Acclaimed triumphs in feature event

Acclaimed, ridden by P Trevor, claimed top honours in the 1600-metre Bangalore Turf Club Ltd Trophy here on Sunday. 

1. Samuel Nathan Plate -- 1400M: Quando Quando (S Mosin) 1; Shockalot (CS Jodha) 2; Mt Tianmen (Kavraj S) 3; Mesmeric (Neeraj Rawal) 4; WB: 2, Head, 1-1/4L; T: 1:26.60; TB: DJ Surti; Fav: Mt Tianmen.

2. Bangalore Turf Club Ltd Trophy -- 1600M: Acclaimed (P Trevor) 1; Myla Rose (CS Jodha) 2; Mountbatten (A Sandesh) 3; Mint Approach (DK Ashish) 4; WB: 3/4, Neck, 2-1/4L; T: 1:36.42; TB: P Shroff; Fav: Acclaimed.

3. Sion F Nessim Plate -- 2000M: Belvedere (DK Ashish) 1; Fleetwood Mac (P Trevor) 2; Dixie Delight (Christopher) 3; Argyle Pink (A Sandesh) 4; WB: 1-3/4, 6, 2L; T: 2:03.56; TB: P Shroff; Fav: Belvedere.
 
4. VP Koregaonkar Plate -- 1200M: Ultrasonic (Christopher) 1; Wild Waves (P Trevor) 2; Sheer Romance (B Nikhil) 3; Ice Affair (Sandeep Jadhav) 4; WB: 1, 1-1/2L, Shd; TB: IA Sait; Fav: Wild Waves.
 
5. Bahrain Trophy -- 1000M: Greek God (P Trevor) 1; Koalaa (Ashhad Asbar) 2; Hudson Hawk (CS Jodha) 3; Heart Of The City (Kavraj S) 4; WB: 1-3/4, 1, 1-1/4L; T: 1:00.02; TB: Dallas Todywalla; Fav: Greek God.
 
6. Karl Umrigar Trophy -- 1400M: Godspeed (DK Ashish) 1; Pepito (Deep Shanker) 2; Zazou (Neeraj Rawal) 3; Revlon (A Sandesh) 4; WB: 3-3/4, 1/2L, Neck; T: 1:25.50; TB: M Narredu; Fav: Revlon.
 
7. MD Petit Plate (Div I) -- 1200M: Mountain Prince (S Mosin) 1; Tempest (NS Parmar) 2; Neptune’s Ocean (SG Prasad) 3; San Rafael (CS Jodha) 4; WB: Shd, 1, 1L; T: 1:12.84; TB: HJ Antia; Fav: Neptune’s Ocean.
 
8. MD Petit Plate (Div II) -- 1200M: Nature Boy (NS Parmar) 1; Victorian (AK Pawar) 2; Seven Seas (Deep Shanker) 3; Oasis Light (P Trevor) 4; WB: 1/2, 3-3/4, 3/4L; T: 1:12.88; TB: MK Jadhav; Fav: Nature Boy.
 
Bangalore dividends
 
I race: Rs 58w, Rs 21, Rs 25, Rs 15p; Fc: Rs 718; Q: Rs 394; SHP: Rs 111; Tri: Rs 1,684 and Rs 641; Exp: Rs 10,684 and Rs 5,233. II race: Rs 17w, Rs 13, Rs 48p; Fc: Rs 91; Q: Rs 84; SHP: Rs 88; Tri: Rs 174 and Rs 76; Exp: Rs 410 and Rs 169. III race: Rs 24w, Rs 13, Rs 15, Rs 19p; Fc: Rs 55; Q: Rs 20; SHP: Rs 41; Tri: Rs 111 and Rs 42; Exp: Rs 314 and Rs 197. IV race: Rs 89w, Rs 22, Rs 16, Rs 79p; Fc: Rs 170; Q: Rs 102; SHP: Rs 43; Tri: Rs 3,474 and Rs 2,482; Exp: Rs 65,690 and Rs 28,153. V race: Rs 18w, Rs 11, Rs 15, Rs 18p; Fc: Rs 35; Q: Rs 23; SHP: Rs 37; Tri: Rs 70 and Rs 26; Exp: Rs 144 and Rs 79. VI race: Rs 88w, Rs 27, Rs 27, Rs 33p; Fc: Rs 811; Q: Rs 487; SHP: Rs 82; Tri: Rs 8,558 and Rs 1,572; Exp: Rs 103,105 and Rs 11,047. VII race: Rs 53w, Rs 19, Rs 26, Rs 15p; Fc: Rs 539; Q: Rs 150; SHP: Rs 63; Tri: Rs 401 and Rs 152; Exp: Rs 3,799 and Rs 2,094.
 
VIII race: Rs 19w, Rs 12, Rs 82, Rs 23p; Fc: Rs 765; Q: Rs 347; SHP: Rs 334; Tri: Rs 2,455 and Rs 701; Exp: Rs 6,788 and Rs 2,701.
 
Jackpot: Rs 8,538 (87). Runner-up: Rs 1,355 (235). Mini-jackpot: Rs 1,486 (22). I treble: Rs 832 (16). II treble: Rs 1,324 (21).

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry