Rio Rojo for feature

Hyderabad Race Card

Rio Rojo, to be ridden by Suraj Narredu and trained by Prasad Raju, is expected to come good in the Escapade Plate over 1400 metres, in the feature event of the races to be held here on Monday

.

1. Bay Of Angels Plate (Cat III, rated upto 25) 1400M, 1.40 pm: 1. Tricks Of Gold 61.5 K Anil 8; 2. Big Mac 59.5 Christopher 4; 3. Classic Emerald 58 J Vikas 9; 4. Fortunate 58 AK Pawar 11; 5. Half Moon Bay 57.5 B Dileep 5; 6. Paying Guest 56 NS Rathore 6; 7. Gun Stream 55.5 Kiran Naidu 13; 8. Royal Opportunity 55 Ravinder S 12; 9. Pirouz 54.5 P Venkat 2; 10. Amicable Advisory 54 Ajit Singh 14; 11. Salvadore 54 N Rawal 3; 12. The Da Vinci Code 52 Nitin Singh 10; 13. Magical Punch 50 P Sai Kumar 7; 14. Sprint Saloni 50 A Koushik 1.
Big Mac 1; Paying Guest 2; Half Moon Bay 3.

2. Arabian Knight Plate (Cat III, rated upto 50) 1600M, 2.10 pm: 1. Jaz Elle 60.5 S Sreekant 7; 2. Roma Rouge 60 A Ashhad Asbar 1; 3. Vijays Grandeour 59 Deep Shanker 5; 4. Light Blue Sky 58.5 Dashrath S 8; 5. Musk Melon 56 Akshay Kumar 4; 6. Jerrell 53.5 Christopher 6; 7. Amazing Power 50 P Sai Kumar 3; 8. Sterling Finish 50 N Rawal 2.
Light Blue Sky 1; Jaz Elle 2;
Vijays Grandeour 3.

3. Klairon Gold Plate (Div II) (Cat II) 1400M, 2.40 pm: 1. Golden Essence 55 NS Parmar 10; 2. Green Olive 55 K Anil 4; 3. Opinion Poll 55 Ravinder S 5; 4. Royal Gold 55 Ashhad Asbar 7; 5. Amazing Approach 53.5 AK Pawar 1; 6. Full Of Life 53.5 P Venkat 8; 7. Kathyayani 53.5 Nitin Singh 6; 8. Pure Distance 53.5 Kiran Naidu 2; 9. Roma Royal 53.5 K Mukesh 3; 10. Silver Passion 53.5 N Rawal 9.
Golden Essence 1; Green Olive 2;
Royal Gold 3.

4. Klairon Gold Plate (Div I) (Cat II) 1400M, 3.10 pm: 1. Dad’s Dollar 55 I Chisty 10; 2. Green Jewel 55 P Sai Kumar 11; 3. Kildare King 55 Dashrath S 1; 4. Save The Nation 55 AK Pawar 5; 5. Upon A Star 55 Deep Shanker 4. 6. Kohinoor Charm 53.5 N Rawal 2; 7. Romantic Fire 53.5 NS Parmar 8; 8. Rubyonrails 53.5 A Ashhad Asbar 6; 9. Sunday Beauty 53.5 K Mukesh 3; 10. True Pearl 53.5 Kiran Naidu 7; 11. Vista 53.5 K Anil 9.
Sunday Beauty 1; Kildare King 2;
Dad’s Dollar 3.

5. Yana Plate (Cat III, rated upto 50) 1400M, 3.40 pm: 1. All The Fun 62 K Anil 3; 2. Bernabeu 52 Kiran Naidu 8; 3. Illustrator 62 P Koushik 2; 4. Racing Queen 62 P Venkat 5; 5. Symbol Of Beauty 61.5 N Rawal 6; 6. The Challenge 60.5 M Mark 13; -- Pakat Pakat Pakat 60 (Withdrawn) --; 8. Citi Supreme 56.5 Ravinder S 12; 9. Tripple Eight 55 P Sai Kumar 1; 10. Maid For Love 53 Deepak S 9; 11. Khalis Gold 52.5 AK Pawar 10; 12. Novaya Zemlya 52.5 Nitin Singh 4; 13. Sharp Victor 52.5 A Ashhad Asbar 7; 14. Sarvagnya 51.5 J Vikas 11.
Racing Queen 1; All The Fun 2;
Sharp Victor 3.

