Cabriolet tipped for main event

Mumbai race card

1. Super Brave Trophy (Div II) (Cl V, rated 1-26) -- 1000M, 12.00 pm: 1. Pomme De Terre 60 S De Sousa 1; 2. Towering High 58.5 Neeraj Rawal 5; 3. King’s Troop 58 Dashrath S 3; 4. Lusty 56.5 R Shelar 2; 5. Secret Magic 56.5 Khalander 8; 6. Rising Asset 55.5 SP Ranjane 4; 7. Nonios 54.5 DK Ashish 6; 8. The First Lady 53.5 S Sunil 9; 9. Morality 50 V Jodha 7.

The First Lady 1; King’s Troop 2.

2. Adler Trophy (Div II) (Cl IV, rated 20-46) -- 1000M, 12.30 pm: 1. Excellent Story 59 M Narredu 5; 2. Red Chili 57.5 CS Jodha 7; 3. Zen 57.5 M Roushan 6; 4.
Amaranza 56 Aadesh K 3; 5. Landlord 56 D Naik 8; 6. Fiamma 55.5 RP Cleary 4; 7. Casual Look 55 DK Ashish 9; 8. Monarchos 55 Suraj Narredu 1; 9. Doctor No 54.5 I Pardeshi 2.

Monarchos 1; Excellent Story 2.

3. Super Brave Trophy (Div I) (Cl V, rated 1-26) -- 1000M, 1.00 pm: 1. Double Delite 60 DK Ashish 3; 2. Glorious Miss 60 S De Sousa 1; 3. Sea Shower 60 Pereira 7; 4. Opportuniy 59.5 CS Jodha 8; 5. Gerrad 59 RP Cleary 4; 6. Hammerhead 59 S Sunil 6; 7. Shabdeez 59 SR Bhagwat 5; 8. Hickory 58.5 Daniel Grant 9; 9. Anamika 58 D Akkshay 2.

Hickory 1; Glorious Miss 2.

4. Shantidas Askuran Trophy (Cl II, rated 60- 86) -- 1000M, 1.30 pm: 1. Ares 59 McCullagh 6; 2. Premier Perception 55.5 I Chisty 3; 3. Blue Danube 53.5 CD Hayes 1; 4. Major Roberts 53.5 M Roushan 2; 5. Royal Crown 53.5 Suraj Narredu 4; 6. Telstar 49.5 Dashrath S 5.

Ares 1; Blue Danube 2.

5. MH Ahmdebhoy Trophy (Cl III, rated 40-66, 20-39 eligible) -- 2000M, 2.00 pm: 1. Imperio 59 Srinath 3; 2. Matata Pride 59 M Kharadi 5; 3. Gatravat 57 D Akkshay 1; 4. Star Alliance 55 CD Hayes 4; 5. Confiserie 54 Pat Smullen 2.

Imperio 1; Star Alliance 2.

6. G Essaji Trophy (Div II) (Cl IV rated 20-46) -- 1600M, 2.30 pm: 1. Barbara 59 A Nicholls 4; 2. Equality 59 J Chinoy 10; 3. Fish Pilot 59 D Akkshay 5; 4. Aristocratical 58 S De Sousa 2; 5. Shodaan 57.5 RP Cleary 6; 6. Benedictus 57 R Hughes 3; 7. True Elegance 57 S Sunil 8; 8. Delta Port 56.5 Daniel Grant 9; 9. Satsuma Star 56.5 CD Hayes 7; 10. Macho Uno 54.5 Chandrakant 1.

Benedictus 1; Delta Port 2.

7. Mulraj Goculdas Trophy (Cl I, rated 80 and upward) -- 1400M, 3.00 pm: 1. Priapus 59 D Akkshay 9; 2. Hugo 58.5 Srinath 6; 3. Red Indian 56.5 I Chisty 2; 4. Safari 56.5 P Mulrennan 8; 5. Aquilo 56 M Narredu 1; 6. Cairndhu 52.5 Daniel Grant 7; 7. Equidae 52 Neeraj Rawal 4; 8. Romantic Impact 52 McCullagh 3; 9. Shyboy 51.5 Shailesh 5.
Aquilo 1; Romantic Impact 2.

