Red Dawn tipped for feature

Racing Mysore card


False rails from 1600 metres to the winning post and width about 7.5 metres.
1. sangam plate (rated 25 & below) -- 1600m: 2.00 pm
1. Star Blue (CVGK Kishore)    61    Rajesh Babu    7
2. Nano Blue (Monnappa)    60    S John    8
3. Khoka (Md Sajid)    57    B Sreekanth    2
4. Star Of Paradise (Rakesh)    56.5    Madhu Babu    1
5. Rock Breaker (Vishal Yadav)    54.5    Gnaneshwar    3
6. Wellington (Ranjeet)    52.5    Chandrasekar    6
7. Mauritius Star (Md Sajid)    50    Vijay Kumar    4
8. Analika (PC Tejaswi)    50    Vivek    5

Khoka 1; Star Of Paradise 2; Rock Breaker 3.
2. ajantha plate (rated 25 & below) -- 1400m: 2.30 pm
1. Amazon (Darashah)    61    S John    2
2. Dirty Harry (Feroz M Khan)    61    AR Mani    9
3. Record Time (Rakesh)    60.5    A Qureshi    12
4. My Winning Charm (BK Narendra)    60    Md Shafiq    10
5. Stinger (Md Sajid)    59    Santosh K    1
6. Quinnie (Surender)    58.5    Merchant    7
7. Musical Signature (CVGK Kishore)    58    Afsar Khan    4
8. Romantic Design (CVGK Kishore)    58    Chandrasekar    3
9. Do The Music (Ravi Shanker)    57    IA Khan    8
10. Lady Of Light (PC Tejaswi)    56    Vivek    11
11. Aryansh (Vishal Yadav)    53    Vijay Kumar    5
12. Sunlaa (Ranjeet)    50    Mallikarjun    6

Romantic Design 1; Musical Signature 2; Amazon 3.
3. gerusoppa plate (div ii) (rated 20-45) -- 1400m: 3.00 pm               
1. Amazing Flora (T Natraj)    60    Md Kareem    1
2. Awesome Fighter (Surender)    59    Mahendran    7
3. Stornoway (MP Kamath)    58    Merchant    2
4. Regal Image (Md Sajid)    56.5    Noorulla    4
5. Forever Grande (Sharavanan)    56.5    B Sreekanth    8
6. Rain God (CVGK Kishore)    56    Rajesh Babu    9
7. Way To Wealth (CVGK Kishore)    56    Chandrasekar    5
8. Event Horizon (PC Tejaswi)    56    Melvyn    6
9. Witch Doctor (CVGK Kishore)    55    AR Mani    3
    
Regal Image 1; Way To Wealth 2; Forever Grande 3.
4. formal invitation plate (rated 40-65) -- 1600m: 3.30 pm
1. Look Alike (Surender)    60    Mahendran    9
2. Briannsta (CVGK Kishore)    59    Rajesh Babu    2
3. Artistic Way (MP Kamath)    59    R Ravi    4
4. Mr Bureaucrat (Vishal Yadav)    57.5    Amarpreet    1
5. Noname (CVGK Kishore)    56.5    Chandrasekar    5
6. Hakuna Matata (CVGK Kishore)    55.5    AR Mani    8
7. Bee For You (Rakesh)    55    S Mubarak    7
8. Worth A Gold (Santosh R)    55    P Mani    6
9. All Round (Vishal Yadav)    54.5    Melvyn    3

Worth A Gold 1; Mr Bureaucrat 2; Artistic Way 3.
5. gerusoppa plate (div i) (rated 20-45) -- 1400m: 4.00 pm
1. Al Qamar (CVGK Kishore)    60.5    Rajesh Babu    2
2. Pat On The Back (Vishal Yadav)    60    Amarpreet    1
3. Maratha Conqueror (MP Kamath)    59.5    R Ravi    5
4. Time Is Precious (Monnappa)    59    AR Mani    4
5. I Wanna Fly (Ranjeet)    59    Afsar Khan    7
6. Casino Royal (Surender)    58    Md Kareem    6
7. Turbo Babe (CVGK Kishore)    57.5    Chandrasekar    9
8. Royal Liason (CVGK Kishore)    55.5    Shanth K    3
9. New Pastures (PC Tejaswi)    55    B Sreekanth    8

Time Is Precious 1; Al Qamar 2; I Wanna Fly 3.
6. octogonal trophy (rated 60 & above) -- 1200m: 4.30 pm
1. Lush Foliage (Darashah)    64    B Sreekanth    12
2. Alinski (Feroz M Khan)    57.5    Afsar Khan    9
3. Sword Of Power (Rakesh)    55.5    J Paswan    4
4. Special Force (Rakesh)    55    Harish    10
5. India Shining (Santosh R)    55    Gautam Raj    2
6. Easy Rider (Darashah)    54.5    S John    6
7. Super Sha (CVGK Kishore)    54    Chandrasekar    5
8. Red Dawn (Md Sajid)    53.5    Khurshad A    11
9. Hawaiian Sunrise (M Bobby)    52    Vijay Kumar    3
10. Fire Brigade (MP Kamath)    51    Merchant    7
11. Tina’s Triumph (Ravi Shanker)    50.5    Vivek    1
12. Easy (Surender)    50.5    Gaurav Sapra    8    

Red Dawn 1; Lush Foliage 2; Easy Rider 3.
7. vijayawada Plate (rated 20-45) -- 1200m: 5.00 pm
1. Afghan (PC Tejaswi)    62.5    B Sreekanth    10
2. Hidden Pleasures (CVGK Kishore)    59    Rajesh Babu    12
3. Kaliyug Raja (Sharavanan)    57.5    AR Mani    2
4. Pokemon Master (CVGK Kishore)    56    Shanth K    11
5. Sterling Speed (Malikarjuna)    55.5    S John    9
6. Victory Queen (Md Sajid)    55.5    Vijaykumar    7
7. King Adler (Monnappa)    55.5    Madhu Babu    6
8. Dancing Waters (Darashah)    53    S Mubarak    8
9. Lucky Look (Ranjeet)    52    Afsar Khan    1
10. Dutch Hero (T Natraj)    51.5    MD Praveen    5
11. Sauce Piquant (Feroz M Khan)    50.5    Melvyn    4
12. Pancho Pete (Ranjeet)    50.5    M Suresh    3    
    
King Adler 1; Victory Queen 2; Kaliyug Raja 3.
8. mysore zoo plate (rated 40-65) -- 1400m: 5.30 pm
1. Sandokan (V Appachu)    61.5    Md Shoaib    9
2. Dragonair (Rakesh)    61    Khurshad A    2
3. Gold Grid (Vishal Yadav)    61    Gnaneshwar    5
4. Live It Up (Surender)    59.5    Mahendran    1
5. Bullish Luck (CVGK Kishore)    58.5    Rajesh Babu    3
6. Missiszippy (Darashah)    58    S John    10
7. Lyra (Md Sajid)    58    A Qureshi    6
8. Royal View (CVGK Kishore)    54.5    B Sreekanth    4
9. Veda Priya (Monnappa)    54.5    Madhu Babu    7
10. Amatol (BK Narendra)    54    Md Shafiq    11
11. Vertical Limit (M Bobby)    53.5    Vijaykumar    8    
        
Missiszippy 1; Live It Up 2; Dragonair 3.

Day’s Best: Romantic Design.
Double: Red Dawn and Missiszippy.
Jackpot: , 4, 5, 6, 7, 8. Mini-jackpot: 2, 4, 5, 7. I treble: 3, 4, 5. II treble:  6, 7, 8. Exacta pool: 6, 8.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry