
4. Amazing Flora (Bipin VS)    59.5    Gaurav Sapra    3
5. Artic Princess (Darashah)    59.5    Gnaneshwar    5
6. Queen Of Destiny (PC Tejaswi)    59    Milan    2
7. Green Passion (Chetan J)    58    Himanshu    10
8. Kaliyug Raja (Sharavanan)    58    Afsar Khan    1
9. Lapis Lazuli (T Natraj)    57.5    IA Khan    12
10. Amatol (BK Narendra)    56.5    Madhu Babu    9
11. Feel My Heart (Girinath)    54.5    Jagadeesh    4
12. Chamcha In Chief (CVGK Kishore)    54.5    Chandrasekar    6  

Maratha Conqueror 1; Chamcha In Chief 2; Amatol 3.
6. fame and glory plate (div i) (rated 40-65) -- 1200m: 3.45 pm
1. Ecuador (Darashah)    62.5    Gnaneshwar    5
2. Tina’s Triumph (Ravi Shanker)    62.5    Milan    6
3. Fearless Flame (T Natraj)    61    IA Khan    7
4. Ansonia (Surender)    60.5    K Chethana    2
5. Alinski (Feroz M Khan)    59.5    Melvyn    1
6. Turf Raider (CVGK Kishore)    59.5    Chandrasekar    9
7. Here Comes The Don (Bipin VS)    59    Md Kareem    12
8. Sapthashwa (Bipin VS)    58    Amarpreet     8
9. Hitz (Dinesh Pujar)    57.5    Md Shoaib    10
10. Bravo Bedford (Monnappa)    57.5    Khurshad A    11
11. Tantrik (Rakesh)    57.5    Harish    4
12. Amelia Cordell (Md Sajid)    54    S Mubarak    3
           
Tantrik 1; Alinski 2; Tina’s Triumph 3.
7. negresco cup (25 & below) -- 1400m: 4.15 pm
1. Suryarath (Chetan J)    62    Gnaneshwar    6
2. Masurathi (CVGK Kishore)    62    Rajesh Babu    7
3. Time To Sparkle (Surender)    62    K Chethana    1
4. Draupadi (Bipin VS)    59.5    Amarpreet     8
5. Turbanator (Girinath)    59    Jagadeesh    3
6. Everlasting Joy (Rakesh)    57.5    Madhu Babu    12
7. Peace Talks (Vishal Yadav)    54    Melvyn    10
8. Firey Business (Ravi Shanker)    53.5    P Mani    4
9. Analika (PC Tejaswi)    53.5    Milan    2
10. Mahseer (Santosh R)    52    Gautam Raj    9
11. High Fortune (MP Kamath)    51    J Paswan    5
12. Smile Again (Malikarjuna)    50    Gaurav Sapra    11
             
Everlasting Joy 1; Suryarath 2; Masurathi 3.
8. Sahyadri plate (rated 60 & above) -- 1400m: 4.45 pm
1. Ohiyesa (Darashah)    61    Gnaneshwar    3
2. Cheetah (Girinath)    59.5    Jagadeesh    10
3. Wild Temper (Rakesh)    58    Merchant    1
4. Danger Diabolic (Monnappa)    57    Madhu Babu    9
5. India Shining (Santosh R)    56.5    Gautam Raj    2
6. Holiday Date (Bipin VS)    56    Md Kareem    7
7. Nectar Jewel (Rakesh)    56    J Paswan    11
8. Sword Of Power (Rakesh)    54.5    Santosh K    4
9. Place Her Well (M Bobby)    54    Afsar Khan    12
10. Easy (Bipin VS)    53.5    Gaurav Sapra    6
11. Always For You (Monnappa)    53.5    Milan    5
12. Key To Relax (T Natraj)    53    Melvyn    8     
        
Ohiyesa 1; Wild Temper 2; Always For You 3.
9. pattadakal plate (rated 40-65) -- 1200m: 5.15 pm
1. Red Dawn (Md Sajid)    62    Madhu Babu    1
2. Eona (Rakesh)    61.5    Khurshad A    7
3. See The Truth (Rakesh)    56    S Mubarak    8
4. Champions League (V Appachu)    56    Santosh K    10
5. Alejandros (Rakesh)    55.5    IA Khan    2
6. Testarosa (Darashah)    55    Gnaneshwar    4
7. Vertex (Dinesh Pujar)    55    Ashok Kumar    5
8. Super Sha (CVGK Kishore)    54.5    Shanth K    11
9. Mr Magic (Monnappa)    54    Milan    9
10. Bliss (Feroz M Khan)    53    N Imam    3
11. Bridge Too Far (Rakesh)    53    J Paswan    6    
        
Testarosa 1; Red Dawn 2; Eona 3.

Day’s Best: Majestic Strides.
Double: Tantrik and Ohiyesa.
Jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8, 9. I mini-jackpot: 2, 4, 6, 8. II mini-jackpot: 3, 5, 7, 9. I treble: 4, 5, 6. II treble:  7, 8, 9. Exacta pool: 6, 8, 9.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry