Spartacus tipped for Amderdue Cup

KOLKATA CARD

Spartacus, trained by Errol Bungard and ridden by Md Azharuddin, is tipped to come good in the 1600-metre Amderdue Cup, the feature event of the races to held here on Wednesday.

1. Fair Mona Handicap (rated 1-26) – 2000M, 2.00 pm: 1. Conquerable 61.5 C Alford 3; 2. Biloo Badshah 60.5 Jorawar Singh 1; 3. Crafty Lady 59.5 Trevor Patel 4; 4. Dance In China 59.5 Vinay Jaiswal 2.
Conquerable 1; Crafty Lady 2.


2. Own Ability Handicap (rayed 1-26) – 1100M, 2.30 pm: 1. Crackle 62.5 Md Islam 3; 2. Alicante 61 Md Imran 8; 3. No Remorse 60 Sk Israil 5; 4. Carnival Spirit 59 Jugnu Gurung 6; 5. Passionate 59 Sandeep Rajput 7; 6. Chhundu 57 Sandeep Rajput 4; 7. My Boy Lollipop 56 Md Javed 2; 8. Oak Woods 56 Surjeet Singh 1.
Crackle 1; Chhundu 2.


3. Vanitas Handicap (rated 21-66) – 1400M, 3.00 pm: 1. Black Caviour 62 Sandeep Rajput 3; 2. Something Stupid 56.5 Sameer Khan 7; 3. Flying Boy 56 Vinay Jaiswal 2; 4. Pick Pocket 56 Trevor Patel 1; 5. Climber 53 Shrikant Kamble 4; 6. Passport 53 Jugnu Gurung 6; 7. Romantic Flow 52.5 C. Alford 5.
Romantic Flow 1; Pick Pocket 2.


4. Great Scot Plate (rated 1-46) – 1400M, 3.30 pm: 1. Chennai Express 60 Sahanawaz 1; 2. Treasure Island 60 Md Azharuddin 5; 3. Argalia 57 Shailesh Shinde 4; 4. Birthday Boy 57 Jorawar Singh 6; 5. Sweet Suspense 57 Hindu Singh 9; 6. Warrior 56.5 Trevor Patel 8; 7. Queen Of The Winds 56 Shrikant Kamble 3; 8. Windbreaker 56 Mohit Singh 2; 9. Laverock 55 Md Islam 7.Queen Of The Winds 1; Treasure Island 2.


5. Amberdue Cup (rated 1-46) – 1600M, 4.00 pm: 1. Highly Expressive 62 Md Javed 5; 2. Combined Operation 61.5 (Withdrawn) --; 3. Stiling Veil 59.5 Gajender Singh 6; 4. Massachusettes 57.5 Shailesh Shinde 4; 5. Shivalik Shakti 57 Rajinder Singh 1; 6. Tropical Blue 57 Shrikant Kamble 3; 7. Spartacus 53.5 Md Azharuddin 2.Spartacus 1; Massachusettes 2.

6. Accuser Handicap (rated 41-86) – 1600M, 4.30 pm: 1. Vijay Monarch 62.5 B Nikhil 3; 2. Chala Ja Bachha 61 Sameer Khan 7; 3. Smart Hunter 58 B Mahesh 5; 4. Exclusive Colours 53 Shailesh Shinde 2; 5. Kwan Yin 53 Trevor Patel 4; 6. Razmaden 51 Mohit Singh 1; 7. Stupid Cupid 50.5 Arman Khan 6.
Kwan Yin 1; Vijay Monarch 2.

7. Turf Hawk Handicap (rated 01-46) – 1200M, 5.00 pm: 1. Songstress 60.5 Rajinder Singh 6; 2. Zillionaire 60 Vinay Jaiswal 11; 3. Carnival Point 59.5 Shailesh Shinde 1; 4. Astatki 59 C. Alford 9; 5. Gorgeous 57 Sandeep Rajput 10; 6. Primrose 57 Shrikant Kamble 5; 7. Burst Of Stardust 55.5 Trevor Patel 2; 8. Silken Senorita 55 Md Azharuddin 3; 9. Sunshine Dancer 54.5 Md Javed 4; 10. Bold Desire 54 Mohit Singh 8; 11. Happy Prince 53 Ranidan Singh 7.


Primrose 1; Astatki 2.
Day’s best: Romantic Flow;
Double: Conquerable and Spartacus.
Jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6, 7;
I Treble: 2, 3, 4;
II Treble: 5, 6, 7.

DH Newsletter Privacy Policy Get top news in your inbox daily
GET IT
Comments (+)