False rails, width about 4 metres, will be in place from 1400 metres to the winning post.
1. ascot PLate (rated 0-25) -- 1200m: 2.00 pm
1. Bugatti Gabriella (A Vatsalya) 62.5 R Umesh 1
2. Hobsons Choice (A Mangalorkar) 62.5 I Chisty 7
3. Karnataka Princess (Md Khan) 62.5 Arman Khan 8
4. Soviet Melody (Lokanath) 62.5 B Sreekanth 9
5. Rainbow Rising (Karan S) 61.5 Vivek 2
6. Aetius (MP Mahesh) 61 S Selvaraj 6
7. Constance (Narayana Gowda) 60.5 Rajesh Babu 3
8. She’s Big (Warren S) 58.5 P Mani 12
9. Good Gift (Britto) 57 Khurshad A 11
10. Powergrid (Sharat K) 56 Chandrasekar 5
11. Zamalek (Md A Abbas) 55.5 S Sunil 4
12. Char Chand (Samar Singh) 50 Ch K Chary 10
Soviet Melody 1; Hobsons Choice 2; Bugatti Gabriella 3.
2. heir apparent trophy (terms) -- 1100m: 2.30 pm
1. Champs Elysees (S Narredu) 56 M Narredu 7
2. General Bonaparte (Neil Darashah) 56 Ch K Chary 9
3. Seven Heaven (Prithviraj) 56 PS Chouhan 1
4. Black Super Star (Warren S) 56 Srinath 12
5. Sky Glider (A Mangalorkar) 54.5 I Chisty 11
6. Bugatti (Dhariwal) 54.5 B Prakash 4
7. Intizara (Nityanand) 54.5 Gaurav Sapra 3
8. Super Gold (Inayathulla) 54.5 Khurshad A 10
9. Big Chance (Md Khan) 54.5 J Pradeep 8
10. Spark Of Harmony (Prasanna K) 54.5 Ashhad Asbar 5
11. Citrali (Puttanna) 54.5 Ashok Kumar 2
12. Sweet Caroline (S Attaollahi) 54.5 JG Sampson 6
Bugatti 1; Sweet Caroline 2; Sky Glider 3.
3. astounding plate (div ii) (rated 20-45) -- 1200m: 3.00 pm
1. Leading Lady (Lokanath) 60 G Adarsh 3
2. Carnival Of Joy (Neil Darashah) 57.5 Appu 12
3. Precept (Narayana Gowda) 57.5 Rajesh Babu 6
4. Black Beauty (Samar Singh) 57 Ch K Chary 7
5. Miss Marvellous (Nityanand) 56.5 M Mark 1
6. Saratoga (Britto) 56.5 TS Jodha 5
7. Youre Magnifique (Pradeep) 56 MF Alikhan 10
8. Sanfrancisco Girl (Warren S) 56 Gautam Raj 8
9. Burning Ambitions (S Narredu) 55.5 Gaurav Sapra 9
10. Divine Strike (Prithviraj) 55 Khurshad A 4
11. Cute Angel (Sharat K) 53.5 H Rathod 2
12. Shubha (Puttanna) 53 Ashok Kumar 11
Black Beauty 1; Saratoga 2; Youre Magnifique 3.
4. lady gibraltar plate (rated 20-45) -- 1400m: 3.30 pm
1. Love Conquers All (Dominic) 62.5 PS Chouhan 7
2. Stormyred (S Attaollahi) 62.5 R Marshall 11
3. Missoni (D Byramji) 61 B Prakash 10
4. Youre Kiss’s Due (Neil Darashah) 60 Ch K Chary 4
5. Bolzano (Lokanath) 58.5 B Sreekanth 2
6. Flip Your Destiny (Nityanand) 58.5 M Mark 5
7. Crown Vision (Mahesh) 58 Srinath 9
8. Grand Topaz (Ganapathy) 57.5 A Imran K 6
9. Cindy Girl (Warren S) 55.5 V Jodha 8
10. Walter (Puttanna) 55 Ashok Kumar 12
11. Another Voice (Sharat K) 53 Chandrasekar 1
12. Star Of Stars (Md Khan) 53 Shadab K 3
Crown Vision 1; Missoni 2; Stormyred 3.
