Systematic for Bangalore Oaks

1. madhugiri plate (rated 0-25) -- 1200m: 1.30 pm
1. Party Tonite (I Ghatala)    62.5    B Paswan    2
2. Eighth Wonder (N Gowda)    61    Raja Rao    8
3. Kickingking (Lokanath)    60    B Sreekanth    3
4. Saratoga (Britto)    59.5    Khurshad A    1
5. Lampon (Amit Caddy)    59    PS Chouhan    5
6. Char Chand (Samar Singh)    55    G Vijay    7
7. Aim To Win (Puttanna)    54.5    Ashok Kumar    6
8. Victory In Motion (S Narredu)    54.5    R Marshall    4    

Party Tonite 1; Kickingking 2; Lampon 3.
2. ap kothavala memorial cup (terms) -- 1400m: 2.00 pm
1. Its My Party (Amit Caddy)    55    Appu    5
2. Fist Of Rage (Babu Rao)    55    Srinath    2
3. Atomic Weapon (Dhariwal)    55    S Fargeat    3
4. The Darling Boy (Ganapathy)    55    B Prakash    6
5. Beautiful Life (Lokanath)    55    G Adarsh    4
6. Make My Day (Byramji)    53.5    I Chisty    7
7. Golden Quest (Ganapathy)    53.5    Vinod Shinde    8
8. Saloni (Prithviraj)    53.5    Suraj Narredu    1    

Make My Day 1; Fist Of Rage 2; The Darling Boy 3.
3. amber regent plate (rated 20-45) -- 1600m: 2.30 pm               
1. Devil Grandma (A Mangalorkar)    62.5    S John    8
2. Tuthmosis (S Narredu)    62    Suraj Narredu    5
3. First Of A Legend (Ganapathy)    60.5    B Prakash    2
4. Red Stone (Hidayat K)    60    Shoban Babu    7
5. The Dawn (Mangalorkar)    59    Merchant    6
6. Star News (Puttanna)    58    N Harsha    3
7. Yes I Can (JS Pillay)    56.5    B Paswan    1
8. Attaturk (Sharat K)    55    Afsar Khan    4
    
The Dawn 1; First Of A Legend 2; Devil Grandma 3.
4. horanadu plate (div II) (rated 20-45) -- 1200m: 3.00 pm
1. Born Beauty (Lokanath)    60    B Sreekanth    8
2. Shot Of Gold (Britto)    58    Khurshad A    6
3. Nearco Dancer (Samar Singh)    57    Himanshu    4
4. Mister Trooper (Sharat K)    56    Chandrasekar    1
5. Baffled (Pradeep)     55.5    PS Chouhan    2
6. Cindy Girl (Warren S)    55.5    Srinath    11
7. Different Opinion (JS Pillay)    55.5    A Velu    9
8. Son Of The Sun (N Gowda)    54    Raja Rao    7
9. Thumping Victory (Sirajuddin)    54    Appu    5
10. Aaj Tak (Puttanna)    52.5    Ashok Kumar    10
11. Sunny Connexion (Warren S)    51.5    I Chisty    3

Born Beauty 1; Cindy Girl 2; Thumping Victory 3.
5. juggy stud plate (div ii) (rated 60-85) -- 1200m: 3.30 pm
1. Cannavaro (I Ghatala)    60    Khurshad A    4
2. Carabinieri (Dhariwal)    59.5    R Marshall    3
3. Luminous Gold (S Narredu)    59    K Chethana    5
4. Preset (N Gowda)    58    Shanth K    1
5. Distinctly Ahead (Byramji)    57.5    S De Sousa    8
6. Sun Zone (Sharat K)    57.5    Afsar Khan    7
7. Royal Bank (Puttaanna)    57    Ashok Kumar    10
8. Read My Mind (Eshwer)    57    Appu    6
9. Game Of Life (Mahesh)    56    S Selvaraj    2
10. Spark Of Isis (Prasanna K)    56    S John    9

