Originality for feature event

Bangalore card


There will be false rails of width 3 metres from 1600 metres to 1000 metres and 6 metres from 1000 metres to  winning post.

1. December PLate (terms) -- 1200m: 1.30 pm
1. Its My Party (Amit Caddy)    55    Gaurav Sapra    4
2. Statesman (Ganapathy)    55    Vinod Shinde    9
3. Deep Blue Sky (S Narredu)    55    Jagadeesh    1
4. Valahak (Puttanna)    55    Ashok Kumar    11
5. Black Super Star (Warren S)    55    Srinath    6
6. All Royal (Amit Caddy)    53.5    Shahbuddin    5
7. Make My Day (Byramji)    53.5    S Fargeat    8
8. Missoni (Byramji)    53.5    S De Sousa      10
9. Aprillia (Dhariwal)    53.5    C D Hayes    7
10. Karnataka Princess (Md Khan)    53.5    Md Shoaib     2
11. Juno (Neil Darashah)    53.5    Gnaneshwar    3    
    
Aprillia 1; Missoni 2; Black Super Star 3.
2. planetarium plate (rated 0-25) -- 1600m: 2.00 pm
1. Gordian Knot (Dhariwal)    62.5    Vinod Shinde    3
2. Saddle Queen (Dhariwal)    62.5    C D Hayes    2
3. Yes We Can (Prithviraj)    62    P Ramesh    6
4. Southern King (Sharat K)    61.5    Afsar Khan    1
5. Soldier Blue (Lokanath)    60.5    G Adarsh    8
6. Mind Me (Sharat K)    60    Chandrasekar    4
7. Spread A Smile (Naryana Gowda)    59    S De Sousa    5
8. Victory In Motion (S Narredu)    56.5    R Koch    7    

Saddle Queen 1; Gordian Knot 2; Southern King 3.
3. Sirsi plate (Div II) (rated 20-45) -- 1100m: 2.30 pm               
1. Amar Prem (S Narredu)    60    R Koch    1
2. She’s A Lady (Warren S)    57    Srinath    3
--. Rocking Rock (S Narredu)    55.5    --    --
4. Eighth Wonder (Narayana Gowda)    54.5    Md Shafiq    6
5. Trafalgar Square (Amit Caddy)    54.5    Shahbuddin    4
6. Black Beauty (Samar Singh)    53.5    `Khurshad  A    8
7. Grand Topaz (Ganapathy)    52    Vinod Shinde    7
8. Kickingking (Lokanath)    51.5    S Selvaraj    2
9. Cute Angel (Sharat K)    51.5    Chandrasekar    5         
She’s A Lady 1; Amar Prem 2; Black Beauty 3.
4. sohna stud plate (div i) (rated 60-85) -- 1200m: 3.00 pm
1. Cart Wheel (A Mangalorkar)    61.5    David Allan    8
2. Marcegalia (Dhariwal)    60.5    Khurshad A    4
3. Sugar Ray (S Attaollahi)    60    C D Hayes    6
4. Affirmed Crown (Ganapathy)    59    B Prakash    1
5. Logans Run (I Ghatala)    59    B Paswan    3
6. Milford (Eshwer)    58    Guruprasad    2
7. The Spartan (Sharat K)    57.5    Afsar Khan    7
8. Alcmene (Byramji)    54.5    Srinath    5    
        
Sugar Ray 1; Cart Wheel 2; Logan’s Run 3.
5. sirsi plate (Div I) (rated 20-45) -- 1100m: 3.30 pm
1. Sunny Land (Warren S)     61    Harish     4
2. Amiable Lady (S Narredu)    61    Rajesh Babu    3
3. Shot Of Gold (Britto)    59.5    Khurshad A    8
4. Way To Fantasy (Puttanna)    59.5    Ashok Kumar    5
5. Carnival Of Joy (Neil Darashah)    58.5    S Fargeat    2
6. High Gleam (Karan S)    57.5    B Prakash    6
7. Corleone (Padmanabhan)    57    C D Hayes    9
8. Allegro (Sharat K)    57    Chandrasekar    1
9. Give Me The Money (Amit Caddy)    54    Gaurav Sapra    7  

Carnival Of Joy 1; High Gleam 2; Corleone 3.
6. bangalore Turf Club trophy (terms) -- 1200m: 4.00 pm
1. Diamond Hunter (Eshwer)    60    Appu    6
2. Mark Of Gibraltar (Ganapathy)    59    Vinod Shinde    4
3. Celestial Son (Neil Darashah)    58    S Fargeat    3
4. Atlantus (Sharat K)    58    Chandrasekar    2
5. Originality (Ganapathy)    56.5    B Prakash    1
6. Salsera (S Attaollahi)    56.5    C D Hayes    5    
    
Originality 1; Salsera 2; Diamond Hunter 3.
7. kumararajah MAM Muthiah Trophy (rated 40-65) -- 1400m: 4.30 pm
1. Milagro (Narayana Gowda)    62    Rajesh Babu    3
2. Dante’s Peak (Padmanabhan)    60.5    David Allan    1
3. Luckynumberslevin (Amit Caddy)    60.5    Gaurav Sapra    8
4. Crackerjack (Hidayat K)    60    Srinath    2
5. Mac (I Ghatala)    60    B Paswan    11
6. Paint Me Red (Dhariwal)    57.5    Vinod Shinde    12
7. Arabian Memories (Prithviraj)    57.5    Milan    10
8. Refresh (Faraz Arshad)    56.5    S Fargeat    4
9. Damgood (Inayathulla)    53.5    Khurshad A     5
10. Free Glider (Warren S)    53.5    Gautam Raj    9
11. Jersey Power (Eshwer)    53    Md Ghous    6
12. Movie Queen (Puttanna)    53    Ashok Kumar    7
        
Dante’s Peak 1; Arabian Memories 2; Paint Me Red 3.
8. sohna stud plate (div ii) (rated 60-85) -- 1200m: 5.00 pm
1. Valid Expectation (A Mangalorkar)    60    R Marshall    4
2. River Island (Padmanabhan)    57    David Allan    7
3. Needofthehour (Amit Caddy)    56.5    Gaurav Sapra    1
4. So Much More (Dhariwal)    56.5    Md Shoaib    5
5. Luminous Gold (S Narredu)    56    R Koch    9
6. Royal Treasure (Narayana Gowda)    56    Ashok Kumar    8
7. Distinctly Ahead (Byramji)    54.5    S De Sousa    6
8. Astounding Blue (I Ghatala)    54    B Paswan    3
9. Pleasant Glory (Karan S)    51.5     M Ravi     2
        
River Island 1; Needofthehour 2; Distinctly Ahead 3.

Day’s Best: Sugar Ray.
Double: Originality and Dante’s Peak.
Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8. Mini-jackpot: 2, 4, 6, 8. Treble: 6, 7, 8. Exacta pool: 3, 5, 7, 8.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry