Ooty race card


1. Summer Resort Plate (terms) -- 1200M, 11.00 am: 1. Abbot King 55 C Umesh 1; 2. Baba Buddan 55 S Manohar 3; 3. Flying Man 55 Azmal Hussain 4; 4. Montblanc 55 Mukesh Kumar 2; 5. Orthodox 55 Sham K 6; 6. Soft Switch 55 PM Bopanna 5; 7. Blazing Time 53.5 Zulquar Nain 7.

Soft Switch 1; Flying Man 2.
2. Dolphine’s Nose Plate (Cl I) -- 1300M, 11.25 am: 1. Star Phoenix 60 Babul 5; 2. Moon Emperor 59.5 Prem 2; 3. Royal Falcon 59.5 Miss Roopa 1; 4. Dancer’s Wave 57 G Ross 3; 5. Steal The Glory 54 Rajendra S 4.
Steal The Glory 1; Royal Falcon 2.
3. Woodecote Plate (Cl II) -- 1200M, 11.50 am: 1. Elegant Road 60 Manikandan 3; 2. Champ Forever 59.5 Rajendra S 1; 3. Cobra King 59.5 C Velu 5; 4. Red Apache 56 Miss Roopa 4; 5. Star Admiral 55 G Ross 2.
Champ Forever 1; Red Apache 2.

4. Kodanad Plate (Div I) (Cl IV) -- 1300M, 12.15 pm: 1. Formidable Force 60 Rajendra S 4; 2. Star Hopeful 58.5 S Kabthar 2; 3. Casino Knight 57.5 G Ross 8; 4. Pastiche 57 Babul 7; 5. Musical Paradise 53.5 Prem 6; 6. Chief’s Dream 53 C Velu 5; 7. Assert The Right 50.5 Miss Roopa 3; 8. High Regard 50 M Venkatesh 1.
Musical Paradise 1; Formidable Force 2.
5. Green Fields Plate (Div I) (terms) -- 1300M, 12.45 pm: 1. Capitaine 60.5 Rajendra S 1; 2. Ocean Jupiter 60.5 G Ross 4; 3. In The Moonlight 59 S Kabthar 7; 4. Rainbow Lady 59 Miss Roopa 6; 5. Imperator 58.5 Manikandan 3; 6. Twilight Mist 54 M Venkatesh 5; 7. Moon Dragon 51.5 C Velu 2.
Rainbow Lady 1; Imperator 2.

6. Green Fields Plate (Div II) (terms) -- 1300M, 1.10 pm: 1. Prince Pirate 60.5 S Kabthar 6; 2. River Phoenix 60.5 Babul 4; 3. Supersticious 60.5 Miss Roopa 3; 4. Aspects Of Love 59 Prem 1; 5. Virtual Reality 59 G Ross 5; 6. Pacific Sunrise 55.5 Rajendra S 2.
Pacific Sunrise 1; Virtual Reality 2.
7. Kodanad Plate (Div II) (Cl IV) -- 1300M, 1.40 pm: 1. Regal Reform 60 G Ross 1; 2. Star Millionaire 57.5 Rajendra S 3; 3. Mountain Bear 56.5 Manikandan 4; 4. The Chieftain 56 Miss Roopa 2; 5. Twilight Time 52.5 M Venkatesh 5; 6. Super Flash 52 Prem 8; 7. Forever Mark 51.5 Babul 6; 8. Southern Summit 50.5 S Kabthar 7.
Mountain Bear 1; Super Flash 2.

8. Avalanche Plate (Cl II) -- 1200M, 2.05 pm: 1. Autumn Pearl 60 Manikandan 6; 2. Lord Admiral 60 C Velu 2; 3. Be My Hero 57.5 G Ross 4; 4. Gold Crusader 57 Rajendra S 5; 5. Dolphin Bay 53 Miss Roopa 1; 6. Newfoundland 53 M Venkatesh 3.
Be My Hero 1; Gold Crusader 2.
9. Dense Forest Plate (Cl VB) -- 1400M, 2.30 pm: 1. Space King 62.5 C Umesh 2; 2. Allanridge 61.5 D Huffton 3; 3. Beau Gallant 61 PM Bopanna 1; 4. Lord Of Vision 59.5 Srinivasan 4; 5. Glamourous 51.5 Mukesh Kumar 5; 6. Regent Court 50 SS Azad 6.
Space King 1; Beau Gallant 2.
Day’s best: Steal The Glory.
Jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8, 9. Mini-jackpot: 6, 7, 8, 9. Treble: 7, 8, 9. Exacta pool: 4, 7.

DH Newsletter Privacy Policy Get top news in your inbox daily
GET IT
Comments (+)