Dolphin Bay tipped to grab feature event

1. Bedford Plate (Div I) (Cl VB) -- 1300M, 11.00 am: 1. Island Ruler 61.5 Chowgule 5; 2. Salut D’Amour 61.5 S Manohar 9; 3. Star Flag 61.5 Anand Kumar 10; 4. Majestically 61 Zulquarnain 1; 5. Notable Guest 61 C Umesh 3; 6. Rainbow Mirage 61 D Huffton 4; 7. Scent Of Victory 61 N Murugan 2; 8. Galloping Blues 58 Azmal Hussain 8; 9. Stunning Show 58 Sham K 7; 10. Glamourous 52.5 Mukesh Kumar 6.
Galloping Blues 1; Salut D’Amour 2.

2. Bannari Plate (Div I) (terms) -- 1300M, 11.25 am: 1. Capitaine 60.5 Prem 8; 2. Prince Pirate 60.5 G Ross 1; 3. Aspects Of Love 59 Manikandan 5; 4. Virtual Reality 59 Ms Roopa 3; 5. Pacific Sunrise 55.5 Rajendra S 4; 6. Flaming Shadow 51.5 Azmal Hussain 6; 7. Flying Wonder 51.5 C Brisson 7; 8. Victory Blues 51.5 Babul 2.
Pacific Sunrise 1; Virtual Reality 2.

3. Nagarkoil Plate (Cl I) -- 1200M, 11.50 am: 1. Numeric 60 Manikandan 1; 2. Star Phoenix 57.5 Rajendra S 5; 3. First Emperor 57 Prem 4; 4. Dancer’s Wave 56 Ms Roopa 2; 5. Magical Warrior 55 C Velu 8; 6. Steal The Glory 51.5 G Ross 7; 7. Mystery Knight 50 Babul 6; 8. Mustang Royal 50 S Kabthar 3.
Dancer’s Wave 1; Steal The Glory 2.
4. Bannari Plate (Div II) (terms) -- 1300M, 12.15 pm: 1. Be My Valentine 59 Ms Roopa 2; 2. In The Moonlight 59 C Velu 4; 3. Rainbow Lady 59 G Ross 3; 4. Imperator 58.5 S Kabthar 1; 5. River Phoenix 58.5 Rajendra S 7; 6. Twilight Mist 54 Babul 5; 7. Majestic Majesty 51.5 Manikandan 6.

Be My Valentine 1; Rainbow Lady 2.
5. Defence Services Staff College Cup (Cl III) -- 1200M, 12.45 pm: 1. Red Apache 60 Ms Roopa 3; 2. Star Admiral 59 Rajendra S 1; 3. Resounding Glory 58.5 Prem 5; 4. South Star 55.5 C Velu 6; 5. Liberty Speaks 54 G Ross 7; 6. Forest Knight 52 Babul 2; 7. Royal Heir 52 S Kabthar 4; 8. Mill Fontaine 50.5 Manikandan 8.
Star Admiral 1; Liberty Speaks 2.
6. Madukarai Plate (Cl V) -- 1400M, 1.10 pm: 1. Mountain Bear 60 S Kabthar 2; 2. Top Romance 57 Rajendra S 3; 3. Regal Reform 56.5 C Velu 1; 4. Super Flash 52 Prem 6; 5. High Regard 51 Manikandan 8; 6. Mejestical 51 G Ross 5; 7. Star Image 51 Ms Roopa 7; 8. Flash Back 50 Venkatesan 4.

Mejestical 1; High Regard 2.
7. Madras Regimental Centre Challenge Trophy (Cl II) -- 1300M, 1.40 pm: 1. Fabulous Strike 60 Babul 3; 2. Honoured Guest 59.5 C Velu 5; 3. Autumn Pearl 57.5 G Ross 6; 4. Gold Crusader 57 Rajendra S 7; 5. Beauchamp Prince 56.5 Prem 1; 6. Bureaucrat 55.5 S Kabthar 2; 7. Dolphin Bay 51.5 Ms Roopa 8; 8. Lord Admiral 50.5 Manikandan 4.
Dolphin Bay 1; Bureaucrat 2.

8. Gundalpet Plate (Cl VA) -- 1400M, 2.05 pm: 1. Fond Approach 60.5 G Ross 6; 2. Fearless Spirit 60 C Velu 11; 3. Sea Bed 59 Chowgule 18; 4. Snow Prince 59 Prem 16; 5. Classic Host 58.5 S Kabthar 7; 6. Little Princess 57.5 Srinivasan 5; 7. Divine Dew 57 Ms Roopa 3; 8. Royal Premier 57 Babul 17; 9. Astral 56 Manikandan 10; 10. Associator 55.5 Rajendra S 1; 11. Revolving Star 52.5 Akbar 14; 12. Roman Spirit 52.5 Mukesh Kumar 13; 13. Rudimentary 52.5 Azmal Hussain 9; 14. Trojan River 52.5 Zulquarnain 2; 15. Diamond King 52 S Manohar 15; 16. Spenderville 51 C Umesh 12; 17. Beau Gallant 50.5 PM Bopanna 4; 18. Galaxy King 50.5 Huzaif 8.

Fond Approach 1; Classic Host 2.
9. Bedford Plate (Div II) (Cl VB) -- 1300M, 2.30 pm: 1. Golden Galaxy 61 Huzaif 3; 2. Jubliee Prince 61 Venkatesan 1; 3. Royal Marine 60.5 Srinivasan 7; 4. Native Magic 57.5 D Huffton 5; 5. Castle Quest 55.5 C Brisson 8; 6. Star Magnitude 55 Zulquarnain 4; 7. Mochachino 53.5 PM Bopanna 9; 8. Junior Khan 50 SS Azad 2; 9. Raw Deal 50 Akbar 10; 10. Surfers Paradise 50 S Manohar 6.
Castle Quest 1; Royal Marine 2.
Jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8, 9.
Mini-jackpot: 6, 7, 8, 9.
Treble: 7, 8, 9. Exacta pool: 7, 9.

DH Newsletter Privacy Policy Get top news in your inbox daily
GET IT
Comments (+)