Distinctly Ahead 1; Read My Mind 2; Cannavaro 3.
6. horanadu plate (div i) (rated 20-45) 1200m: 4.00 pm
1. Seasons Greetings (Warren S)    62    Merchant    10
2. Manthara (Babu Rao)    62    Guruprasad    6
3. Movie Queen (Puttanna)    62    Ashok Kumar    9
4. Damgood (Inayathulla)    61.5    Khurshad A    2
5. Voodoo Moon (Md Khan)    61.5    Md Shoaib    3
6. Neel Gagan (Samar Singh)    61    Himanshu    5
7. Monarchial (Lokanath)    61    G Adarsh    8
8. Sprawling Elegance (S Narredu)    59.5    K Chethana    4
9. Way To Fantasy (Puttanna)    59.5    N Harsha    1
10. Simply Dangerous (Amit Caddy)    58.5    Gaurav Sapra    7    

Movie Queen 1; Seasons Greetings 2; Voodoo Moon 3.
7. bangalore oaks (grade ii) (terms) -- 2400m: 4.30 pm
1. Hoten Happening (A Mangalorkar)    57    S John    2
2. Cinnamon Rose (Byramji)    57    S De Sousa    1
3. Shades Of White (D Byramji)    57    I Chisty    3
4. Moon Memories (Ganapathy)    57    B Prakash    5
5. Systematic (Mahesh)    57    Srinath    8
6. Desdemona (Monnappa)    57    S Fargeat    4
7. Youre So Beautiful (Neil Darashah)    57    Suraj Narredu    6
8. Strelitzia (Shroff)    57    CD Hayes    7    
    
Systematic 1; Cinnamon Rose 2; Strelitzia 3.
8. rh charles memorial plate (rated 40-65) -- 1400m: 5.00 pm
1. Sunny Gold (Dhariwal)    62.5    S Fargeat    12
2. Crackerjack (Hidayat K)    60    Md Shoaib    10
3. Express It (Amit Caddy)    59.5    Appu    8
4. Milagro (N Gowda)    59.5    Rajesh Babu    11
5. Redford (Faraz Arshad)    59.5    PS Chouhan    5
6. Lester (Puttanna)    58.5    Ashok Kumar    7
7. Leon Cavallo (I Ghatala)    57.5    Khurshad A    4
8. Shisham (I Ghatala)    57    Vinod Shinde    6
9. Hidalgo (Sharat K)    56.5    Chandrasekar    9
10. A Run To Remember (Warren S)    55.5    Merchant    2
11. Freemason (Warren S)    54.5    P Mani    1
12. Free Glider (Warren S)    52.5    I Chisty    3
        
Sunny Gold 1; Express It 2; Leon Cavallo 3.
9. jaggy stud plate (div I) (rated 60-85) -- 1200m: 5.30 pm
1. Classical Dancer (Lokanath)    60    B Sreekanth    5
2. Marcegalia (Dhariwal)    60    I Chisty    10
3. Logans Run (I Ghatala)    59.5    B Paswan    7
4. Another Destiny (Warren S)    58    Srinath    9
5. Stylish Bay (S Narredu)    58    Suraj Narredu    1
6. Milford (Eshwer)    57.5    Guruprasad    8
7. Own Voice (Ganapathy)    56.5    B Prakash    3
8. Fantabulous Prince (Sharat K)    56    Mallikarjun    2
9. Music Forever (Dominic)    55.5    David Allan    4
10. Needofthehour (Amit Caddy)    55    PS Chouhan    6
        
Stylish Bay 1; Music Forever 2; Logans Run 3.

Day’s best: The Dawn.
Double: Sunny Gold and Stylish Bay.
Jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8, 9. Mini-jackpot: 3, 5, 7, 9. I treble: 2, 4, 6. II treble: 7, 8, 9. Exacta pool: 4, 6, 8, 9.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry