Vijays Conquer for main event

HYDERABAD CARD 

Vijays Conquer, to be ridden by PS Chouhan and trained by Laxman S, is tipped to land the spoils in the 1200-metre Stewards Cup, the feature event of the races here on Monday.

1. The Noble Quest Cup – 1400M, 1.15 pm: 1. Right Dimension 56 Imran Khan 3; 2. Kathyayani 54.5 Uday Kiran 5; 3. Kohinoor Charm 54.5 N Rawal 2; 4. Kohinoor Grace 54.5 I Chisty 6; 5. Oathofyourdaughter 54.5 Ravinder Singh 4; 6. Pure Distance 54.5 K Naidu 1; 7. Vista 54.5 PS Chouhan 7.

Right Dimension 1; Kohinoor Grace 2.


2. The PM Bokdawala Memorial Cup (rated upto 75) – 1400M, 1.45 pm: 1. Chief Executive 60 P Sai Kumar 1; 2. Nano Storm 57 MF Ali Khan 3; 3. Golden Arrow 56 I Chisty 2; 4. Cornwallis 54.5 A Kumar 4; 5. Pakat Pakat Pakat 54 M Babu 7; 6. Emerald Reef 53 K Naidu 6; 7. Rocking Racer 53 R Singh 5.
Cornwallis 1; Golden Arrow 2.

3. The Turf Club Cup (rated upto 50) – 1000M, 2.15 pm: Vijays Splendour 62 Deep Shanker 6; 2. Symbol Of Glory 61.5 S Rajput 8; 3. Bouncer 60 NS Rathore 5; 4. Macintosh 57.5 A Kumar 4; 5. Dazzling Princess 56.5 M Babu 9; 6. Rock Heights 55 P Sai Kumar 3; 7. Staminoizd 55 AK Pawar 7; 8. Opinion Poll 51 A Kumar 2; 9. Big Mac 50 R Singh 1.
Rock Heights 1; Symbol Of Glory 2.

4. The Sardar Patel Plate (rated upto 50) – 1200M, 2.45 pm: 1. Crimson Look 60.5 Sai Kiran 2; 2. Yksi Yksi Yksi 60 M Babu 1; 3. True Scholar 59.5 S Nayak 12; 4. Vijays Grandeour 59 SS Tanwar 6; 5. Flower Of Temba 56.5 K Anil 8; 6. Khalis Gold 54 H Singh 7; 7. The Best Man 53 B Dileep 5; 8. True Haven 52.5 R Singh 3; 9. Guiding Spirit 51 A Kumar 10; 10. Maid For Love 51 G Santosh 4; 11. Golden Adagio 50.5 Md Sameeruddin 9; 12. Trustful 50 NS Rathore 11.
Yksi Yksi Yksi 1; Crimson Look 2.


5. The Pleasure Hunt Plate (Div I) (rated upto 75) – 1000M, 3.15 pm: 1. Audacious 62 Koushik 9; 2. Shamrock Lady 60 PS Chouhan 8; 3. Jack Sparrow 58 Sai Kiran 1; 4. Marquise 57.5 AK Pawar 2; 5. Coral Springs 56 S Sreekant 4; 6. Havok 53.5 K Anil 5; 7. Go For Gold 52.5 Md Sameeruddin 10; 8. Fair And Square 52 B Dileep 7; 9. Maharadhi 52 D Singh 3; 10. Silver Cruise 50.5 R Singh 6.
Shamrock Lady 1; Go For Gold 2.

6. The Kalamaris Plate (rated upto 50) – 1400M, 3.45 pm: 1. Asta La Vista Babe 60.5 SS Tanwar 9; 2. Princely Right 60.5 K Bunde 1; 3. Princess Cruise 60.5 K Singh 6; 4. Citi Supreme 55 H Singh 3; 5. Looking For Love 53.5 Sai Kumar 5; 6. Fashionista 52 R Singh 7; 7. Mount Titlis 52 A Kumar 8; 8. Sincara 52 G Santhosh 2; 9. Sarvagnya 50 AK Pawar 4; 10. Squanderers Square 50 N Rawal 10.
Princess Cruise 1; Asta La Vista Babe 2.


7. The Stewards Cup – 1200M, 4.15 pm: 1. Kohinoor Wish 64.5 I Chisty 1; 2. Vijays Conquer 61.5 PS Chouhan 7; 3. Ashwa Shakti 59.5 M Mark 6; 4. Street Magic 53.5 K Naidu 2; 5. Brahmani 52 M Kumar 4; 6. Dusty Lady 52 D Singh 5; 7. Sweet Candy 52 Deep Shanker 3.
Vijays Conquer 1; Ashwa Shakti 2.


8. The Pleasure Hunt Plate (Div II) (rated upto 75) – 1000M, 4.45 pm: 1. Beau Ideal 62 M Kumar 7; 2. Rustic Gal 62 Koushik 1; 3. Staying The Best 62 N Rawal 5; 4. Deal Maker 57 K Anil 2; 5. Shatakshi 54.5 D Singh 4; 6. Mr Glorious 52.5 H Singh 3; 7. Twinklingofaneye 52 MF Ali Khan 6; 8. Whats Up 51.5 R Singh 9; 9. Prince of Arabia 50.5 CS Vikrant 8; 10. Confidential 50 B Shanker 10.

Beau Ideal 1; Staying The Best 2.
Day’s best: Right Dimension. Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8; I Treble: 1, 2, 3. II Treble: 3, 4, 5; III Treble: 6, 7, 8.    

DH Newsletter Privacy Policy Get top news in your inbox daily
GET IT
Comments (+)