5. karnataka police cup (rated 80 & above) -- 1600m: 4.00 pm
1.Spark Of Gold (Prasanna K) 63 R Rupesh 7
2. Wetern Command (Sirajuddin) 61 Harish 1
3. Timeless Treasure (Prithviraj) 59 Suraj Narredu 6
4. Magnanimity (Ganapathy) 56 A Imran K 5
5. Phoenix Reach (Ganapathy) 53 Vivek 2
6. Gloriosa (D Byramji) 51.5 I Chisty 4
7. Hill Of Grace (Neil Darashah) 51 Appu 8
8. Snob Value (Mangalorkar) 50 Ashhad Asbar 3
Gloriosa ; Timeless Treasure 2; Spark Of Gold3.
6. adrian plate (rated 40-65) -- 1200m: 4.30 pm
1. Nox (JS Pillay) 61.5 Harish 1
2. Desert Realm (Karan S) 59 Md Shoaib 10
3. Flying Tricolour (Babu Rao) 54.5 TS Jodha 8
4. Sweet Timer (Puttanna) 54 Vivek 4
5. Calypso Star (Narayana Gowda) 54 B Sreekanth 3
6. Little Splendour (Samar Singh) 54 Shiva Kumar 5
7. Voodoo Moon (Md Khan) 53.5 Ashhad Asbar 6
8. Gift Of Love (Dominic) 53.5 PS Chouhan 12
9. Southern Gladiator (Amit Caddy) 52.5 S Ladjadj 9
10. Dim Sum (Lokanath) 52.5 Suraj Narredu 11
11. Eloise (Shroff) 52 S Zervan 7
12. Friendly Bond (Neil Darashah) 51 Appu 2
Friendly Bond 1; Gift Of Love 2; Dim Sum 3.
7. dupont plate (rated 40-65) -- 1600m: 5.00 pm
1. Chintz (S Attaollahi) 61 S Zervan 6
2. Spark Of Reverence (Prasanna K) 60 R Rupesh 2
3. Spearhead (S Attaollahi) 59 JG Sampson 8
4. Mr President (Lokanath) 57 Vivek 12
5. Super Spear (Lokanath) 56 M Mark 11
6. Native Talent (Neil Darashah) 55.5 B Sreekanth 7
7. Social Climber (Neil Darashah) 55.5 Ch K Chary 5
8. Modern Art (Sirajuddin) 55 Srinath 3
9. Ruby Legend (Ganapathy) 54.5 A Imran K 10
10. A Run To Remember (Warren S) 53.5 Tauseef A 4
11. Sound Bet (Amit Caddy) 53 PS Chouhan 9
12. Mystic Star (Puttanna) 52.5 Ashok Kumar 1
Spearhead 1; Spark Of Reverence 2; Native Talent 3.
8. astounding plate (Div I) (rated 20-45) -- 1200m: 5.30 pm
1. Refresh (Faraz Arshad) 62.5 TS Jodha 9
-. Cute Style (Warren S) 61 -- -
3. Prezzie (Narayana Gowda) 61 Rajesh Babu 3
4. True Impression (Mahesh) 60.5 Suraj Narredu 2
5. Joriki (Dhariwal) 59.5 B Prakash 8
6. Royal Legend (Amit Caddy) 58.5 S Ladjadj 11
7. Corleone (S Attaollahi) 58 R Marshall 5
8. All Rise (Neil Darashah) 57.5 B Sreekanth 10
9. Enduring Speed (Dominic) 57.5 Ramandeep 1
10. Approach (Prithviraj) 56.5 Md Shafiq 7
11. Nearco Master (Samar Singh) 56 Ch K Chary 4
12. Amber Star (JS Pillay) 55.5 MD Praveen 6
Joriki 1; True Impression 2; Prezzie 3.
Day’s Best: Spearhead.
Double: Bugatti and Joriki.
Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8. Mini-jackpot: 2, 4, 6, 8. Treble: 5, 6, 7. Exacta pool: 3, 6, 7, 8.
Deccan Herald is on WhatsApp Channels| Join now for Breaking News & Editor's Picks