Intifada tipped for feature event

Racing Mysore card

Three-metre wide false rails will be placed from 1600 metres to the winning post.
1. Jan-E-jan plate (rated 25 & below) (terms) -- 1100m: 2.00 pm
1. Roto Rooa (MP Kamath)    62.5    R Ravi    1
2. Tropical Flyer (M Bobby)    59    Vijay Kumar    5
3. Spark Of Symphony (Ravi Shanker)    59    Rajesh Babu    4
4. Time To Sparkle (Surender)    57    Ravinder S     9
5. Destiny’s Wish (Bipin VS)    56.5    Mahendran    6
6. Lady Of Light (PC Tejaswi)    55    AR Mani    2
7. Major Impression (Ranjeet)    54    H Rathod    7
8. Splendid Glory (Surender)    52    Gaurav Sapra    3
9. Whisper Valley (Ravi Shanker)    51    Shanth K     8

Spark Of Symphony 1; Splendid Glory 2; Roto Rooa 3.
2. Oncidium plate (Div Ii) (rated 20-45) (terms) -- 1400m: 2.30 pm
1. Secret Fury (Feroz M Khan)    62    Amarpreet     3
2. Stampede (Md Sajid)    57.5    Ravinder S    4
3. Witch Doctor (CVGK Kishore)    56    Chandrashekar    6
4. Sterling Speed (Mallikarjuna)    55.5    Noorulla    2
5. Star Blue (Ravi Shanker)    54.5    Shanth K    5
6. Breed Apart (Monnappa)    53.5    Gaurav Sapra    9
7. Royal Liason (Ravi Shanker)    53.5    B Sreekanth    7
8. Suave (Ranjeet)    52.5    H Rathod    8
9. New Pastures (PC Tejaswi)    50.5    Vijay Kumar    1

Stampede 1; Royal Liason 2; Secret Fury 3.
3. capt nabi khan memorial plate (div iI) (rated 40-65) -- 1200m: 3.00 pm               
1. Arabian Speed (V Appachu)    61.5    P Mani    4
2. Tina’s Triumph (M Bobby)    59.5    Shoban Babu    6
3. Saptashwa (Bipin VS)    57    Mahendran    11
4. Rich Rogue (Darashah)    56.5    B Sreekanth    10
5. Blood Stream (MP Kamath)    56.5    R Ravi     8
6. Royal View (Ravi Shanker)    56    Shanth K     9
7. Arabian Memories (Vishal Yadav)    56    Melvyn     2
8. True Force (Dinesh Pujar)    55.5    Christopher    3
9. Bridge Too Far (Rakesh)    55.5    J Paswan    5
10. Chamcha In Cheif (CVGK Kishore)    54    Chandrashekar    7
11. Sun Device (Ranjeet)    51    Mallikarjun    1
12. Rasili (Rakesh)    50    Sameer Khan    12

Arabian Memories 1; Tina’s Triumph 2; Saptashwa 3.
4. oncidium plate (div i) (rated 20-45) -(terms) -- 1400m: 3.30 pm
1. Jericho (MP Kamath)    62.5    Madhu Madhu    6
2. Minchu (Feroz M Khan)    62    Amarpreet    5
3. Swiss Chocolate (Md Sajid)    60    Vijay Kumar     1
4. Record Time (Rakesh)    59    Noorulla    8
5. Greek Ship (M Bobby)    57.5    Deep Shanker    3
6. Time Is Precious (Monappa)    57.5    Shoban Babu    4
7. Hidden Pleasures (Ravi Shanker)    57.5    B Sreekanth    9
8. Casino Royal (Bipin VS)    57    Mahendran    7
9. Turbo Babe (Ravi Shanker)    56.5    Shanth K    2

