Camorra tipped for feature

Racing: Bangalore card


There will be false rails of width 3.5 metres from 1600 metres to 1000 metres and 7 metres from 1000 metres to the winning post.
1. Lalitmahal PLate (rated 0-25) -- 1200m: 2.00 pm
1. Allegro (Sharat K)    62.5    Chandrasekar    9
2. Caribbean Pirate (Nityanand)    62    Gaurav Sapra    5
3. Give Me The Money (Amit Caddy)    62    PS Chouhan    4
4. Star League (Lokanath)    62    B Sreekanth    7
5. Black Splendour (Samar Singh)    61    K Chethana    1
6. Gara Fluid (Md Khan)    60    I Chisty    3
7. Beauty (Puttanna)    59.5    C Harish    2
8. Astonical (Lokanath)    55.5    G Adarsh    8
9. Char Chand (Samar Singh)    54    Merchant    6
    
Caribbean Pirate 1; Give Me The Money 2; Gara Fluid 3.
2. forever elegance plate (div II) (rated 20-45) -- 1200m: 2.30 pm
1. Stormy Affair (S Attaollahi)    60    Khurshad A    7
2. Sandalwood Star (Sharat K)    57    Mallikarjun    3
3. Youre Chilubuli (Pradeep)    57    Shoban Babu    8
4. Walter (Puttanna)    56.5    C Harish    4
5. Sky Drive (S Komandur)    55.5    Merchant    2
6. Wynn (Byramji)    55.5    I Chisty    5
7. Enduring Speed (Dominic)    54.5    PS Chouhan    10
8. Master Strategist (Amit Caddy)    54.5    Gaurav Sapra    9
9. Sweet Timer (Prithviraj)    54.5    Gautam Raj    1
10. All Rise (Neil Darashah)    52.5    B Sreekanth    6  

Stormy Affair 1; Enduring Speed 2; All Rise 3.
3. narasimhAraja cup (terms) -- 1400m: 3.00 pm               
1. Sky Train (A Mangalorkar)    57    I Chisty    3
2. Make My Day (Byramji)    55.5    S De Sousa    5
3. Airplay (Dhariwal)    53    Suraj Narredu    4
4. Elite Land (Ganapathy)    53    B Prakash    6
5. Inspirator (Inayathulla)    53    Merchant    1
6. Camorra (S Attaollahi)    53    CD Hayes    2
    
Camorra 1; Sky Train 2; Make My Day 3.
4. forever elegance plate (Div I) (rated 20-45) -- 1200m: 3.30 pm
1. Amiable Lady (S Narredu)    62.5    Suraj Narredu    1
2. Sunny Spell (Dhariwal)    62.5    CD Hayes    2
3. Spark Of Oldenburg (Prasanna K)    61.5    S John    10
4. Misty Moonlight (Ganapathy)    61.5    B Prakash    9
5. Monarchial (Lokanath)    60    G Adarsh    7
6. Jamaican Bolt (Babu Rao)    59    I Chisty    3
7. Mercutio (Dominic)    59    PS Chouhan    4
8. Approach (Prithviraj)    58.5    Md Shafiq    5
9. Carnival Of Joy (Neil Darashah)    57.5    B Sreekanth    6
10. Youre Stunning (Pradeep)    57    Afsar    8
        
Misty Moonlight 1; Jamaican Bolt 2; Amiable Lady 3.
5. hoysala cup (Div I) (rated 60-85) -- 1200m: 4.00 pm
1. Alacrity (D Byramji)    60    I Chisty    3
2. Marcegalia (Dhariwal)    59.5    Zia A    5
3. Logans Run (I Ghatala)    59    B Paswan    6
4. The Contender (Sharat K)    58.5    Chandrasekar    9
5. The Spartan (Sharat K)    57    Afsar Khan    4
6. Ready To Mingle (Ganapathy)    57    B Prakash    2
7. Superb Style (S Narredu)    56    Suraj Narredu    1
8. Classic Charge (S Narredu)    55    K Chethana    8
9. Rashida (Neil Darashah)    54    B Sreekanth    7

Alacrity 1; Logans Run 2; Superb Style 3.
6. D Mcpherson memorial plate (rated 40-65) -- 1400m: 4.30 pm
1. Lunar Lust (Karan S)    62    S Babu    11
2. Rugged Beauty (Dominic)    62    PS Chouhan    10
3. Advantage Logan (I Ghatala)    60    B Paswan    8
4. Alpha Baby (Dhariwal)    57    S De Sousa    12
5. Musical Paradise (Karan S)    57    M Ravi    6
6. Time Flies (Amit Caddy)    56    Gaurav Sapra    9
7. Kingdomofdreams (D Byramji)    55.5    I Chisty    4
8. Hidalgo (Sharat K)    55    Chandrasekar    5
9. Youre A Legend (JS Pillay)    55    Khurshad A    7
10. Prashastha (Prithviraj)    54.5    Md Shafiq    3
11. Calypso Star (S Attaollahi)    54    CD Hayes    1
12. The Dawn (Babu Rao)    50    MD Praveen    2    

Advantage Logan 1; Calypso Star 2; Kingdomofdreams 3.
7. hoysala cup (Div II) (rated 60-85) -- 1200m: 5.00 pm
1. Cayenne (Dhariwal)    60    CD Hayes    2
2. Cannavaro (I Ghatala)    58.5    Khurshad A    5
3. Fantabulous Prince (Sharat K)    58    Afsar Khan    10
4. Ticket To Ride (D Byramji)    57.5    S De Sousa    1
5. Strong Minded (Britto)    56    Merchant    7
6. Preset (Narayana Gowda)    55.5    B Sreekanth    8
7. Star Presence (S Narredu)    55.5    K Chethana    4
8. Nox (JS Pillay)    55    B Paswan    6
9. Amar Prem (S Narredu)    54.5    R Marshall    9
10. Dream Park (Neil Darashah)    54.5    Suraj Narredu    3  
        
Ticket To Ride 1; Cayenne 2; Dream Park 3.
8. brahmaputra plate (rated 20-45) -- 1400m: 5.30 pm
1. Good Companion (Inayathulla)    61    Harish    5
2. Neel Gagan (Samar Singh)    60    K Chethana    7
3. Dark Horse (Pradeep)    59    Shoban Babu    10
4. Mudeer Power (Md Khan)    58.5    B Sreekanth    3
5. Act Of Duty (Dhariwal)    57.5    Md Shoaib    11
6. Win Prettybaby (Manohar)    55.5    Merchant    9
7. Mister Trooper (Sharat K)    54.5    Afsar Khan    4
8. Solitary Champ (JS Pillay)    54    P Mani    1
9. Redshift (Lokanath)    53.5    I Chisty    2
10. Badda Rupaiyya (Manohar)    53.5    PS Chouhan    8
11. Miss Marvelous (Nityanand)    53.5    Gaurav Sapra    6     
        
Dark Horse 1; Act Of Duty 2; Badda Rupaiyya 3.

Day’s Best: Alacrity.
Double: Stormy Affair and Misty Moonlight.
Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8. Mini-jackpot: 2, 4, 6, 8. I treble: 3, 5, 7. Exacta pool: 5, 6, 7, 8.

Assembly elections 2019 | Get the latest news, views and analysis on elections in Haryana and Maharashtra on DeccanHerald.com


For election-related news in Maharashtra, click here

For election-related news in Haryana, click here

DH Newsletter Privacy Policy Get top news in your inbox daily
GET IT
Comments (+)