Rose Bowl fancied to win main event

Mumbai race card

1. Jehan Numa Plate (terms) -- 1400M, 2.30 pm: 1. Adams Prince 55 CS Jodha 3; 2. Avon Creek 55 Neeraj Rawal 2; 3. Star Trainer 55 I Chisty 1; 4. Freany 53.5 Dashrath S 5; 5. Sweaty Betty 53.5 Srinath 4.

Star Trainer 1; Sweaty Betty 2.
2. Blue Ribbon Plate (Cl II, rated 60-86) -- 1600M, 3.00 pm: 1. Cosmopolitan 59 S Zervan 3; 2. Misschevious Trot 58.5 B Prakash 4; 3. Saltoro 57 C Rajendra 2; 4. Taanush 56.5 CS Jodha 1.
Misschevious Trot 1; Saltoro 2.
3. Jockeys Trophy (Cl III, rated 40-66) -- 1200M, 3.30 pm: 1. Prince Lochinva 61 Nitin Singh 1; 2. Absolute Reality 56 I Shaikh 2; 3. Rose Bowl 55.5 B Prakash 2; 4. Native Strategy 54 Neeraj Rawal 3; 5. Monarchos 49 V Jodha 5.

Rose Bowl 1; Native Strategy 2.
4. Summer Dust Plate (Cl IV, rated 20-46) -- 1800M, 4.00 pm: 1. Ariane 59 C Rajendra 2; 2. Living The Dream 58 DS Rathore 3; 3. Kalinga Star 56.5 CS Jodha 5; 4. Eagle Mountain 54.5 S Sunil 5; 5. Saddlers Rule 53.5 I Chisty 6; 6. Sacred Relic 53 Dashrath S 4.

Ariane 1; Saddlers Rule 2.
5. Gold Dust Plate (Cl IV, rated 20-46) -- 1000M, 4.30 pm: 1. Master Craft 59 Belose 3; 2. Fiery Fox 58.5 CS Jodha 9; 3. Maverick 56.5 Shammi Khan 8; 4. Any Time Money 55 B Prakash 4; 5. Game Of Power 54 A Sandesh 2; 6. Amaranza 53 Neeraj Rawal 6; 7. Chak De 53 V Jodha 10; 8. Solid Black 53 Chandrakant 7; 9. King’s Troop 52.5 D Akkshay 5; 10. Alohamora 51 Dashrath S 1.

Any Time Money 1; Amaranza 2.
6. Adam’s Glory Plate (terms) -- 1000M, 5.00 pm: 1. Arisen Star 55 Nitin Singh 9; 2. Bullet 55 Srinath 5; 3. Last Tango 55 Chandrakant 10; 4. Star Of Zoltan 55 S Sunil 8; 5. Titleist 55 C Rajendra 2; 6. Femenist 53.5 CS Jodha 1; 7. Persian Lily 53.5 A Sandesh 3; 8. Set Afire 53.5 DK Ashish 4; 9. Supreme Lady 53.5 Kishore Kadam 7; 10. Wild Imagination 53.5 S Nayak 6.

Bullet 1; Titleist 2.
7. SA Wahid Plate (Cl V, rated 1-26) -- 1200M, 5.30 pm: 1. Arabian Empire 60 CS Jodha 14; 2. Sea Change 59.5 AR Mani 8; 3. River Tern 57 DS Rathore 10; 4. Wells Fargo 57 Z Sayyed 13; 5. Asclepieion 56.5 Merchant 3; 6. Benedictus 56 V Jodha 7; 7. Lady Black Star 56 SP Ranjane 1; 8. Sea Wonder 55 I Chisty 11; 9. Macho Uno 54.5 S Sunil 2; 10. Nonios 53 A Sandesh 9; 11. Houdini 51.5 M Roushan 6; 12. Gold Vault 51 Nitin Singh 5; 13. Victor Ivanov 51 S Nayak 4; 14. Borzu Again 49 Dashrath S 12.

River Tern 1; Macho Uno 2.
Day’s best: Bullet.
Jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6, 7.
Mini-jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7.
Treble: 5, 6, 7. Exacta pool: 5, 7.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry