Cruising tipped for feature event

Racing Mysore card

Cruising, to be ridden by Ashhad Abbar and trained by Dhariwal, is tipped to land the spoils in the FK Irani Memorial Gold Cup over 1400 metres, the feature of the Thursday’s races here.
False rails from 1600 metres to the winning post. Width about 8.5 metres.
1. jaganmohana plate (rated 25 and below) -- 1600M: 1.30 pm
1. Thrillseeker (Neil Darashah)    62.5    R Marshall    10
2. Burden On Me (S Narredu)    61    R Koch    8
3. Indravati (Prithviraj)    61    P Ramesh    11
4. Hamsafar (Dhariwal)    60.5    Vinod Shinde    3
5. Bonzini (N’yana Gowda)    60.5    PS Chouhan    7
6. Queens Colour (Sharat K)    59.5    Ramesh Kumar    12
7. Bee For You (Surender)    59    M Suresh    6
8. Fast Colours (V Appachu)    58.5    Gaurav Sapra    4
9. South Parade (Bipin VS)    56.5    N Rajesh    2
10. Rich Radiant (Prithviraj)    56    S John    1
11. New Pastures (PC Tejaswi)    54.5    Mahendran    5
12. Nano Blue (Monnappa)    54    S Mubarak    9    

Rich Radient 1; Thrillseeker 2; Inravati 3.
2. Secunderabad plate (div ii) (rated 20-45) -- 1400M: 2.00 pm
1. Devil Grandma (JS Pillay)    60    Gaurav Sapra    11
2. African Sky (S Attaollahi)    57.5    SK Das    6
3. Admiranda (Sharat K)    57.5    Rajesh Babu    2
4. Mr Ambassador (Lokanath)    57    S John    8
5. Record Time (Rakesh)    57    Nassar Alam    5
6. Snow Peaks (Britto)    56.5    PS Chouhan    3
7. Ladzone (Warren S)    56.5    A Qureshi    9
8. Manthara (Babu Rao)    56    S Ramesh    4
9. Alejandros (CVGK Kishore)    55    C’ndrasekar    10
10. Breed Apart (Monappa)    54.5    Melvyn    1
11. Spanish Crown (Feroz M Khan)    12    Ashok Kumar    12
12. Casino Royal (Bipin VS)    52.5    Md Kareem    7                    
Snow Peaks 1; Mr Ambassador 2; Devil Grandma 3.
3. j tyrrell memorial plate (div ii) (rated 20-45) -- 1200M: 2.30 pm               
1. Cute Style (CVGK Kishore)    60    M Mark    11
2. Neel Gagan (Samar Singh)    55    Jagadeesh    4
3. Act Of Duty (M Bobby)    54.5    Mahendran    10
4. Sandalwood Star (Sharat K)    54.5    S Selvaraj    8
5. Leatherking (Monappa)    54    C’ndrasekar    6
6. The Rolls (Ranjeet)    53.5    J Paswan    1
7. Smooth Glider (Mahesh)    53    R Pradeep    7
8. Different Opinion (JS Pillay)    53    Gaurav Sapra    3
9. Youre Rocking (Pradeep)    53    J Pradeep    5
10. Agusta (Neil Darashah)    52.5    Prabhakaaran    2
11. Better Then Best (Sirajuddin)    51.5    Khurshad A    9
12. Sterlingsnip (Malikarjuna)    50    Ranjeet S    12            
Agusta 1; Neel Gagan 2; Youre Rocking 3.
4. thundering plate (rated 40-65) -- 1400M: 3.00 pm
1. Good Speed (Md Sajid)    62.5    A Qureshi    5
2. Gypsy’s Advise (Rakesh)    62    Santosh K    10
3. Worth A Gold (T Natraj)    61.5    IA Khan    6
4. Hakuna Matata (Feroz M Khan)    61    Ashok Kumar    3
--. Native Strategy (Malikarjuna)    61    --    --
6. Bullish Luck (CVGK Kishore)    60    C’ndrasekar    1
7. Ahira (MP Kamath)    59    R Ravi    7
8. Lancashire (CVGK Kishore)    58    Madhu Babu    9
9. War Head (Vishal Yadav)    58    Md Shafiq    4
10. Windsor Square (Bipin VS)    57    PS Chouhan    11
11. India Shining (Malikarjuna)    56    Shiva Kumar    8
12. Refuse To Bend (T Natraj)    56    Mahendran    2