8. Mid Day Trophy (terms) -- 1200M, 3.30 pm: 1. Aston Martin 56 R Hughes 16; 2. Baskerville 56 McCullagh 7; 3. Bluebird 56 NS Parmar 14; 4. Ijlal 56 Z Sayyed 13; 5. Rajasthan Royals 56 M Narredu 12; 6. River Dragon 56 James Doyle 10; 7. River Force 56 Aadesh K 5; 8. River Gem 56 SP Ranjane 8; 9. Sol 56 Shailesh 11; 10.
Strauss 56 CD Hayes 2; 11. Visionaire 56 DK Ashish 6; 12. White Knight 56 Dashrath S 3; 13. Blush 54.5 A Nicholls 4; 14. Gamba 54.5 S Sunil 15; 15. Il Tabarro 54.5 S De Sousa 1; 16. Royal Porthcawl 54.5 Srinath 9.

Il Tabarro 1; Rajasthan Royals 2.

9. Sobo Central Indian 2000 Guineas (Grade I) (terms) -- 1600M, 4.00 pm: 1. Cabriolet 57 P Mulrennan 6; 2. Forest Flair 57 B Prakash 1; 3. Mighty Crusader 57 RP Cleary 2; 4. Native Knight 57 A Nicholls 5; 5. Scholar 57 Srinath 8; 6. Sea Ruler 57 M Fenton 7; 7. Versaki 57 Pat Smullen 3; 8. Jacqueline 55.5 R Hughes 4.

Cabriolet 1; Jacqueline 2.

10. Allah Rakhkha Gold Trophy (terms) -- 1200M, 4.30 pm: 1. Beautiful Stranger 55 Daniel Grant 5; 2. Confederation 55 V Jodha 10; 3. Moon Star 55 M Fenton 7; 4. Razmaden 55 McCullagh 9; 5. Roman Legion 55 B Prakash 2; 6. Starry Ocean 55 Biramne 4; 7. Tender Romance 55 C Alford 12; 8. Beyond Stars 53.5 C Rajendra 8; 9. Brushaside 53.5 S Sunil 1; 10. Ocean Storm 53.5 James Doyle 3; 11. Serenity 53.5 RP Cleary 6; 12. West End 53.5 Z Sayyed 11.

Beautiful Stranger 1; Serenity 2.

11. G Essaji Trophy (Div I) (Cl IV, rated 20-46) -- 1600M, 5.00 pm: 1. Triumfo 61 S Zervan 4; 2. Absolute Reality 60 NS Parmar 7; 3. Solid Black 60 F Irani 2; 4. River Knight 59.5 James Doyle 1; 5. Alaska 59 Z Sayyed 10; 6. Oh Calcutta 58.5 Daniel Grant 5; 7. Saffron 57 CS Jodha 6; 8. Snow Queen 57 Srinath 8; 9. Eagle Mountain 56 S Sunil 9; 10. Refuse To Bend 54.5 A Nicholls 3.

River Knight 1; Snow Queen 2.

12. Adler Trophy (Div I) (Cl IV, rated 20-46) -- 1000M, 5.30 pm: 1. Wild Torronaado 61 M Narredu 3; 2. Alohamora 57.5 S Chinoy 7; 3. Clud Cover 57.5 McCullagh 1; 4. Adams Law 56 CS Jodha 6; 5. Devilitto 55.5 R Shelar 5; 6. Fascination 55.5 TS Jodha 8; 7. Sail Thru 55 H Rathod 9; 8. Game Of Power 55 Kavraj S 4; 9. Tattenhoe 55 M Roushan 2.

Wild Torronaado 1; Cloud Cover 2.
Day’s best: Cabriolet.

I jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8. II jackpot: 8, 9, 10, 11, 12. Mini-jackpot: 9, 10, 11, 12. I treble: 3, 4, 5. II treble: 6, 7, 8. III treble: 10, 11, 12. Exacta pool: 6, 8, 10.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry