Star Warrior tipped to win main event

MUMBAI CARD

Star Warrior, ridden by M Fenton and trained by CD Katrak, is tipped to land the spoils in the 1000-metre, Rohan Lifescapes Million, the feature event of the races to be held here on Sunday.

1. White Metal Plate (Div II) (rated 1-26) -- 1200M, 1.30 pm: 1. Orada 61 JWDL 6; 2. Accurize 59.5 F Irani 4; 3. Heavy Money 59 Dashrath S 9; 4. Untouched 58 TS Jodha 1; 5. Nuncio 55.5 T Atul 7; 6. Ballad Of Glory 53.5 SP Ranjane 3; 7. Just Once More 53.5 Chandrakant 2; 8. Flo Nightingale 52.5 SK Jadhav 8; 9. Borzu Again 50 I Chisty 5.
Borzu Again 1; Orada 2.

2. Lady Moura Plate (rated 1-26) -- 2400M, 2.00 pm: 1. Destined Prince JWDL 7; 2. Fire Vault 60.5 Suraj Narredu 3; 3. Apache Indian 59.5 James Doyle 2; 4. Divine Majesty 57 CS Jodha 6; 5. Lothario 53.5 Nadeem Alam 5; 6. Starlite Express 53.5 A Nicholls 4; 7. Nara 50.5 DK Ashish 8; 8. Winning Treat 50 J Pradeep 1; 9. Brezhnev 49 S Kamble 9.
Fire Vault 1; Apache Indian 1.

3. White Metal Plate (Div I) (rated 1-26) -- 1200M, 2.30 pm: 1. Dream Talk 61 M Roushan 9; 2. Onus Probandi 61 SN Chavan 6; 3. Born Destiny 60 V Jodha 8; 4. River Lass 60 James Doyle 3; 5. Any Time Money 59.5 SP Ranjane 7; 6. Anamika 58.5 Nadeem Alam 2; 7. War Major 58.5 H Rathod 5; 8. Rave On 55 T Atul 4; 9. Kimaya 52.5 Dashrath S 1.
River Lass 1; Kimaya 2.

4. Kejriwal Trophy (rated 40-66) -- 1400M, 3.00 pm: 1. Got To Go 59 Neeraj Rawal 9; 2. Indian Summer 57.5 SN Chavan 7; 3. Tudor Regent 57 A Nicholls 3; 4. Gatravat 56.5 P Trevor 5; 5. Sea Warrior 56.5 M Fenton 2; 6. Walking Tall 56.5 JWDL 6; 7. Blumarine 54 S De Sousa 1; 8. Star Crowned 53 JWDL  4; 9. Starfall 52.5 Suraj Narredu 8.
Star Crowned 1; Sea Warrior 2.

5. NN Mehta Sprint Salver (rated 60-66) -- 1200M, 3.30 pm: 1. Call To Arms 59 I Pradeshi 5; 2. Irish Queen 55 Suraj Narredu 2; 3. Flaming Arrow 53.5 McCullagh 3; 4. Major Roberts 53 S Sunil 7; 5. Our Fortune 52 B Prakash 1; 6. Native Strategy 51 V Jodha 4; 7. Slickkit 50.5 S De Sousa 6.
Our Fortune 1; Flaming Arrow 2.

6. Maharaja Jiwadirao Scindia Trophy (terms) -- 1800M, 4.00 pm: 1. Dancing Dynamite 60 A Nicholls 4; 2. Icebreaker 56 David Allan 3; 3. Phenomenale 56 P Mulrennan 2; 4. Mr Greedy 54.5 Suraj Narredu 7; 5. Personified 54.5 B Prakash 5; 6. Aquilo 49 Neeraj Rawal 8; 7. Maseeha 49 Dashrath S 9; 8. Congrats 47.5 Shailesh 10; 9. Mother’s Pride 47.5 S De Sousa 10; 10. Nora 47.5 I Chisty 6.
Phenomenale 1; Nora 2.

7. Rohan Lifescapes Million (terms) -- 1000M, 4.30 pm: 1. Brutus 56 David Allan 3; 2. Ocean Odyssey 56 DK Ashish 4; 3. Star Warrior 56 M Fenton 8; 4. Supreme Force 56 Shailesh 5; 5. Angels Pursuit 54.5 B Prakash 7; 6. Frost Fairy 54.5 V Jodha 1; 7. Keringdingan 54.5 McCullagh 2; 8. Ocean Wish 54.5 James Doyle 9; 9. Petra 54.5 P Mulrennan 6.
Star Warrior 1; Angels Pursuit 2.

8. Victory March Plate (terms) -- 1600M, 5.00 pm: 1. Saint Vincent 60.5 P Mulrennan 7; 2. Lone Monarch 57 Suraj Narredu 4; 3. Empress Of India 55.5 Neeraj Rawal 6; 4. Vacheron 53.5 Srinath 9; 5. Demonstrator 52.5 JWDL 8; 6. Suzy Wong 52 A Nicholls 1; 7. Zayna 52 Nadeem Alam 2; 8. Perfect Strength 50.5 CS Jodha 3; 9. Sacred Relic 50 SS Baria 5.
Saint Vincent 1; Lone Monarch 2.

9. Alvarita Plate (rated 20-46) -- 1000M, 5.30 pm: 1. El Tropico 60.5 DK Ashish 2; 2. Ptolemy 60.5 D Akkshay 3; 3. Whispering Willows 58 A Nicholls 5; 4. Fluent Victory 56 S Kamble 12; 5. Hunter Bay 55.5 JWDL 8; 6. Jalsa 54 J Pradeep 10; 7. Peregrine Falcon 53.5 CS Jodha 1; 8. Arabian Empire 52.5 TS Jodha 6; 9. Mischevious 52.5 D Naik 7; 10. Sign Of Love 52.5 McCullagh 13; 11. Stardom 52.5 I Chisty 9; 12. Paris Hilton 52 S Sunil 11; 13. Honeyday 49 Shailesh 4.
Peregrine Falcon 1; El Tropico 2.
Day’s best: Phenomenale.
Double: Fire Vault and Star Crowned.
I jackpot: 2, 3, 4, 5, 6. II jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8, 9. Mini-jackpot: 6, 7, 8, 9.
I treble: 3, 4, 5. II treble: 6, 7, 8.
III treble: 7, 8, 9. Exacta pool: 7, 9.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry