Snowdrift fancied to triumph in Maharaja Harisinghji Trophy

Snowdrift fancied to triumph in Maharaja Harisinghji Trophy

MUMBAI RACE CARD 

Snowdrift, ridden by Neeraj Rawal and trained by Vijay S, is tipped to land the spoils in the 1600-metre Grade III Maharaja Sir Harisinghji Trophy, the feature event of the races to be held here on Sunday.

1. PB Avasia Plate (Cl II, rated 60-86) 1000M, 2.30 pm: 1. Brindaban 59 A Sandesh 2; 2. Emperor Of France 56.5 Neeraj Rawal 4; 3. Albuurz 53.5 B Nikhil 1; 4. Celsius 53.5 CS Jodha 3.
Brindaban 1; Emperor Of France 2.

2. JD & Peggy Banatwala Trophy (terms) 1600M, 3.00 pm: 1. Royal Passion 57 Kavraj S 4; 2. Attraction 54.5 A Sandesh 1; 3. Celtic Prince 54.5 S Kamble 2; 4. Theory 53 Christopher 3.
Royal Passion 1; Celtic Prince 2.

3. Misschevious Trot Plate (Cl III, rated 40-66) 1800M, 3.30 pm: 1. Mufasa 59 P Trevor 1; 2. Hawker 58 DK Ashish 2; 3. Cactus Cash 55.5 Kavraj Singh 3; 4. Dreams Of You 54 Neeraj Rawal 4.
Mufasa 1; Dreams Of You 2.

4. Kazakh Plate (Cl V, rated 1-26) 1400M, 4.00 pm: 1. Beyond Horizons 59 S Mosin 6; 2. Bella Figura 58.5 Neeraj Rawal 3; 3. Cartel 58.5 A Sandesh 1; 4. Magic Vision 58.5 SG Prasad 7; 5. To The Moon 57.5 B Nikhil 4; 6. Sleuth 57 TS Jodha 9; 7. Tykhe 56 S Kamble 2; 8. Aravali 55.5 Christopher 8; 9. Traffic Jam 53 Kavraj S 5.
Cartel 1; Beyond Horizons 2.

5. Royal Calcutta Turf Club Trophy (Cl I, rated 80 and above) 1200M, 4.30 pm: 1. Victorious March 59 A Sandesh 4; 2. Saints N Sinners 55.5 SG Prasad 3; 3. Rio 55 S Mosin 1; 4. War Horse 51.5 Sandeep Jadhav 2.
War Horse 1; Rio 2.

6. Maharaja Sir Harisinghji Trophy (Grade III) 1600M, 5.00 pm: 1. Ocean And Beyond 59 CS Jodha 5; 2. Rajasthan Royals 57.5 Kavraj S 1; 3. Snowdrift 57.5 Neeraj Rawal 2; 4. Supreme Star 54.5 A Sandesh 3; 5. Blue Ace 53 S Hussain 7; 6. Manyatta 53 DK Ashish 4; 7. Silver Streak 50 P Trevor 8; 8. Zoraavar 50 Christopher 6.
Snowdrift 1; Supreme Star 2.

7. Monifieth Plate (Cl III, rated 40-66) 1400M, 5.30 pm: 1. Mountain Force 59 DS Rathore 9; 2. Que Sera Sera 58 Kavraj S 7; 3. Dreams R Mine 57.5 DK Ashish 8; 4. Jewels Of The Hill 57 Deep Shanker 10; 5. Achieve 55 A Sandesh 11; 6. Home Advantage 55 Christopher 3; 7. Oriental Dawn 54.5 TS Jodha 6; 8. Scaramouche 54.5 Ashhad Asbar 2; 9. Ice Zone 54 CS Jodha 4; 10. Stormy Princess 54 SG Prasad 5; 11. Glorious Opinion 53.5 Neeraj Rawal 1; 12. Awesome Smile 53 B Nikhil 12.
Stormy Princess 1;
Home Advantage 2.

8. Regal Equity Plate (Cl IV, rated 20 to 46) 1600M, 6.00 pm: 1. Queen 59.5 S Mosin 11; 2. Winged King 57 DK Ashish 13; 3. Mountain Killer 56 Hanumant S 1; 4. Zanthos 56 Ashhad Asbar 12; 5. Allegiance 55 B Nikhil 7; 6. Brave Fighter 55 CS Jodha 4; 7. Sound Of River 55 Akshay 9; 8. Seven Seas 53 Deep Shanker 2; 9. Word Of Honour 53 I Pasha 8; 10. Hot Pepper 52.5 P Trevor 3; 11. Kaizer 52.5 Arshad Alam 5; 12. Wish Upon A Star 52 SG Prasad 10; 13. Nigella 50 AK Pawar 6.
Winged King 1; Zanthos 2.

Day’s best: Brindaban. Double: Mufase and War Horse.
Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8. Mini-jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8.
I Treble: 5, 7, 8.
II Treble: 6, 7, 8.