Zindabad for main event


There will be false rails of width 3 metres from 1600 metres to the winning post.
1. sirsi PLate (Div II) (rated 25 & below) -- 1200m: 2.00 pm
1. Exceptional (Md Sajid)    62    R Ravi    6
2. Silver Clouds (Darashah)    61.5    G Vijay    12
3. Callidora (M Bobby)    59.5    Mahendran    7
4. Vibhuthi (Surender)    59.5    Vijay Kumar    3
5. Royal Mirchi (M Bobby)    55.5    Chandrasekar    9
6. Killer Foot (Vishal Yadav)    55    Himanshu    8
7. Gun Rock (Chetan J)    53    Gnaneshwar    7
8. Smile Again (Malikarjuna)    53    Gaurav Sapra    2
9. Mr Gama (Ranjeet)    52    Mallikarjun    5
10. Famous For Free (Md Sajid)    51.5    Melvyn    4
11. Father’s Glory (CVGK Kishore)    50    Afsar Khan    11
12. Sunlaa (Ranjeet)    50    M Suresh    1
    
Royal Mirchi 1; Killer Foot 2; Father’s Gllory 3.
2. Sirsi plate (Div I) (rated 25 & Below) -- 1200m: 2.30 pm
1. Golden Nymph (M Bobby)    62.5    Vijay Kumar    3
2. Karumba (Md Sajid)    62.5    Md Shoaib    8
3. Sauce Piquant (Feroz M Khan)    62    AR Mani    12
4. Lady Ella (Darashah)    61.5    S Mubarak    9
5. Halo Of Splendour (Ranjeet)    61.5    Afsar Khan    6
6. Worth A Diamond (Santosh R)    61    P Mani    11
7. Much More (M Bobby)    60.5    R Ravi    4
8. Nice Guy (Sharavanan)    59.5    A Velu    7
9. Sizzling Star (Surender)    59.5    Madhu Babu    5
10. Boaz (Bipin VS)    56    Gaurav Sapra    2
11. Looking To Luck (Ravi Shanker)    56    Khurshad A    10
12. Angel Of Faith (CVGK Kishore)    55.5    G Vijay    1

Looking To Luck 1; Karumba 2; Worth A Diamond 3.
3. himalayas plate (rated 20-45) -- 1600m: 3.00 pm               
1. Briannsta (CVGK Kishore)    62    Shanth K    2
2. Time Is Precious (Monnappa)    57.5    AR Mani    11
3. Magical Ecstasy (PC Tejaswi)    57.5    Chandrasekar    8
4. Rain God (CVGK Kishore)    56.5    Rajesh Babu    9
5. Buddy (Md Sajid)    55.5    R Ravi    7
6. Regal Image (Md Sajid)    55.5    Madhu Babu    4
7. New Pastures (PC Tejaswi)    55    B Srekanth    3
8. Way To Wealth (CVGK Kishore)    54.5    Mallikarjun    5
9. Running Man (CVGK Kishore)    53.5    G Vijay    6
    
Regal Image 1; New Pastures 2; Magical Ecstasy 3.
4. salem plate (rated 40-65) -- 1200m: 3.30 pm
1. Tantrik (Rakesh)    62    Harish    8
2. Ansonia (Surender)    60.5    Vijay Kumar    7
3. Master Prospect (Darashah)    59.5    B Sreekanth    2
4. Jedi Knight (Sharavanan)    57    A Velu    9
5. Indrajit (Md Sajid)    56    Khurshad A    6
6. Cilantro (Monnappa)    55.5    Madhu Babu    5
7. Vertex (Ranjeet)    55    Chandrasekar    1
8. Expensive Affair (Md Sajid)    54    Melvyn    3
9. Ride And Shine (Vishal Yadav)    53.5    Amarpreet     4        
Ansonia 1; Cilantro 2; Vertex 3.
5. antequera plate (rated 40-65) -- 1200m: 4.00 pm
1. Ecuador (Darashah)    62    B Sreekanth    7
2. Easy (Bipin VS)    61.5    Gaurav Sapra    9
3. Tina’s Triumph (Ravi Shanker)    60.5    Khurshad A    1
4. Here Comes the Don (Bipin VS)    59    Md Kareem    5
5. Amelia Cordell (Md Sajid)    58.5    Madhu babu    8
6. Saptashwa (Bipin VS)    57    Mahendran    3
7. Thunder On (Malikarjuna)    56.5    S John    6
8. Bravo Bedford (Monnappa)    56.5    Gnaneshwar    10
9. Cadre Noir (Feroz M Khan)    54    N Imam    2
10. Royal View (CVGK Kishore)    54    Shanth K    11
11. Bridge Too Far (Rakesh)    50    J Paswan    4  