6. Escapade Plate (terms) (Cat II, rtd upto 75) 1600M, 4.15 pm: 1. Qinghuangdao 62 Kiran Naidu 12; 2. Front Line 61 Ajit Singh 11; 3. Aware 60 K Anil 14; 4. Hometown Hero 60 N Rawal 8; 5. Rio Rojo 57 Suraj Narredu 2; 6. Ice Barrier 54.5 Deep Shanker 3; 7. Big Move 54 Chirstopher 6; 8. Flying Spur 54 Dashrath S 4; 9. Equalizer 53.5 B Dileep 5; 10. Greek Star 53.5 AK Pawar 13; 11. Symbol Of Victory 53 Nitin Singh 9; 12. Moment Of Roses 51.5 Ravinder S 10; 13. Exclusive Lady 51 A Ashhad Asbar 1; 14. Fairy Emperor 50.5 P Sai Kumar 7.
Rio Rojo 1; Ice Barrier 2; Big Move 3.

7. Bryce Canyon Plate (Div I) (Cat II, rated upto 75) 1100M, 4.45 pm: 1. Wedding Gift 60.5 K Anil 1; 2. Ice Lolly 59 NS Parmar 6; 3. Jaden Gill 56.5 Kiran Naidu 12; 4. Shatakshi 55 Deepak S 7; 5. Komo Komo Komo 54 AK Pawar 11; 6. Yours Truly 54 Akshay Kumar 2; 7. Symbol Of Honour 53 N Rawal 4; 8. Compromise 52.5 B Dileep 1; 9. Rajkumar 51.5 Christopher 3; 10. Bound For Glory 51 Nitin Singh 9; 11. Green Bay 51 P Sai Kumar 8; 12. Star Engagement 50.5 A Ashhad Asbar 10.
Rajkumar 1; Ice Lolly 2; Komo Komo Komo.

8. Diego Rivera Plate (Cat III, rated upto 50) 1200M, 5.15 pm: 1. Lips Locking 60.5 P Sai Kumar 13; 2. Any Given Day 60 M Mark 14; 3. Goldie 60 CS Vikrant 10; 4. Flames Of Forest 59 Deep Shanker 5; 5. City Of Dreams 58 Kiran Naidu 3; 6. Yksi Yksi Yksi 57.5 B Dileep 2. 7. Macintosh 57 I Chisty 6; 8. Dazzling Princess 56.5 J Vikas 9; 9. Staminoizd 55.5 AK Pawar 4; 10. Rock Heights 55 N Rawal 12; 11. Nano Dame 54 A Ashhad Asbar 7; 12. True Haven 53.5 N Ravinder Singh 8; 13. Field Smasher 53 K Anil 1; 14. Spirited 51 Dashrath Singh 11.
Macintosh 1; Yksi Yksi Yksi 2;
Flames Of Forest 3.

9. Bryce Canyon Plate (Div II) (Cat II, rated upto 75) 1100M, 5.50 pm: 1. Secret Angel 60 Deep Shanker 2; 2. Marquise 57.5 J Vikas 4; 3. Olive 56 AK Pawar 11; 4. Sweety Girl 55 I Chisty 6; 5. Bold Attack 54 P Sai Kumar 3; 6. Mr Glorious 53 A Ashhad Asbar 12; 7. Prince Of Arabia 52.5 NR Parmar 8; 8. Travaldo 52 Christopher 9; 9. Big Boss 51 K Anil 1; 10. Maharadhi 51 Nitin Singh 7; 11. Mukhtar 50.5 N Rawal 10; 12. Confidential 50 Kunal Bunde 5.
Sweety Girl 1; Secret Angel 2; Marquise 3.
Day’s best: Rio Rojo.
Jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8, 9.
Mini jackpot: 6, 7, 8, 9.
I treble: 1, 2, 3.
II treble: 4, 5, 6. III treble: 7, 8, 9.

Assembly elections 2019 | Get the latest news, views and analysis on elections in Haryana and Maharashtra on DeccanHerald.com


For election-related news in Maharashtra, click here

For election-related news in Haryana, click here

DH Newsletter Privacy Policy Get top news in your inbox daily
GET IT
Comments (+)