Renee fancied for feature

Renee fancied for feature

Racing Bengaluru Card

Renee, to be ridden by Suraj Narredu, is tipped to land the spoils in the Squanderer Trophy (Division-I) over 1400 metres, the feature event of the races to be held at the Bangalore Turf Club here on Saturday.

False rails, average width of 8.5 metres from 1600 metres up to the winning post.

1. tudor jet plate (rtd 00 to 20) 1400m, 2.00 pm
1. Hero Worship (L D’Silva)    60    R Ajinkya    1
2. First Step (Prithviraj)    58    PP Dhebe    3
3. Just Fabulous (Prasanna K)    58    S John    4
4. Interactive (Lokanath)    57    G Adarsh    5
5. Tic Tac Toe (Kishan Thomas)    56.5    A Ramu    9
6. Kings Kid (Sirajuddin)    55.5    Rayan Ahmed    8
7. Noble Princess (Kishan Thomas)    55.5    M Prasad    6
8. Tuscano (Faraz Arshad)    54    A Imran Khan    2
9. Thalassa (Amit Caddy)    52.5    Merchant    7
     
Just Fabulous 1; Hero Worship 2; Thalassa 3.
2. Young rajput plate (rtd 15 to 35) 1200m, 2.30 pm
1. Major Attraction (Faraz Arshad)    60    PP Dhebe    7
2. High Hawk (Hidayat K)    58.5    Merchant    5
3. My King (Sharat K)    56.5    Md Islam    10
4. Repsol (Sharat K)    55    M Naveen    1
5. Bacaardi (Azhar Ali)    54.5    Akshay Kumar    2
6. Exemplar (Puttanna)    54    Nazerul Alam    4
7. Island Pearl (N’yana Gowda)    54    Rajesh Kumar    9
8. Ninja (D Byramji)    53    S Zervan    8
9. Spectre (Lokanath)    53    RN Darshan    3
10. White Snowdrops (Amit Caddy)    51.5    S Asgar    6

Ninja 1; Island Pearl 2; Exemplar 3.
3. Squanderer trophy (div-ii, rtd 60 and above) 1400m, 3.00 pm
1. Shivalik Fire (I Ghatala)    60    S Selvaraj    5
2. Vivid Impression (Inayathualla)    60    Akshay Kumar    8
3. Be Inspired (I Ghatala)    59.5    A Qureshi    9
4. Triumph (Byramji)    59.5    Vinod Shinde    1
5. Kingston Town (Amit Caddy)    58    A Ramu    2
6. The Lieutenant (Neil Darashah)    58    Suraj Narredu    3
7. Sans Peur (S Attaollahi)    57.5    A Sandesh    4
8. Taqdeer Ka Badshah (Nityanand)    57.5    Janardhan P    6
9. Virat (N’yana Gowda)    57    Rajesh Kumar    7

The Lieutenant 1; Sans Peur 2; Vivid Impression 3.
4. Bold gesture plate (rtd 30 to 50) 1600m, 3.30 pm
1. Mystic Music (Puttanna)    60    TS Jodha    5
2. Secret Dimension (N’yana Gowda)    59.5    Kiran Rai    1
3. Fantasy Queen (R Narredu)    58.5    Suraj Narredu    4
4. Multi App (D Byramji)    57    PS Chouhan    3
5. Back Of Beyond (Prasanna K)    56.5    S John    10
6. Zephir (Nityanand)    56    Janardhan P    8
7. Amazing Desire (Lokanath)    55.5    Vinod Shinde    7
8. Rapid Advance (Mahesh)    55    P Surya    6
9. Storm Ahead (A M’galorkar)    53.5    SJ Sunil    2
10. Desert Gilt (Sirajuddin)    53    Akshay Kumar 12
11. Southern Fantasy (Ganapathy)    52.5    David Breux    11
12. Opening Act (S Attaollahi)    52    A Sandesh    9