Bravo Bedford 1; Tina’s Triumph 2; Amelia Cordell 3.
6. trigger cup (rated 25 & below) -- 1400m: 4.30 pm
1. Time To Sparkle (Surender)    61    Vijay Kumar    7
2. Zindabad (Vishal Yadav)    59.5    Amarpreet    1
3. Berkley Square (Md Sajid)    59    Md Shoaib    2
4. Latin Twister (Sharavanan)    57    G Vijay    4
5. Wellington (Ranjeet)    53.5    Chandrasekar    10
6. Mahseer (Santosh R)    53    Merchant    6
7. Activisto (Ranjeet)    51.5    M Suresh    9
8. Mutual Fund (M Bobby)    51    Gaurav Sapra    3
9. Mauritius Star (Md Sajid)    50.5    J Paswan    8
10. Analika (PC Tejaswi)    50.5    Melvyn    12
11. Firey Business (Ravi Shanker)    50    Khurshad A    5
12. Musical Signature (CVGK Kishore)    50    Afsar Khan    11  
    
Zindabad 1; Mahseer 2; Mutual Fund 3.
7. coimbatore plate (rated 60 & above) -- 1200m: 5.00 pm
1. Classic Art (CVGK Kishore)    68    K Chethana    10
2. Lush Foliage (Darashah)    65    B Sreekanth    12
3. Time Speed (Monnappa)    57.5    Himanshu    11
4. Special Force (Rakesh)    57    IA Khan    1
5. Youremylov (Rakesh)    56.5    Merchant    9
6. Eona (Rakesh)    56    Madhu Babu    3
7. India Shining (Santosh R)    56    Gautam Raj    2
8. Looking To Lead (Ravi Shanker)    55.5    Khurshad A    7
9. Wild Temper (Rakesh)    55    J Paswan    8
10. Laguna Blue (Sharavanan)    53.5    P Mani    4
11. Alinski (Feroz M Khan)    53    Afsar Khan    6
12. Red Dawn (Md Sajid)    53    Melvyn    5
        
Lush Foliage 1; Youremylov 2; India Shining 3.
8. thiruvananthapuram plate (rated 20-45) -- 1200m: 5.30 pm
1. Queen Of Destiny (PC Tejaswi)    62.5    S John    1
2. Artic Princess (Darashah)    62    B Sreekanth    5
3. Hidden Pleasures (CVGK Kishore)    61.5    Rajesh Babu    10
4. Serious Warrior (Monnappa)    61.5    Santosh K    4
5. Secret Fury (Feroz M Khan)    60    NM Khan    12
6. Son Of Fortune (Santosh R)    60    M Ravi    9
7. Kaliyug Raja (Sharavanan)    57    P Mani    8
8. Al Qamar (CVGK Kishore)    56.5    G Vijay    11
9. Ambiens (Md Sajid)    56.5    Amarpreet    7
10. Suave (Ranjeet)    56    Afsar Khan    2
11. Anoosheek (Darashah)    55    Khurshad A    3
12. Alpha Centauri (V Appachu)    53.5    Md Shoaib    6
        
Queen Of Destiny 1; Anoosheek 2; Artic Princess3.

Day’s Best: Lush Foliage.
Double: Ansonia and Zindabad.
Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8. Mini-jackpot: 2, 4, 5, 7. I treble: 3, 4, 5. II treble:  6, 7, 8. Exacta pool: 7, 8.

Assembly elections 2019 | Get the latest news, views and analysis on elections in Haryana and Maharashtra on DeccanHerald.com


For election-related news in Maharashtra, click here

For election-related news in Haryana, click here

DH Newsletter Privacy Policy Get top news in your inbox daily
GET IT
Comments (+)