Lady Duff for feature event

Lady Duff for feature event

Racing Bangalore card


There will be false rails of width 2.5 metres from 1600 metres to the winning post.
1. February PLate (div II) (terms) -- 1200m: 1.30 pm
1. Royal Prodigy (Amit Caddy)    55    R Marshall    8
2. Hadrian (Byramji)    55    S De Sousa    5
3. Statesman (Ganapathy)    55    Vinod Shinde    6
4. Rezoom (Neil Darashah)    55    S Fargeat    4
5. Spark Of Napoleon (Prasanna K)    55    S John    2
6. Siachen (Dhariwal)    53.5    CD Hayes    3
7. Oceanic Wind (Nityanand)    53.5    Gaurav Sapra    7
8. Super Gold (Inayathulla)    53.5    Merchant    9
9. Sun So Beautiful (I Ghatala)    53.5    I Chisty    11
10. Methodical (Lokanath)    53.5    Suraj Narredu    10
11. Seraph (S Narredu)    53.5    R Koch    12
12. Balmoral Castle (Padmanabhan)    53.5    David Allan    1
    
Siachen 1; Sun So Beautiful 2; Methodical 3.
2. shimoga plate (rated 0-25) -- 1800m: 2.00 pm
1. Burning Ambitions (S Narredu)    62.5    Rajesh Babu    4
2. Silver Paris (Samar Singh)    61.5    K Chethana    6
3. Retro Queen (Tharun T)    61     B Sreekanth    5
4. Seven Star (Dhariwal)    59.5     S Fargeat    2
5. Dazzling Honour (A Mangalorkar)    56.5    S John    1
6. Gentle Legend (Britto)    55.5    Merchant    3
7. Track Wonder (JS Pillay)    53.5    PS Chouhan    7
8. Victory In Motion (S Narredu)    52.5    Gaurav Sapra    8

Burning Ambitions 1; Seven Star 2; Dazzling Honour 3.
3. february plate (div I) (terms) -- 1200m: 2.30 pm               
1. Unchallenged (Amit Caddy)    55    Gaurav Sapra    8
2. Absence (Britto)    55    Mahendran    4
3. Day Trader (Dhariwal)    55    Vinod Shinde    12
4. Not Not Seven (Dominic)    55    PS Chouhan    10
5. Sunnys Secret (Faraz Arshad)    55    S Fargeat    9
6. Smart Ways (Ganapathy)    55    Md Shoaib    6
7. Sun Dawn (Inayathulla)    55    Shoban Babu    5
8. Montedoro (I Ghatala)    55    B Paswan    2
9. Hurricane Royal (Manohar)    55    Merchant    3
10. Valahak (Puttanna)    55    Suraj Narredu    7
11. Sky Light (A Mangalorkar)    53.5    I Chisty    11
12. Caldera (D Byramji)    53.5    S De Sousa    1
    
Valahak 1; Sky Light 2; Sunnys Secret 3.
4. gaganachukki plate (rated 20-45) -- 1600m: 3.00 pm
1. Free Glider (Warren S)    60    I Chisty    4
2. Sound Bet (Amit Caddy)    59    Gaurav Sapra    5
3. Sunny Connexion (Warren S)    56.5    CD Hayes    7
4. Mexikan Wave (Narayana Gowda)    56    B Sreekanth    8
5. Star News (Puttanna)    55.5    Harish    9
6. Cindy Girl (Warren S)    55.5    Gautam Raj    1
7. Haggler (Eshwer)    55    S John    2
8. Media Man (JS Pillay)    54.5    PS Chouhan    6
9. Superlativo (Sharat K)    52    Afsar Khan    3
        
Star News 1; Free Glider 2; Haggler 3.
5. chamundi hill plate (Div II) (rated 20-45) -- 1400m: 3.30 pm
1. Flashing Crown (S Narredu)    60    K Chethana    2
2. Hampton Court (D Byramji)    60    I Chisty    5
3. Rocking Rock (S Narredu)    60    Khurshad A    4
4. Tirolino (I Ghatala)    60    B Paswan    11
5. Man Down Under (Dhariwal)    59    S De Sousa    7
6. Master Strategist (Amit Caddy)    59    Gaurav Sapra    10
7. My Musketeer (Neil Darashah)    59    B Sreekanth    1
8. Only A Vision (Sharat K)    59    Afsar Khan    6
9. Fond Approach (Karan S)    59    Vinod Shinde    3
10. Sensational (Amit Caddy)    59    Shahbuddin    12
11. Allegro (Sharat K)    58.5    Chandrasekar    9
12. Black Beauty (Samar Singh)    57    S Rajesh    8    