Greek Ship 1; Swiss Chocolate 2; Casino Royal 3.
5. Ramanagar plate (rated 60 & above) -- 1600m: 4.00 pm
1. Necter Jewel (Rakesh)    69    Santosh K    1
2. Guided Missile (Rakesh)    65.5    S Mubarak    12
3. Looking To Lead (J Sharavanan)    59    Sreekanth    2
4. The Force (Dinesh Pujar)    57.5    Khurshad A     11
5. Turf Raider (CVGK Kishore)    56    Chandrashekar    3
6. Theworldismine (MP Kamath)    56    R Ravi    7
7. Cheif De Mission (Dinesh Pujar)    54    J Pawan    4
8. Super Sha (Kishore)    54    Shanth K     5
9. Holiday Date (Bipin VS)    53    Mahendran    10
10. Amazing One (Monappa)    53    Gaurav Sapra    6
11. War Head (Vishal Yadav)    51    Vivek    8
12. Beauty On Duty (Md Sajid)    50    Vijay Kumar    9        
Theworldismine 1; War Head 2; The Force 3.
6. Midnight Cowboy cup (terms) -- 1100m: 4.30 pm
1. All For Cash (Darashah)    56    B Sreekanth    7
2. Archer (Darashah)    56    Mahendran    2
3. Black Knight (Dinesh Pujar)    56    Chandrashekar    3
4. Intifada (Md Sajid)    56    Ravinder S     4
5. Bucethalis (Rakesh)    56    J Paswan    9
6. Mystic Enchantress (Z Darashah)    54.5    CH K Chary    10
7. Hi Heineken (Dinesh Pujar)    54.5    Gaurav Sapra    6
8. Miss Explora (Monappa)    54.5    B Mahesh    1
9. Winning Desire (Rakesh)    54.5    S Rajesh    8
10. Happiness (Ranjeet Shinde)    54.5    H Rathod    5
                   
Intifada 1; Winning Desire 2; Black Knight 3.
7. capt nabi khan memorial plate (div i) (rated 40-65) -- 1200m: 5.00 pm
1. Place Her Well (M Bobby)    62.5    B Mahesh    9
2. Red Dawn (Md Sajid)    62.5    Madhu Babu    2
3. Champions League (V Appachu)    62    Vivek    5
4. Jedi Knight (Sharavanan)    60    K Chethana    4
5. Regents Park (Vishal Yadav)    59    Melvyn    6
6. Live It Up (Bipin VS)    58.5    M Suresh    8
7. Queen Of Destiny (PC Tejaswi)    57.5    AR Mani    1
8. Matter Of Opinion (MP Kamath)    57    R Ravi    10
9. Satin Slipper (Rakesh)    57    J Paswan    7
10. Vertez (Ranjeet)    56    Chandrashekar    3
11. Princess Nero (Rakesh)    50.5    S Rajesh    11

Regents Park 1; Red Dawn 2; Place Her Well 3.
8. kengeri Plate (rated 20-45) -- 1200m: 5.30 pm
1. Afghan (PC Tejaswi)    62.5    AR Mani    8
2. King Adler (Dinesh Pujar)    61    Christopher    5
3. Amazon (Darashah)    59    Ch K Chary    11
4. Arkwright (Ranjeet)    57.5    Chandrashekar    3
5. Spanish Crown (Ravi Shanker)    56.5    Noorulla    6
6. Heros Dominance (MP Kamath)    56    Ravinder S     7
7. Gracian (Vishal Yadav)    56    Shiva Kumar    1
8. Samrat (Rakesh)    54    S Rajesh    12
9. Magic Wind (Monappa)    52.5    Gaurav Sapra    9
10. Diva (Sharavanan)    52.5    Arman Khan    2
11. Game Face (Ravi Shanker)    51.5    Shanth K    4
12. Mr Genious (Bipin VS)    51    M Suresh    10    

Heros Dominance 1; Magic Wind 2; Gracian 3.

Day’s Best: Theworldismine.
Double: Arabian Memories & Intifada.
Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8. Mini-jackpot: 2, 4, 5, 7. I Treble: 3, 4, 5. II Treble: 6, 7, 8. Exacta pool: 5, 7.

DH Newsletter Privacy Policy Get top news in your inbox daily
GET IT
Comments (+)