Racing Bangalore card
False rails, width about 3 metres, will be in place from 1600M to 1000M and 5 metres from 1000M to the winning post.
1. Glorious colours plate (div iI) (terms) -- 1400m: 2.00 pm
1. Work Force (A Mangalorkar) 56 C Alford 4
2. Partagas (D Byramji) 56 B Prakash 6
3. Arya Veer (Laxman S) 56 PS Chouhan 2
4. Vernostonus (Lokanath) 56 I Chisty 5
5. Cowboy Cal (Prithviraj) 56 Gaurav Sapra 1
6. Liberty Ship (Karan S) 54.5 Vivek 7
7. Ariana (S Attaollahi) 54.5 JG Sampson 8
8. Corbett Queen (Sharat K) 54.5 H Rathod 3
Arya Veer 1; Work Force 2; Partagas3.
2. glorious colours plate (div I) (terms) -- 1400m: 2.30 pm
1. Back Among Friends (Amit Caddy) 56 PS Chouhan 7
2. Gluteus Maximus (D Byramji) 56 I Chisty 6
3. Elite Land (Ganapathy) 56 A Imran K 2
4. Hard To Pin Down (S Narredu) 56 Suraj Narredu 4
5. Spark Of Atan (Prasanna K) 56 R Rupesh 3
6. Fleeting Spirit (Babu Rao) 54.5 TS Jodha 8
7. Hamsafar (Dhariwal) 54.5 Vinod Shinde 1
8. Athabasca Star (S Attaollahi) 54.5 R Marshall 5
Spark Of Atan 1; Athabasca Star 2; Gluteus Maximus 3.
3. bhishma plate (div ii) (rated 20-45) -- 1200m: 3.00 pm
1. Gampu (Mahesh) 60 Arman Khan 11
2. Art Connoisseur (L D’Silva) 58.5 A Imran K 3
3. Marianella (Warren S) 57 Gautam Raj 2
4. Amber Star (JS Pillay) 55.5 MD Praveen 4
5. Way To Fantasy (Puttanna) 55.5 K Anil 9
6. Allegro (Sharat K) 54.5 Mallikarjun 6
7. Son Of The Sun (Lokanath) 54 G Adarsh 10
8. Inspirator (Inayathulla) 53 Vivek 8
9. Its My Party (Amit Caddy) 53 PS Chouhan 1
10. Persian Princess (Neil Darashah) 53 Ch K Chary 5
11. Seraph (S Narredu) 51.5 Gaurav Sapra 7
Art Connoisseur 1; Gampu 2; Amber Star 3.
4. Dharmaprakasha ls venkaji rao memorial cup (div i) (rated 80 & above) -- 1400m: 3.30 pm
1. Atlantus (Sharat K) 64.5 K Chethana 1
2. Astral Flash (Shroff) 61 B Prakash 4
3. Rimpuche (D Byramji) 61 JG Sampson 5
4. Einstein (Eshwer) 60.5 Suraj Narredu 7
5. Mighty Heart (Neil Darashah) 58 Ch K Chary 6
6. Ashkan (Darashah) 57 Appu 2
7. Soberano (I Ghatala) 57 S Selvaraj 8
8. Another Destiny (Warren S) 53.5 Gautam Raj 3
Astral Flash 1; Einstein 2; Ashkan 3.
5. speaker’s cup (rated 60-85) -- 1400m: 4.00 pm
1. Star Assembly (Ganapathy) 60 Vivek 7
2. Topkapi (Sirajuddin) 60 Harish 5
3. Ready To Mingle (Ganapathy) 60 Md Shoaib 8
4. Angelfire (Dhariwal) 59 S Zervan 9
5. The Spartan (Sharat K) 58.5 Afsar Khan 10
6. The Last Samurai (D Byramji) 58 Shivakumar 6
7. Music Forever (Dominic) 57.5 PS Chouhan 12
8. Superior Surprise (Dominic) 57.5 Ramandeep 4
9. The Contender (Sharat K) 57.5 S Sunil 11
10. Greens (Puttanna) 57.5 Ashok Kumar 3
11. Algiers (Mangalorkar) 56.5 MF Alikhan 1
12. Star Presence (S Narredu) 53.5 Gaurav Sapra 2
Angelfire 1; Topkapi 2; Star Assembly 3.
6. dharmaprakasha ls venkaji rao memorial cup (div II) (rated 80 & above) -- 1400m: 4.30 pm
1. Sparklingadventure (Prithviraj) 60 Khurshad A 6
2. Spot On (A Vatsalya) 60 PS Chouhan 8
3. In The Zone (Amit Caddy) 59.5 L Stephane 2
4. Corbett (S Attaollahi) 59 Srinath 4
5. Jersey Pride (Eshwer) 59 Ashhad Asbar 7
6. Star Wave (Ganapathy) 59 A Imran K 1
7. Scimitar (Md A Abbas) 57.5 S Sunil 3
8. Stone Of Destiny (Warren S) 55 I Chisty 5
Corbett 1; Sparklingadventure 2; Star Wave 3.
7. bhishma plate (div i) (rated 20-45) -- 1200m: 5.00 pm
1. Couleur Rouge (Dhariwal) 62 Suraj Narredu 4
2. Moves Goodenough (Ganapathy) 62 A Imran K 11
3. Jersey Power (Eshwer) 61.5 V Jodha 7
4. Power Colours (Deshmukh) 61.5 PS Chouhan 9
5. Rubellite (Sharat K) 61.5 S Ramesh 8
6. Walnut Creek (L D’Silva) 61 I Chisty 1
7. Devil Grandma (JS Pillay) 61 K Anil 6
8. Spark Of Napoleon (Prasanna K) 60.5 R Rupesh 5
9. Mr Ambassador (Lokanath) 59 G Adarsh 3
10. Showhorse (Warren S) 59 P Mani 10
11. Trillion Win (Amit Caddy) 53.5 Shahbuddin 2
Couleur Rouge 1; Moves Goodenough 2; Walnut Creek 3.
8. divine light plate (terms)--1200m: 5.30 pm
1. Afficionado (L D’Silva) 56 I Chisty 8
2. Foswell (Dhariwal) 56 Deep Shanker 10
3. Sandyboy (Dominic) 56 TS Jodha 11
4. Stud Muffin (Lokanath) 56 M Mark 6
5. Thundering Don (Samar Singh) 56 Ch K Chary 1
6. Kilimanjaro (Sirajuddin) 56 S Chinoy 9
7. Mark Of Genius (Warren S) 56 Srinath 5
8. Spark Of Passion (Prasanna K) 54.5 Ashhad Asbar 2
9. Brave Cat (Prithviraj) 54.5 PS Chouhan 7
10. Sabala (Puttanna) 54.5 Ashok Kumar 12
11. Carla (S Attaollahi) 54.5 JG Sampson 4
12. Queens Colour (Sharat K) 54.5 SA Shah 3
Foswell 1; Carla 2; Thundering Don 3.
Day’s Best: Astral Flash.
Double: Arya Veer and Couleur Rouge.
Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8. Mini-jackpot: 2, 4, 6, 8. Treble: 6, 7, 8. Exacta pool: 3, 5, 7, 8.
Deccan Herald is on WhatsApp Channels| Join now for Breaking News & Editor's Picks