Glamorously tipped for feature

KOLKATA CARD

Glamorously, trained by V Singh and to be ridden by C Alford, is tipped to land the spoils in the 1200-metre Hong Kong Jockey Club Trophy, the feature event of the races on Tuesday.

1. Ardiles Handicap (rated 1-26) – 2000M, 1.00 pm: 1. Dance In China 62.5 Sandeep Rajput 2; 2. Legendofthephoenix 62.5 Trevor Patel 4; 3. Auberon 60.5 Dashrath Singh 1; 4. Asian Rocket 60 B Mahesh 3; 5. Vaani 58.5 Rajinder Singh 5; 6. A'ma Shukum 58 Surjeet Singh 6; 7. Biloo Badshah 54 B. Nikhil 7.
Legendofthephoenix 1; Auborne 2.

2. Star Contender Handicap (rated 21-66) – 2000M, 1.30 pm: 1. Torero 60 Dashrath Singh 5; 2. Ambrose Late Adelino 58.5 DK Ashish 1; 3. Aptness 57.5 C. Alford 3; 4. Massachusettes 56.5 NS Parmar 7; 5. Mister Positive 55.5 Md Sameer 2; 6. Spartacus 55.5 Vinay Jaiswal 6; 7. Carnival Point 55 Shailesh Shinde 4.
Aptness 1; Spartacus 2.

3. Red Chieftan Handicap (rated 21-66) – 1200M, 2.00pm: 1. Amarilla 61 C Alford 5; 2. Aashiqui 60.5 Ranidan Singh 4; 3. Tasveer 57 Mohit Singh 8; 4. El Cid 55.5 Trevor Patel 7; 5. Iron Lady 55 Dashrath Singh 2; 6. Lake Sunrise 54 Md Islam 1; 7. In The Twilight 53.5 Md Imran 6; 8. Good Looking 52 Arman Khan 3.
El Cid 1; Anarilla 2.

4. Amberetta Handicap (rated 41-86) – 1600M, 2.30pm: 1. Archie 62.5 P Kamlesh 4; 2. Lantana Lady 61.5 NS Parmar 5; 2. Winds Of The Ocean 59.5 Md Islam 9; 3. Sergeant Major 58.5 B Mahesh 6; 4. Chemin De Fer 55.5 DK Ashish 3; 5. Cohiba 55 Trevor Patel 1; 6. Antonius Maximus 54.5 B Nikhil 2; 7. Scuderia 52 Dashrath Singh 5; 8. Exclusive Colours 51 Shailesh Shinde 8.
Antonius Maximus 1; Cohiba 2.

5. Hong Kong Jockey Club Trophy – 1200M, 3.00pm: 1. Dino 57 NS Parmar 5; 2. Kanha 57 Shrikant Kamble 11; 3. Multitude 57 Shailesh Shinde 7; 4. Ship Rock 57 DK Ashish 2; 5. Sthenios 57 Akshay 9; 6. Aariya 55.5 Sahanawaz 8; 7. Cacharel 55.5 Md Islam 6; 8. Glamorously 55.5 C Alford 3; 9. Legende Indienne 55.5 Withdrawn --; 10. Midnight Magic 55.5 B Mahesh 10; 11. Soviet Dancer 55.5 Trevor Patel 4; 12. Yokumoku 55.5 Dashrath Singh 1.
Glamorously 1; Midnight Magic 2.

6. Aphroze Cup (rated 1-46) – 1400M, 3.30pm: 1. Goliath 62.5 Md Islam 8; 2. Desert Fox 60 Sahanawaz 6; 3. Magical Ability 60 C Alford 5; 4. Shivalik Shakti 60 Mohit Singh 7; 5. Torino Late Moreschi 59.5 Trevor Patel 3; 6. Praise Her Gaze 58.5 B Mahesh; 7. Wonder Like You 57.5 N.S. Parmar 2; 8. Fervent Quest 56.5 Shailesh Shinde 1; 9. Amandus Late Elusive Moment 53.5 DK Ashish 4; 10. Morning Star 51 P Kamlesh 10.
Magical Ability 1; Wonder Like You 2.
7. Own Opinion Handicap (rated 1-46) – 1100M, 4.00pm: 1. Solitary Eagle 62 P Kamlesh 5; 2. Colourful Dreams 61.5 Md Imran 4; 3. Silver Silver 59.5 Surjeet Singh 9; 4. Jacqualine Postill 59 Ranidan Singh 2; 5. Miraculix 58 Trevor Patel 1; 6. Leandro 57 Nelson Maseyk 7; 7. Songstress 54 Rajinder Singh 6; 8. Ristretto 53.5 Mohit Singh 10; 9. Land Of Glory 53 Dashrath Singh 3; 10. Do Your Best 52.5 Vinay Jaiswal 12; 11. Hayata 52.5 Md Islam 11; 12. Alicante 51.5 Arman Khan 8; 13. Hurricane Reply 50 Withdrawn --.
Miraculix 1; Silver Silver 2.
Day’s Best: Aptness.
Jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6, 7.
I Treble: 2, 3, 4.
II Treble: 5, 6, 7.

Narendra Modi or Rahul Gandhi? Who will win the battle royale of the Lok Sabha Elections 2019


Get real-time news updates, views and analysis on Lok Sabha Elections 2019 on Deccanherald.com/news/lok-sabha-elections-2019 


Like us on Facebook or follow us on Twitter and Instagram with #DHPoliticalTheatre for live updates on the Indian general elections 2019.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry