Originality for Chief Minister's Cup

Racing: Bangalore card

Ganapathy-trained Originality, to be partnered by B Prakash, appeals most in a field of 11 runners in the fray for the Chief Minister’s Cup (Grade III), a 1200-metre terms race which features the eighth day’s Summer Meeting here on Sunday.
False rails, width about three metres, will be in place from 1600M to the winning post.
1. prabalo plate (div ii) (rated 20-45) -- 1200m: 1.30 pm
1. Worth A Million (Tharun T)    60    Gautam Raj    5
2. Ruby Legend (Ganapathy)    58    A Imran K    3
3. Star League (Lokanath)    57.5    Jagadeesh    1
4. Simply Dangerous (A Caddy)    57    PS Chouhan    6
5. Aston Park (N Darashah)    56    A Velu    4
6. Admiranda (Nityanand)    55.5    Gaurav Sapra    7
7. Southern Image (Sharat K)    55.5    Afsar Khan    8
8. Beauty (Puttanna)    54.5    Krishnan    2    
                
Ruby Legend 1; Beauty 2; Worth A Million 3.
2. everynsky trophy (div ii) (terms) -- 1200m: 2.00 pm
1. Enduring Speed (Dominic)    56    I Chisty    7
2. Yes We Can (Prithviraj)    56    Md Shafiq    6
3. Our Cruise (Sharat K)    56    Chandrasekar    2
4. Chaitanya Jyothi (Ghatala)    54.5    M Mark    3
5. Misty Moonlight (Karan S)    54.5    M Ravi    4
6. Best Time (S Narredu)    54.5    Suraj Narredu    5
7. Modern Art (Padmanabhan)    54.5    W Smith    8
-. Sourab (Puttanna)    54.5    --    -
9. Game Dancer (Tharun T)    54.5    Shoban Babu    1

Modern Art 1; Enduring Speed 2; Best Time 3.
3. everynksy trophy (div I) (terms) -- 1200m: 2.30 pm           
1. Greenbro (A Mangalorkar)    56    C Rajendra    4
2. The Senator (Mahesh)    56    S Ramesh    3
3. Sher Dil (Md Khan)    56    Md Shoaib    5
4. Bolzano (N Gowda)    56    Ashhad Asbar    2
5. Trillion Win (Dominic)    54.5    R Marshall    6
6. Advantage Logan (Ghatala)    54.5    I Chisty    7
7. Excellency (Lokanath)    54.5    Jagadeesh    8
8. Calypso Star (S Attaollahi)    54.5    Suraj Narredu    1

Greenbro 1; Calypso Star 2; Advantage Logan 3.
4. prabalo plate (div I) (rated 20-45) -- 1200m: 3.00 pm
1. Vivacity (D Byramji)    62.5    B Mahesh    2
2. Ace High (L D’Silva)    61    B Mukesh    1
3. Jamaican Bolt (Mangalorkar)    58.5    SS Baria    4
4. Royal Zen (Sharat K)    57.5    H Rathod    5
5. Star Assembly (Ganapathy)    57.5    B Prakash    3
6. Aspiring Seven (A Caddy)    54.5    Gaurav Sapra    7
7. Sandalwood Star (Sharat K)    53    Chandrasekar    6
-. Sugriv (Puttanna)    53    --    -    

Vivacity 1; Star Assembly 2; Jamaican Bolt 3.
5. Flirting Vision Plate (Div I) (rated 20-45) -- 1400m: 3.30 pm
1. Bid For Glory (A Caddy)    60.5    PS Chouhan    2
2. Event Horizon (Puttanna)    60.5    C Harish    5
3. Free Glider (Tharun T)    60.5    A Qureshi    8
4. Glory Bound (Faraz Arshad)    60    S Breux    3
5. Superlativo (Sharat K)    59    Afsar Khan    7
6. Voodoo Moon (Md Khan)    59    SS Baria    6
7. Miss Marvelous (Nityanand)    58    T Rahul    4
8. Express It (A Mangalorkar)    57    C Rajendra    9
9. You And I (S Komandur)    55.5    Appu    1

Express It 1; Glory Bound 2; Event Horizon 3.
6. chief minister’s cup (grade iii) (terms) -- 1200m: 4.00 pm
1. Diamond Hunter (Eshwer)    60    Appu    10
2. Jersey Pride (Eshwer)    60    Neeraj Rawal    9
3. Lionheart (Sharat K)    59    Chandrasekar    1
4. Mark Of Gibraltar (Ganapathy)    58.5    A Imran K    11
5. Palazzio’s Sun (Padmanabhan)    58.5    W Smith    8
6. Rare And Precious (Prithviraj)    58.5    Harish    7
7. Aurelian (Dhariwal)    58    C Alford    3
8. Spirituall (Shroff)    58    M Narredu    6
9. Aquitaine (S Attaollahi)    58    Suraj Narredu    4
10. Enchanting Girl (Rakesh)    56.5    S Rajesh    5
11. Originality (Ganapathy)    56    B Prakash    2

Originality 1; Rare And Precious 2; Palazzio’s Sun 3.
7. rajah srk ranga row memorial cup (rated 40-65) -- 1400m: 4.35 pm
1. Musical Paradise (Ganapathy)    60    Md Shoaib    5
2. Youre So Beautiful (N Darashah)    59    P S Chouhan    7
3. Oban (Dhariwal)    58.5    C Alford    1
4. Angelfire (Dhariwal)    57    Suraj Narredu    9
5. Spirited Angel (Ganapathy)    57    Vivek    8
6. Superb Style (S Narredu)    56.5    M Narredu    3
7. Double Elite (Nityanand)    56    Gaurav Sapra    2
8. Topkapi (Padmanabhan)    54.5    Lisa Jones    6
9. Competent Soldier (Karan S)    54    M Ravi    4

Double Elite 1; Angelfire 2; Youre So Beautiful 3.
8. flirting vision plate (div ii) (rated 20-45) -- 1400m: 5.10 pm
1. Non Stop Cannon (N Gowda)    60    Shivakumar    9
2. Tern Me On (Sharat K)    60    S Mubarak    5
3. Act Of Duty (Dhariwal)    57    S Breux    3
4. Cindy Girl (Tharun T)    57    Gautam Raj    6
5. Southern Magic (Lokanath)    57    Md Sameer    1
6. Comanche War Paint (Karan S)    56    M Ravi    8
7. Tactical Game (Tharun T)    56    Santosh K    7
8. Shot Of Gold (Britto)    53    R Marshall    4
9. Walter (Puttanna)    53    Krishnan    2
            
Act Of Duty 1; Shot Of Gold 2; Non Stop Cannon  3.

Day’s best:  Modern Art.
Double: Express It and Act Of Duty.
Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8.  Mini-jackpot: 2, 4, 6, 8.  Treble: 3, 5, 7. Exacta pool: 5, 6, 7, 8.

Comments (+)