Tirolino 1; Hampton Court 2; Man Down Under 3.
6. DP Sharma Memorial sprinters trial stakes (terms) -- 1200m: 4.00 pm
1.In The Zone (Amit Caddy)    59    Gaurav Sapra    5
2. Join The Party (Amit Caddy)    59    R Marshall    7
3. Diamond Hunter (Eshwer)    59    PS Chouhan    9
4. Rare And Precious (Prithviraj)    59    I Chisty    1
5. Atlantus (Sharat K)    59    S John    8
6. Aurelian (Surender)    59    S De Sousa    2
7. Originality (Ganapathy)    57.5    B Prakash    3
8. Cruising (Dhariwal)    55    CD Hayes    6
9. Lady Duff (S Singh)    55    Suraj Narredu    4

Lady Duff 1; Atlantus 2; Diamond Hunter 3.
7. ruia stud plate (rated 60-85) -- 1400m: 4.30
1. Star Wave (Ganapathy)    62    B Prakash    8
2. So Much More (Dhariwal)    58.5    Vinod Shinde    6
3. Brigade’s Pride (S Komandur)    57.5    Suraj Narredu    3
4. The Spartan (Sharat K)    55.5    Afsar Khan    1
5. Lowndes Square (Byramji)    53.5    I Chisty    7
6. Alpha Baby (Dhariwal)    53.5    S De Sousa    4
7. Algiers (Manohar)    53    Merchant    2
8. Lads Gladiator (Warren S)    50.5    PS Chouhan    5    
        
Star Wave 1; Brigade’s Pride 2; Lowndes Square 3.
8. smt saraswathi sajnani memorial trophy (rated 40-65) -- 1600m: 5.00 pm
1. Glitterato (I Ghatala)    60    Khurshad A    2
2. All My Colours (Ganapathy)    60    B Prakash    1
3. Alluring (S Attaollahi)    60    B Sreekanth    9
4. Virtuoso (Tharun T)    58    S Selvaraj    8
5. Social Climber (Neil Darashah)    57.5    I Chisty    5
6. Tuthmosis (S Narredu)    57    Suraj Narredu    3
7. Lush Lashes (A Mangalorkar)    56.5    S John    10
8. Noble Sacrifice (Inayathulla)    56.5    Afsar    7
9. Marie Curie (Dhariwal)    56    CD Hayes    4
10. A Run To Remember (Warren S)    55.5    Gautam Raj    6
        
Lush Lashes 1; Tuthmosis 2; All My Colours 3.
9. h devereux memorial plate (rated 40-65) -- 1200m: 5.30 pm
1. Game Of Life (Mahesh)    62    S Selvaraj    4
2. Spark Of Isis (Prasanna K)    62    S John    7
3. Gris Rapide (Neil Darashah)    61.5    A Velu    1
4. Poetic (Karan S)    58.5    B Sreekanth    2
5. On A Roll (Sharat K)    58    Chandrasekar    8
6. Pinaakini (Nityanand)    58    T Bernard    3
7. Little Splendour (Samar Singh)    57.5    K Chethana    11
8. Great Chieftan (Puttanna)    56    Harish    12
9. Your Destiny (Warren S)    55    I Chisty    10
10. Refresh (Faraz Arshad)    53.5    Md Shafiq    6
11. Royal Player (Amit Caddy)    51    Gaurav Sapra    9
12. Thumping Victory (Sirajuddin)    50.5    Merchant    5
        
Your Destiny 1; Royal Player 2; Poetic 3.
10. chamundi hill plate (div I) (rated 20-45) -- 1400m: 6.00 pm
1. Gustavo (I Ghatala)    62.5    Suraj Narredu    6
2. Cute Style (Warren S)    62    M Ravi    4
3. Bid For Glory (Amit Caddy)    62    Gaurav Sapra    1
4. Devil Grandma (JS Pillay)    62    A Velu    11
5. Jersey Power (Eshwer)    61.5    G Adarsh    9
6. Take My Word (Sirajuddin)    60.5    Vinod Shinde    12
7. Best Time (S Narredu)    60    Khurshad A    7
8. Admiranda (Sharat K)    59    Afsar Khan    2
9. Xel (Amit Caddy)    55.5    Shahbuddin    8
10. Sandalwood Star (Sharat K)    54.5    Chandrasekar     5
11. Attaturk (Sharat K)    53    Mallikarjun    3
12. Black Blossom (Samar Singh)    52.5    Merchant    10   
        
Gustavo 1; Sandalwood Star 2; Take My Word 3.

Day’s Best: Siachen.
Double: Lady Duff and Star Wave.
Jackpot: 6, 7, 8, 9, 10. I mini-jackpot: 2, 4, 6, 8. II mini-jackpot: 3, 5, 7, 9. I treble: 4, 5, 6. II treble:  7, 8, 10. Exacta pool: 5, 8, 9, 10.

DH Newsletter Privacy Policy Get top news in your inbox daily
GET IT
Comments (+)