Swiss Chocolate for main event

Racing Mysore card


False rails, width about 7 metres, will be in place from 1600 metres to the winning post.
1. sondur PLate (rated 25 & below) -- 1400m: 2.30 pm
1. Dhanush (Bipin VS)    62.5    Ashok Kumar    2
2. Nano Blue (Monnappa)    62    Md Sameer    3
3. Spark Of Symphony (Ravi Shanker)    60.5    Rajesh Babu    9
4. New Pastures (PC Tejaswi)    59    B Sreekanth    7
5. Bold Success (M Bobby)    58    Vijay Kumar    4
6. Kaliska (Md Sajid)    57.5    Ravinder S    5
7. Raging River (Darashah)    55    Appu    8
8. Smile Again (Malikarjuna)    55    AR Mani    6
9. Analika (PC Tejaswi)    51    Vivek    1
10. Track Wonder (Feroz M Khan)    50.5    P Mani    10    
        
Nano Blue 1; Kaliska 2; Track Wonder 3.
2. kaginele plate (rated 25 & below) -- 1200m: 3.00 pm
1. Magic Wind (Monnappa)    62.5    Md Sameer    12
2. Miss Ruby (Ravi Shanker)    62.5    Shanth K    2
3. Passage Of Time (Bipin VS)    61.5    J Pradeep    3
4. Diva (Sharavanan)    61.5    R Ravi    4
5. Del Gratia (Darashah)    60.5    Appu    10
6. Prowl King (M Bobby)    60    Mahendran    8
7. Actor (Feroz M Khan)    60    P Mani    9
8. Precedence (PC Tejaswi)    59    AR Mani    6
9. Only A Vision (Ranjeet)    58    Afsar Khan    11
10. Quinnie (Surender)    56.5    Noorulla    7
11. Sterlingsnip (Malikarjuna)    55.5    Ravinder S    1
12. Killer Foor (Vishal Yadav)    53.5    Vivek    5    

Magic Wind 1; Killer Foot 2; Miss Ruby 3.
3. Kolar plate (div ii) (rated 40-65) -- 1400m: 3.30 pm               
1. Champions League (V Appachu)    61    Vivek    8
2. Alchesaye (Santosh R)    56.5    P Mani    7
3. World Is Toomuch (Darashah)    55.5    Appu    9
4. Vertex (Ranjeet)    55    H Rathod    1
5. Collateral (BK Narednra)    54.5    Melvyn    2
6. Korporate (Bipin VS)    54    J Pradeep    6
7. Mr Hurricane (Monnappa)    54    Jagadeesh    4
8. Royal View (Ravi Shanker)    53.5    Noorulla    10
9. Hakuna Matata  (CVGK Kishore)    53    Chandrasekar    3
10. Noname (Ravi Shanker)    51    Shanth K    5
    
World Is Toomuch 1; Vertex 2; Mr Hurricane 3.
4. kolar plate (div i) (rated 40-65) -- 1400m: 4.00 pm
1. Magical Spirit (Rakesh)    61.5    Santosh K    9
2. Arabian Speed (V Appachu)    61.5    Vivek    8
3. Jedi Knight (Sharavanan)    60    B Mahesh    5
4. Regents Park (Vishal Yadav)    59    Himanshu    7
5. Live It Up (Bipin VS)    58.5    Mahendran    10
6. Saptashwa (Bipin VS)    57    M Mark    6
7. Rich Rogue (Darashah)    56.5    Appu    1
8. King Of Habashe (CVGK Kishore)    56.5    Chandrasekar    2
9. Hidden Pleasures (Ravi Shanker)    56    Rajesh Babu    4
10. Briannsta (Ravi Shanker)    55.5    Noorulla     3
11. Veda Priya (Monnappa)    54.5    S Mubarak    11
        
Rich Rogue 1; Briannsta 2; Magical Spirit 3.
5. fb sharma memorial gold cup (rated 20-45) -- 1600m: 4.30 pm
1. Jericho (MP Kamath)    61.5    Md Sameer    2
2. Bee For You (Sharavanan)    60.5    R Ravi    8
3. Swiss Chocolate (Md Sajid)    60    Vijay Kumar    9
4. Mr Sunrise (Darashah)    58    Appu    5
5. Time Is Precious (Monnappa)    55.5    B Mahesh    1
6. Casino Royal (Bipin VS)    54.5    Mahendran    3
7. Breed Apart (Monnappa)    53.5    S Mubarak    7
8. Solitary Champ (V Appachu)    53.5    P Mani    6
9. Royal Liason (Ravi Shanker)    50.5    Shanth K    4

Swiss Chocolate 1; Jericho 2; Mr Sunrise 3.
6. prince regent plate (rated 20-45) -- 1400m: 5.00 pm
1. Behram (Darashah)    62.5    Appu    10
2. Simply Dangerous (Bipin VS)    61    M Mark    8
3. Sunshower (Bipin VS)    60    Md Shoaib    11
4. Rasili (Rakesh)    60    S Mubarak    7
5. Arkwright (Ranjeet)    60    Afsar Khan    1
6. Stampede (Md Sajid)    59.5    Ravnder S    2
7. Land Of Gold (T Natraj)    59.5    Vivek    12
8. Suave (Ranjeet S)    57    H Rathod    3
9. Witch Doctor (CVGK Kishore)    56    Chandrasekar    4
10. Samrat (Rakesh)    54    J Paswan    9
11. Classic Concept (Ravi Shanker)    53    Jagadeesh    5
12. Much More (M Bobby)    51    Lakshmikant    6                
Stampede 1; Behram 2; Land Of Gold 3.
7. Nagamangala plate (rated 60 & above) -- 1200m: 5.30 pm
1. Arrow Of Light (Sharavanan)    63.5    Santosh K    5
2. Proud Accolade (CVGK Kishore)    60.5    Chandrasekar    1
3. You’remy Sensation (CVGK Kishore)    57.5    K Chethana    10
4. Ansonia (Surender)    56.5    S Mubarak    9
5. Perfect Bond (Monnappa)    56    Rajesh Babu    7
6. Wild Temper (Rakesh)    55    J Paswan    2
7. Chied De Mission (Dinesh Pujar)    54    B Sreekanth    4
8. Red Dawn (Md Sajid)    54    Ravinder S    6
9. Super Sha (Ravi Shanker)    54    Noorulla    8
10. Tina’s Triumph (M Bobby)    53.5    Deep Shanker    11
11. India Shining (Santosh R)    53    V Jodha    12
12. Snap Dragon (MP Kamath)    51    Ashhad Asbar    3  
        
Perfect Bond 1; Arrow Of Light 2; Red Dawn 3.

Day’s best: Swiss Chocolate.
Double: Rich Rogue and Perfect Bond.
Jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6, 7. Mini-jackpot: 2, 3, 4, 6. Treble: 4, 6, 7. Exacta pool: 6, 7.

DH Newsletter Privacy Policy Get top news in your inbox daily
GET IT
Comments (+)