Back Of Beyond 1; Opening Act 2; Fantasy Queen 3.    
5. Squanderer trophy (div-i, rtd 60 and above) 1400m, 4.00 pm
1. IM Different (Prasanna K)    63    A Imran K    4
2. Ace Badraan (I Ghatala)    60    A Qureshi    2
3. Renee (Neil Darashah)    58.5    Suraj Narredu    7
4. Sea Fairey (S Attaollahi)    58.5    A Sandesh    6
5. Mystic Romance (Bharath S)    57.5    Md Islam    1
6. Eternal Flame (Ganapathy)    57    Bhawani S    8
7. New Emperor (N’yana Gowda)    57    PP Dhebe    5
8. Emperor Cruise (Sharat K)    56.5    S John    3

Renee 1; Sea Fairey 2; Emperor Cruise 3.
6. royal tern plate (rtd 15 to 35) 1200m, 4.30 pm
1. Mr Big Shot (I Ghatala)    60    A Qureshi    12
2. Blazing Faith (Kishan Thomas)    59    G Sai Vamshi    4
3. Celestial Storm (Inayathualla)    59    Jagadeesh    10
4. Diamond Green (Sirajuddin)    59    TS Jodha    2
5. Atlantis (S Narredu)    58.5     Manesh Kumar     11
6. Air Dancer(N’yana Gowda)    58    Rajesh Kumar    7
7. Calico Star (Inayathulla)    57    Merchant    8
8. Top Smiles (Sharat K)    56.5    S John    6
9. Legal Legacy (Warren S)    56    PP Dhebe    9
10. Kiraathaka (NM Punna)    55    Vinod Shinde    5
11. Southern Command (Sharat K)    54    Ramesh  Kumar    3
12. Breaking Away (Amit Caddy)    53    S Asgar    1

Diamond Green 1; Blazing Faith 2; Top Smiles 3.
7. hb gundappa gowda memorial cup (rtd 45 to 65) 1600m, 5.00 pm
1. Madame Sultana (NM Punna)    60    S Shiva Kumar    3
2. Bonfire (Inayathulla)    57    TS Jodha    8
3. Jersey Wonder (Puttanna)    56    A Sandesh    9
4. Lozen (D Byramji)    56    PS Chouhan    2
5. Evera (Azhar Ali)     55    Suraj Narredu    1
6. Sharp Witted (Aravind G)    55    David Breux    5
7. Tronada (G Sandhu)    54.5    Janardhan P    7
8. Fresh Start (Faraz Arshad)    54    A Imran K    4
9. Spirit And Truth (Neil Darashah)    54    S Zervan    10
10. Yellowzone (Kishan Thomas)    53.5    A Ramu    12
11. I Smile (Sharat K)    52.5    M Kumar    6
12. Prize Finder (Lokanath)    52.5    G Adarsh    11
    
Spirit And Truth 1; Jersey Wonder 2; Lozen 3
8. Snow dew plate 1100m, 5.30 pm
1. Dagobert (G Sandhu)    56    Janardhan P     1
2. Jayadratha (D Byramji)    56    Vinod Shinde    3
3. Red Galileo (Nityanand)    56    A Imran K    4
4. Side Winder (Prasanna K)    56     S Zervan    11
5. Stay True (Puttanna)    56    Ashok Kumar    6
6. Inter Flora (Padmanabhan)    54.5    A Sandesh    5
7. Kudla Punch (Sharat K)    54.5    Md Islam    2
8. Rocket Punch (Britto)    54.5    TS Jodha    7
9. Seville (L D’silva)    54.5    G Adarsh    9
10. Sterling Role (Ganapathy)    54.5    AR Pradeep    8
11. Super Glow (S Narredu)    54.5    Kiran Naidu    10
    
Red Galileo 1; Side Winder 2; Inter Flora 3.

Day’s best: Back Of Beyond.
Double: The Lieutenant and Spirit And Truth
Jackpot:  4, 5, 6, 7, 8.  
 I Treble: 3, 4, 5; II Treble: 3, 4, 5; III Treble: 6, 7, 8.

DH Newsletter Privacy Policy Get top news in your inbox daily
GET IT
Comments (+)