Dancing Prances emerges triumphant

PUNE RESULTS

Dancing Prances, ridden by A Sandesh and trained by A Hussain, rode to victory in the 1200-metre Akkasaheb Maharaj Trophy, the feature event of the races held here on Saturday.

1. The Royal Princess Plate – 1600M: Exactly (CS Jodha) 1; Bethpage (NS Parmar) 2; On The Quest (B Singh) 3; Porto Banus (A Sandesh) 4; WB: 12-1/2, 11, 1/2L; T: 1:40.28; TB: FA Abbas; Fav: Bethpage.

2. The Kilshannig Plate – 1000M: Born To Win (TS Jodha) 1; Ulrika (CS Jodha) 2; Remarkables (D Singh) 3; Flynn (K Singh) 4; WB: 2-1/4, 1-1/2, 3L; T: 1:01.48; TB: SS Shah; Fav: Born To Win.

3. The Gironde Plate – 2400M: Grenadine (A Sandesh) 1; Sword Of Honour (DS Daman) 2; Fleetwood Mac (T Patel) 3; Dixie Delight (CS Jodha) 4; WB: 1, 3-1/4, 1L; T: 2:37.59; TB: B Prakash; Fav: Fleetwood Mac.

4. The Al Dente Plate – 1000M: Dark William (S Jadhav) 1; Stormy Day (SG Prasad) 2; Spear Of Trium (D Singh) 3; Super Bolt (KN Bhati) 4; WB: 1-3/4, 2, 3-3/4L; T: 1:01.52; TB: MK Jadhav; Fav: Sir Song.

5. The Rosmini Trophy (Div II) – 1200M: Pretty Hot (S Zervan) 1; In Time (S Mosin) 2; Straight Six (M Kharadi) 3; Jewel (A Sandesh) 4; Not run: Soothsayer; WB: 2-3/4, 1-3/4, 1-3/4L; T: 1:11.76; TB: A Hussain; Fav: Pretty Hot.

6. The Rosmini Trophy (Div I) – 1200M: Abderus (B Singh) 1; Mountain Wind (SG Prasad) 2; Beyond Horizons (SJ Sunil) 3; As Good As Gold (I Pasha) 4; WB: 3, Shd, 1-1/4L; T: 1:11.84; TB: AA Ahmed; Fav: Quizical.

7. The Akkasaheb Maharaj Trophy – 1200M: Dancing Prances (A Sandesh) 1; Dancing Phoenix (N Rawal) 2; Victorious March (PS Chouhan) 3; Mariinsky (T Patel) 4; WB: 1, 2-1/4L, Shd; T: 1:10.36; TB: A Hussain; Fav: Mariinsky.

8. The Radio One Run (Div II) – 1400M: Frankanella (A Sandesh) 1; Lord Jim (S Zervan) 2; Tinogona (S Mosin) 3; Midnight Dancer (SS Baria) 4; Not run: Danny Boy; WB: 1-3/4, Nk, 1-1/4L; T: 1:27.42; TB: D Todywalla; Fav: Lord Jim.

9. The Radio One Run (Div I) – 1400M: Paurus (T Patel) 1; Act Of Valour (V Jodha) 2; Lhotse (Y Narredu) 3; Constantine (D Singh) 4; Not run: Replica; WB: Nk, 2-1/2, 2-3/4L; T: 1:28.58; TB: S Singh; Fav: Constantine.

10. The Specialist Plate – 1600M: Westphalia (N Rawal) 1; Haunting Moments (Y Narredu) 2; Hawker (DK Ashish) 3; Speed King (CS Jodha) 4; Not run: Rule Downunder; WB: 1-1/2, 4-1/4, 1/2L; T: 1:39.54; TB: N Cama; Fav: Strawberry Crush.

Bangalore dividends: 

I race: Rs 255w, Rs 89, Rs 14p; Fc: Rs 948; Q: Rs 266; SHP: Rs 43; Tri: Rs 3,986 and Rs 2,278; Exp: Rs 6,570 and Rs 2,547.II race: Rs 19w, Rs 11, Rs 25, Rs 16p; Fc: Rs 138; Q: Rs 144; SHP: Rs 90; Tri: Rs 358 and Rs 89; Exp: Rs 521 and Rs 220.III race: Rs 40w, Rs 16, Rs 63, Rs 14p; Fc: Rs 579; Q: Rs 457; SHP: Rs 236; Tri: Rs 3,691 and Rs 558; Exp: Rs 5,558 and Rs 1,755.IV race: Rs 147w, Rs 28, Rs 21, Rs 26p; Fc: Rs 917; Q: Rs 410; SHP: Rs 62; Tri: Rs 2,497 and Rs 1,249; Exp: Rs 17,019 and Rs 5,835.V race: Rs 31w, Rs 14, Rs 15, Rs 21p; Fc: Rs 100; Q: Rs 71; SHP: Rs 47; Tri: Rs 379 and Rs 244; Exp: Rs 3,447 and Rs 1,226.VI race: Rs 1,622w, Rs 166, Rs 119, Rs 41p; Fc: Rs 16,154; SHP: Rs 540.VII race: Rs 25w, Rs 14, Rs 59p; Fc: Rs 264; Q: Rs 180; SHP: Rs 97; Tri: Rs 769 and Rs 495; Exp: Rs 5,242 and Rs 921.VIII race: Rs 43w, Rs 14, Rs 13p; Fc: Rs 81; Q: Rs 20; SHP: Rs 53; Tri: Rs 300 and Rs 485; Exp: Rs 949 and Rs 175.IX race: Rs 51w, Rs 19, Rs 83p; Fc: Rs 959; Q: RS 406; SHP: Rs 155; Tri: Rs 2,378 and Rs 883; Exp: Rs 9,059 and Rs 2,532.X race: Rs 60w, Rs 28, Rs 24, Rs 34p; Fc: Rs 552; Q: Rs 105; SHP: Rs 65; Tri: Rs 2,332 and Rs 1,599; Exp: Rs 28,168 and Rs 18,108.I Jackpot winner: Rs 196,261 (1); I Jackpot runner: Rs 28,037 (3); II Jackpot winner: Rs 65,126 (7); II Jackpot runner: Rs 5,142 (38).I Treble: Rs 635 (26); II Treble: Rs 485 (36); III Treble: Rs 828 (48); QNP: Rs 15,170 (c/o); TNP: Rs 31,682 (c/o); EXP: Rs 130,141 (c/o).

DH Newsletter Privacy Policy Get top news in your inbox daily
GET IT
Comments (+)