Astral Flash tipped for feature

Racing Bangalore card


Racing Bangalore card
False rails, width about 3 metres, will be in place from 1600M to 1000M and 5 metres from 1000M to the winning post.
1. Glorious colours plate (div iI) (terms) -- 1400m: 2.00 pm
1. Work Force (A Mangalorkar)    56    C Alford    4
2. Partagas (D Byramji)    56    B Prakash    6
3. Arya Veer (Laxman S)    56    PS Chouhan    2
4. Vernostonus (Lokanath)    56    I Chisty    5
5. Cowboy Cal (Prithviraj)    56    Gaurav Sapra    1
6. Liberty Ship (Karan S)    54.5    Vivek    7
7. Ariana (S Attaollahi)    54.5    JG Sampson    8
8. Corbett Queen (Sharat K)    54.5    H Rathod    3

Arya Veer 1; Work Force 2; Partagas3.
2. glorious colours plate (div I) (terms) -- 1400m: 2.30 pm
1. Back Among Friends (Amit Caddy)    56    PS Chouhan    7
2. Gluteus Maximus (D Byramji)    56    I Chisty    6
3. Elite Land (Ganapathy)    56    A Imran K    2
4. Hard To Pin Down (S Narredu)    56    Suraj Narredu    4
5. Spark Of Atan (Prasanna K)    56    R Rupesh    3
6. Fleeting Spirit (Babu Rao)    54.5    TS Jodha    8
7. Hamsafar (Dhariwal)    54.5    Vinod Shinde    1
8. Athabasca Star (S Attaollahi)    54.5    R Marshall    5    

Spark Of Atan 1; Athabasca Star 2; Gluteus Maximus 3.
3. bhishma plate (div ii) (rated 20-45) -- 1200m: 3.00 pm               
1. Gampu (Mahesh)    60    Arman Khan    11
2. Art Connoisseur (L D’Silva)    58.5    A Imran K    3
3. Marianella (Warren S)    57    Gautam Raj    2
4. Amber Star (JS Pillay)    55.5    MD Praveen    4
5. Way To Fantasy (Puttanna)    55.5    K Anil    9
6. Allegro (Sharat K)    54.5    Mallikarjun    6
7. Son Of The Sun (Lokanath)    54    G Adarsh    10
8. Inspirator (Inayathulla)    53    Vivek    8
9. Its My Party (Amit Caddy)    53    PS Chouhan    1
10. Persian Princess (Neil Darashah)    53    Ch K Chary    5
11. Seraph (S Narredu)    51.5    Gaurav Sapra    7
    
Art Connoisseur 1; Gampu 2; Amber Star 3.
4. Dharmaprakasha ls venkaji rao memorial cup (div i) (rated 80 & above) -- 1400m: 3.30 pm
1. Atlantus (Sharat K)    64.5    K Chethana    1
2. Astral Flash (Shroff)    61    B Prakash    4
3. Rimpuche (D Byramji)    61    JG Sampson    5
4. Einstein (Eshwer)    60.5    Suraj Narredu    7
5. Mighty Heart (Neil Darashah)    58    Ch K Chary    6
6. Ashkan (Darashah)    57    Appu    2
7. Soberano (I Ghatala)    57    S Selvaraj    8
8. Another Destiny (Warren S)    53.5    Gautam Raj    3
        
Astral Flash 1; Einstein 2; Ashkan 3.
5. speaker’s cup (rated 60-85) -- 1400m: 4.00 pm
1. Star Assembly (Ganapathy)    60    Vivek    7
2. Topkapi (Sirajuddin)    60    Harish    5
3. Ready To Mingle (Ganapathy)    60    Md Shoaib    8
4. Angelfire (Dhariwal)    59    S Zervan    9
5. The Spartan (Sharat K)    58.5    Afsar Khan    10
6. The Last Samurai (D Byramji)    58    Shivakumar    6
7. Music Forever (Dominic)    57.5    PS Chouhan    12
8. Superior Surprise (Dominic)    57.5    Ramandeep    4
9. The Contender (Sharat K)    57.5    S Sunil    11
10. Greens (Puttanna)    57.5    Ashok Kumar    3
11. Algiers (Mangalorkar)    56.5    MF Alikhan    1
12. Star Presence (S Narredu)    53.5    Gaurav Sapra    2

Angelfire 1; Topkapi 2; Star Assembly 3.
6. dharmaprakasha ls venkaji rao memorial cup (div II) (rated 80 & above) -- 1400m: 4.30 pm
1. Sparklingadventure (Prithviraj)    60    Khurshad A    6
2. Spot On (A Vatsalya)    60    PS Chouhan    8
3. In The Zone (Amit Caddy)    59.5    L Stephane    2
4. Corbett (S Attaollahi)    59    Srinath    4
5. Jersey Pride (Eshwer)    59    Ashhad Asbar    7
6. Star Wave (Ganapathy)    59    A Imran K    1
7. Scimitar (Md A Abbas)    57.5    S Sunil    3
8. Stone Of Destiny (Warren S)    55    I Chisty    5
               
Corbett 1; Sparklingadventure 2; Star Wave 3.
7. bhishma plate (div i) (rated 20-45) -- 1200m: 5.00 pm
1. Couleur Rouge (Dhariwal)    62    Suraj Narredu    4
2. Moves Goodenough (Ganapathy)    62     A Imran K    11
3. Jersey Power (Eshwer)    61.5    V Jodha    7
4. Power Colours (Deshmukh)    61.5    PS Chouhan    9
5. Rubellite (Sharat K)    61.5    S Ramesh    8
6. Walnut Creek (L D’Silva)    61    I Chisty    1
7. Devil Grandma (JS Pillay)    61    K Anil    6
8. Spark Of Napoleon (Prasanna K)    60.5    R Rupesh    5
9. Mr Ambassador (Lokanath)    59    G Adarsh    3
10. Showhorse (Warren S)    59    P Mani    10
11. Trillion Win (Amit Caddy)    53.5    Shahbuddin    2
        
Couleur Rouge 1; Moves Goodenough 2; Walnut Creek 3.
8. divine light plate (terms)--1200m: 5.30 pm
1. Afficionado (L D’Silva)    56    I Chisty    8
2. Foswell (Dhariwal)    56    Deep Shanker    10
3. Sandyboy (Dominic)    56    TS Jodha    11
4. Stud Muffin (Lokanath)    56    M Mark    6
5. Thundering Don (Samar Singh)    56    Ch K Chary    1
6. Kilimanjaro (Sirajuddin)    56    S Chinoy    9
7. Mark Of Genius (Warren S)    56    Srinath    5
8. Spark Of Passion (Prasanna K)    54.5    Ashhad Asbar    2
9. Brave Cat (Prithviraj)    54.5    PS Chouhan    7
10. Sabala (Puttanna)    54.5    Ashok Kumar    12
11. Carla (S Attaollahi)    54.5    JG Sampson    4
12. Queens Colour (Sharat K)    54.5    SA Shah    3

Foswell 1; Carla 2; Thundering Don 3.

Day’s Best: Astral Flash.
Double: Arya Veer and Couleur Rouge.
Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8. Mini-jackpot: 2, 4, 6, 8. Treble: 6, 7, 8. Exacta pool: 3, 5, 7, 8.

DH Newsletter Privacy Policy Get top news in your inbox daily
GET IT
Comments (+)