False rails, width about three metres, will be in place from 1600 metres to the winning post.
1. Kaiga plate (rated 25 and below) 1600M: 1.45 pm
1. Rain God (Kishore) 62 Tauseef A 5
2. Princess Emily (Bipin VS) 60.5 Md Kareem 3
3. Nano Blue (Monnappa) 60.5 Milan 2
4. New Pastures (Tejaswi) 59.5 B Sreekanth 6
5. Latin Twister (Ravi Shanker) 59 Md Shafiq 8
6. Star Of Paradise (Rakesh) 58.5 J Paswan 11
7. Bold Success (Appachu) 58.5 Gnaneshwar 1
8. Mahseer (Santosh R) 56 C’ndrasekar 12
9. Peace Talks (Vishal Yadav) 56 Himanshu 9
10. Mauritius Star (Md Sajid) 54.5 Noorulla 10
11. Smile Again (Mallikarjuna) 51 Melvyn 4
12. Garuda (Sharavanan) 51 M Suresh 7 New Pastures 1; Mauritius Star 2; Star Of Paradise 3.
2. ansbach cup div ii (40-65) 1400M: 2.15 pm
1. Secret Fury (Feroz M Khan) 60 N Imam 4
2. Demanding (Ravi Shanker) 60 Khurshad A 6
3. Mr Bureaucrat (Vishal Yadav) 60 Himanshu 3
4. Super Sha (V Appachu) 59.5 K Chethana 7
5. Royal View (Kishore) 58 Tauseef A 1
6. Final Frontier (Md Sajid) 58 Amarpreet 5
7. Time For All (Monnappa) 57.5 Milan 8
8. Theworldismine (Kamath) 56 Appu 2
Theworldismine 1; Demanding 2; Time For All 3.
3. visakhapattana plate div ii (20-45) 1200M: 2.45 pm
1. Angel of Faith (Kishore) 60 Tauseef A 3
2. Exceptional (Sajid) 60 A Qureshi 8
3. Sun Device (Ranjeet) 60 M Suresh 7
4. Testarosa (Darashah) 59.5 Gnaneshwar 6
5. Vibhuthi (Surender) 57 Milan 2
6. Australis (Tejaswi) 57 Babu 9
7. Boaz (Bipin V S) 54.5 K Chethana 4
8. Tropical Flyer (M Bobby) 54.5 Md Kareem 5
9. Lucky Look (Sharavanan) 54.5 Afsar Khan 1
Lucky Look 1; Testarosa 2; Sun Device 3.
4. Vishakhapattana plate div I (20-45) 1200M: 3.15 pm
1. Show N Tell (Kishore) 62 M Suresh 5
2. Sterling Speed (Mallikarjuna) 58.5 A R Mani 2
3. Stampede (Md Sajid) 57.5 R Ravi 8
4. Real Magic (Darashah) 57 Gnaneshwar 1
5. Royal Flynn (Ranjeet) 55.5 Afsar Khan 3
6. Skyfleet (T Natraj) 54.5 Md Shoaib 4
7. Mastaan (V Appachu) 54 Md Shafiq 7
8. Magic Wind (Monnappa) 52.5 Milan 6
Real Magic 1; Show N Tell 2; Sterling Speed 3.
5.gol Gumbaz plate (60 & above) 1200M: 3.45 pm
1. Cafe Coffee (Bipin) 61 K Chethana 6
2. Lush Foliage (Darashah) 59 Gnaneshwar 8
3. Danger Diabolic (Monnapp) 57 Khurshad 7
4. India Shining (Santosh R) 57 Harish 12
5. Looking To Lead (Ravi Shanker) 56.5 B Sreekanth 1
6. Place Her Well (Bobby) 56 G Vijay 10
7. Sword Of Power (Rakesh) 55.5 Santosh K 4
8. Snap Dragon (Kamath) 55 Appu 11
9. Ecuador (Darashah) 54.5 A R Mani 2
10. Ansonia (Surender) 54.5 P Mani 9
11. Turf Raider (Kishore) 51 M Suresh 5
12. Eona (Rakesh) 50.5 Vivek 3
Lush Foliage 1; India Shining 2; Looking To Lead 3.
6. ansbach cup div i (40-65) 1400M: 4.15 pm
1. Fearless Flame (Natraj) 61 I A Khan 3
2. Ashkan (Darashah) 59.5 Gnaneshwar 7
3. Healing Touch (D Pujar) 59 Md Shoaib 8
4. Tantrik (Rakesh) 58.5 Harish 5
5. I Wanna Fly (Sharavanan) 57.5 M Suresh 1
6. Chocolate Brownie (Bipin) 56.5 Kareem 2
7. Lotus Pond (Monnappa) 55.5 Milan 6
8. Wise Words (Ranjeet) 55.5 Afsar Khan 4
Ashkan 1; Tantrik 2; Lotus Pond 3.
7.brahmaputra plate (25 and below) 1400M: 4.45 pm
1. Forgivenforget (Kamath) 62.5 R Ravi 7
2. Al Qamar (Kishore) 61.5 Tauseef A 1
3. Regal Image (Sajid) 61 Himanshu 2
4. Moonlight Dancer (Darashah) 60 Gnaneshwar 4
5. Sterlingsnip (Mallikarjuna) 59.5 Milan 5
6. Looking To Luck (Ravi Shanker) 58.5 B Sreekanth 6
7. Aryansh (Vishal Yadav) 57 Amarpreet 10
8. Magical Ecstasy (Tejaswi) 56.5 C’ndrasekar 12
9. Pancho Pete (Sharavanan) 56 Afsar Khan 9
10. Firey Business (Ravi Shanker) 55.5 Md Shafiq 3
11. Maman Marvel (Monnappa) 52 J Rahul 8
12. Sunlaa (Sharavanan) 51 M Suresh 11
Looking To Luck 1; Forgivenforget 2; Moonlight Dancer 3.
8.erode plate (20-45) 1400M: 5.15 pm
1. Awesome Fighter (Kamath) 62.5 Santosh K 8
2. Jedi Knight (D Pujar) 60.5 Himanshu 10
3. All Round (Vishal Yadav) 59.5 Amarpreet 12
4. Kandiate (Feroz M Khan) 59 A R Mani 1
5. Forever Grande (Santosh R) 57.5 Noorulla 4
6. Victory Queen (Sajid) 57 Melvyn 11
7. Bennythebull (Kamath) 56.5 R Ravi 6
8. Berkley Square (Sajid) 56 Shoaib 7
9. Way To Wealth (Kishore) 55.5 Tauseef A 3
10. Breed Apart (Monnappa) 55.5 Milan 2
11. Zooming (Santosh R) 55.5 Gautam Raj 9
12. Red Emblem (Ranjeet) 52 Afsar Khan 5
Awesome Fighter 1; Jedi Knight 2; All Round 3.
Day’s best: Lush Foliage; Double: New Pastures and Ashkan.
Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8. Mini-jackpot: 2, 4, 5, 7.
I treble: 3, 4, 5. II treble: 6, 7, 8. Exacta: 7, 8.
Deccan Herald is on WhatsApp Channels| Join now for Breaking News & Editor's Picks