Windsor Square 1; Bullish Luck 2; Hakuna Matata 3.
5. D gopalaraj urs memorial cup (rated 60 and above) -- 1600M: 3.30 pm
1. Scimitar (Md A Abbas)    60    R Vaibhav    3
2. Duckworth (Ravi Shanker)    59.5    Rajesh Babu    2
3. Lyra (Md Sajid)    59    A Qureshi    10
4. Spark Of Bronte (Pradeep)    59    S John    1
5. Talk Of The Devil (Dinesh Pujar)    54.5    Md Shoaib    4
6. Table Mountain (Md Khan)    54.5    C’ndrasekar    7
7. Cafe Coffee (Surender)    54.5    Ranjeet S    9
8. Brigade’s Pride (Mahesh)    54    R Pradeep    8
9. Always For You (Monnappa)    54    PS Chouhan    6
10. You’remy Sensation (CVGK Kishore)    53.5    J Paswan    5                 
Spark Of Bronte 1; Talk Of The Devil 2; Always For You 3.
6. rwitc trophy (terms 3 years old) -- 1100M: 4.00 pm
1. Jack o Lantern (Britto)    56    Khurshad A     4
2. Don Diego (Byramji)    56    Ashhad Asbar    1
3. Foswell (Dhariwal)    56    PS Chouhan    3
4. Marksman (Faraz Arshad)    56    Guruprasad    7
5. Elite Land (Ganapathy)    56    A Imran K    12
6. Endurance (Lokanath)    56    Md Shafiq    6
7. Champs Elysees (S Narredu)    56    R Koch    9
8. Another Voice (Sharat K)    56    Rajesh Babu    10
--. Brigaades Partners (S Komandur)    56    --     --
10. Cumulus Nimbus (A M’galorkar)    54.5    S John    8
11. Tribal Queen (Inayathulla)    54.5    J Pradeep    11
12. Bell The Cat (Monnappa)    54.5    Melwyn    5

Don Diego 1; Elite Land 2; Cumulus Numbus 3.
7. fk irani memorial gold cup (rated 80 and above) -- 1400M: 4.30 pm
1. Einstein (Britto)    60    Nausad Alam    6
2. The Spartan (Sharat K)    60    PS Chouhan    5
3. Flaming Lamborgini (S Narredu)    59    C’ndrasekar    7
4. Arrow Of Light (Surender)    58.5    Ashok Kumar    4
5. Looking To Lead (Monappa)    56.5    J Pradeep    9
6. Ohiyesa (Darashah)    56    S John    2
7. Mighty Heart (Neil Darashah)    56    Parvez Pasha    8
8. Guided Missile (Rakesh)    55.5    S Rajesh    1
9. Star Wave (Ganapathy)    52.5    A Imran K    12
10. Chief De Mission (V Appachu)    51.5    Gaurav Sapra    3
11. Cruising (Dhariwal)    51    Ashhad Asbar    10
12. Snob Value (Malikarjuna)    51    Jagadeesh    11
                
Cruising 1; The Spartan 2; Flaming Lamborgini 3.
8. j tyrrell memorial plate (div i) (rated 20-45) -- 1200M: 5.00 pm
1. Aston Park (Warren S)    62.5    Faraz Waheed    11
2. Soviet Melody (Lokanath)    62    Naushad Alam    3
3. Satin Slipper (Rakesh)    61.5    Sikander Ali    9
4. Chamcha In Chief (CVGK Kishore)    61    Madhu Babu    6
5. Rose Of Texas (Md Sajid)    60.5    A Qureshi    8
6. Nice Guy (Surender)    60.5    M Suresh    12
7. Anna’s Quest (Britto)    59.5    IA Khan    7
8. King Adler (Dinesh Pujar)    58    J Paswan    5
9. Witch Doctor (Feroz M Khan)    58    V’eeshwaran    10
10. La Clique (JS Pillay)    57.5    Gaurav Sapra    2
11. Mr Genius (Bipin VS)    56    Mahendran    4
12. Scarlet Night (Ganapthy)    55.5    A Imran K    1                    
Scarlet Night 1; La Clique 2; Soviet Melody 3.
9. secunderabad plate (rated 20-45) -- 1400M: 5.30 pm
1. Hidalgo (Ranjeet)    62.5    Irvaan Singh    12
2. Spark Of Joy (Pradeep)    62    S John    4
3. Mystic Star (Md Sajid)    61.5    A Qureshi    8
4. Secret Fury (Vishal Yadav)    61.5    Rajesh Babu    5
5. She’s For Cash (JS Pillay)    60    Gaaurav Sapra    2
6. Price To Fame (Hidayat K)    59    S Babu    9
7. Briannsta (CVGK Kishore)    59    C’ndrasekar    11
8. South Paradise (Inayathulla)    58.5    Ashok Kumar    10
9. Jedi Knight (Surender)    58.5    Shanth K    1
10. Southern Magic (Britto)    58    T Bernard    6
11. Brigade’s Passion (Mahesh)    57.5    R Praadeep    3
12. Attaturk (Sharat K)    56    Ramesh Kumar    7        
Spark Of Joy 1; She’s For Cash 2; Secret Fury 3.

Day’s Best: Spark Of Bronte.
Double: Windsor Square and Don Diego.
Jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8, 9. I mini-jackpot: 2, 4, 6, 8. II mini-jackpot: 3, 5, 7, 9. I treble: 4, 5, 6. II treble: 7, 8, 9. Exacta pool: 4, 7, 9.

DH Newsletter Privacy Policy Get top news in your inbox daily
GET IT
Comments (+)