Acclaimed primed for feature event

PUNE CARD 

Acclaimed, to be ridden by S Zervan and trained by Shroff, is tipped to come good in the 1600-metre Southern Gold Command Trophy, the feature event of the races to be held on Sunday.

1. The Col Kaikhushroo Maneckji Bharucha Memorial Trophy (Div II) – 1200M, 1.30 pm: 1. Ashrafie 59 SJ Sunil 5; 2. Rashun 55.5 TS Jodha 6; 3. Laurus Pride 55 Y Narredu 7; 4. El Camino 54.5 Akshay 1; 5. Brazil 54 A Sandesh 2; 6. Lucky Charm 54 D Singh 4; 7. Meggido 54 HA Sachin 3; 8. Skyjet 53 G Amit 9; 9. National Star 50 A Gaikwad 8.
El Camino 1; Rashun 2.

2. The Algeciras Plate (rated 40-66) – 2400M, 2.00 pm: 1. Fortune Favours 61 SJ Sunil 2; 2. Snowing 58 A Sandesh 5; 3. Top Commander 56 N Rawal 6; 4. Holy Bull 53 CS Jodha 4; 5. Athens 51.5 D Singh 1; 6. Ricochet 50 V Shinde 3.
Athens 1; Top Commander 2.

3. The September Handicap (rated 20-46) – 1600M, 2.30 pm: 1. Fast Lady 59 CS Jodha 8; 2. Illidan 57.5 S Zervan 7; 3. Shivalik Showers 55.5 Y Narredu 1; 4. Majesterian 54.5 DK Ashish 5; 5. Shivalik View 54.5 Withdrawn --; 6. Secret Mission 54 B Singh 2; 7. Savage Beauty 53 K Singh 3; 8. Zazou 53 N Rawal 4; 9. Zumi Zumi 50.5 TS Jodha 6.
Illidan 1; Zazou 2.

4. Field Marshal Sam Maneckshaw Memorial Trophy – 1400M, 3.15 pm: 1. Myla Rose 61.5 Y Narredu 2; 2. Caesars Star 57.5 K Singh 4; 3. Knight Of Ke 56 S Zervan 1; 4. Zoraavar 52 A Sandesh 3.
Knight Of Ke 1; Zoraavar 2.

5. The Southern Gold Command Trophy (Gr III) – 1600M, 4.00 pm: 1. Commander 59 NS Parmar 4; 2. Supreme Star 57.5 N Rawal 2; 3. Acclaimed 53 S Zervan 1; 4. Clinton 53 Akshay 3; 5. Heatwave 53 A Sandesh 7; 6. Papakura 51.5 TS Jodha 6; 7. Silver Streak 51.5 DK Ashish 5.
Acclaimed 1; Supreme Star 2.

6. The Col Kaikhushroo Maneckji Bharucha Memorial Trophy (Div I) (rated 20-46) – 1200M, 4.30 pm: 1. Antartica Zone 60.5 A Sandesh 2; 2. Sombrero 60 D Singh 7; 3. Pezzonovante 58.5 A Gaikwad 9; 4. Dancing Splendour 57.5 TS Jodha 1; 5. Peppercorn 56.5 S Sunil 3; 6. Shaughnessy 56.5 P Kamlesh 4; 7. Double Diamond 56 I Pasha 5; 8. Speed Baby 56 SG Prasad 6; 9. Magic Vision 55.5 S Zervan 10; 10. National Gold 51 S Jadhav 8.
Antartica Zone 1; Sombrero 2.

7. The Jaidev Plate (rated 1-26) – 1200M, 5.00 pm: 1. Antartic 59 I Pasha 9; 2. Fajr 59 SP Ranjane 7; 3. Holiday Dancer 58.5 A Merchant 4; 4. Reality 58.5 D Singh 3; 5. Two Oceans 58.5 A Sandesh 2; 6. Miracle Of Mercy 57.5 DA Naik 8; 7. Padmakosa 57.5 Withdrawn --; 8. Minister 57 DK Ashish 6; 9. Mountain Treasure 57 SG Prasad 5; 10. Golden Glory 56.5 R Shelar 1.      
Reality 1; Two Oceans 2.
Day’s best: Illidan.
Jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6, 7; I Treble: 5, 6, 7.

DH Newsletter Privacy Policy Get the top news in your inbox
GET IT
Comments (+)