False rails, width about 4M, will be in place from 1600M to 1200M and 8M from 1000M to the winning post.
1. master key Plate (Div II) (rated 20-45) -- 1200m: 1.00 pm
1. Your Destiny (Warren S) 60 A Qureshi 9
2. Segomo (Mahesh) 54.5 Suraj Narredu 4
3. Way To Fantasy (Puttanna) 54 Jagadeesh 7
4. Jack O Lantern (Dominic) 53.5 PS Chouhan 2
5. Seaside Star (S Narredu) 53.5 G Adarsh 5
6. Youre Rocking (Pradeep) 53.5 Vivek 1
7. Amazing Colour (Warren S) 53 Gautam Raj 3
8. Princess Coup (Babu Rao) 53 Chandrasekar 6
9. Another Voice (Sharat K) 51.5 Mallikarjun 10
10. Sabala (Puttanna) 51 Ashok Kumar 8
Segomo 1; Princess Coup 2; Jack O Lantern 3.
2. v gopal memorial plate (Div II) (rated 40-65) -- 1400m: 1.30 pm
1. Recharged (Faraz Arshad) 60 Ashhad Asbar 6
2. Cavalry Charge (S Attaollahi) 59.5 CD Hayes 8
3. Foswell (Dhariwal) 59 PS Chouhan 1
4. Kickingking (Lokanath) 59 Nausad Alam 4
5. Mystic Dawn (Ganapathy) 57.5 Md Shoaib 5
6. Heat Haze (Byramji) 57.5 Srinath 2
7. All Rise (Manohar) 57 S John 7
8. Sound Bet (Hidayat K) 56 S Babu 3
Foswell 1; Cavalry Charge 2; Heat Haze 3.
3. madras race club trophy (terms) -- 1200m: 2.00 pm
1. Sky Train (A Mangalorkar) 58.5 S John 7
2. Unleashed (D Byramji) 58.5 C Alford 2
3. Friendly Bond (Neil Darashah) 58.5 Srinath 4
4. Smart Ways (Ganapathy) 55.5 A Imran K 5
5. Montedoro (I Ghatala) 55.5 Suraj Narredu 3
6. One For The Money (Lokanath) 55.5 Md Shafiq 1
7. Duchess Of York (Padmanabhan) 54 CD Hayes 6
Unleashed 1; Sky Train 2; Montedoro 3.
4. master key plate (Div I) (rated 20-45) -- 1200m: 2.30 pm
1. Jaanvi (JS Pillay) 61.5 Gautam Raj 6
2. Kirtling (Padmanabhan) 61 Parvez Pasha 11
3. Aston Park (Warren S) 60.5 Gaurav Sapra 1
4. Western Palace (Warren S) 60 A Qureshi 4
5. Sabari (Puttanna) 59 N Harsha 10
6. Fleeting Spirit (Babu Rao) 58.5 R Pradeep 5
7. Good Gift (Britto) 58 Khurshad A 9
8. Matias (Byramji) 56 Suraj Narredu 8
9. A Shooting Star (A Mangalorkar) 54 Vaideeswaran 7
10. Spark Of Diablo (Pradeep) 54 Md Ghous 2
11. Sweet Performer (Sharat K) 54 Mallikarjun 3
Matias 1; Fleeting Spirit 2; Kirtling 3.
5. V Gopal memorial plate (Div I) (rated 40-65) -- 1400m: 3.00 pm
1. Saloni (Prithviraj) 62.5 Kiran Rai 5
2. Native Talent (Neil Darashah) 60.5 R Marshall 1
3. Redshift (Lokanath) 60.5 Md Shafiq 7
4. Endurance (Lokanath) 60 Nausad Alam 9
5. Sky Diver (A Mangalorkar) 59 Vaideeswaran 6
6. Clear Mandate (Dhariwal) 58 CD Hayes 2
7. Voice Of India (Sharat K) 58 A Qureshi 4
8. Elite Land (Ganapathy) 56 A Imran K 3
9. Dance N Celebrate (Hidayat K) 53 S Babu 8
Saloni 1; Elite Land 2; Clear Mandate 3.
6. trombay plate (rated 20-45) -- 1400m: 3.30 pm
1.Sweet Timer (Puttanna) 62.5 Srinath 8
2. Voodoo Moon (Md Khan) 61.5 Deep Shanker 4
3. Sun Gold (Md Khan) 56 Vivek 5
4. Ladzone (Warren S) 55 Gautam Raj 3
5. I Fancy You (Warren S) 55 Gaurav Sapra 6
6. Man Down Under (Dhariwal) 53 Vinod Shinde 9
7. Walter (Puttanna) 53 N Harsha 1
8. Allegro (Sharat K) 52 R Marshall 7
9. Bonzini (Narayana Gowda) 50.5 Md Shafiq 2
Sun Gold 1; Sweet Timer 2; Voodoo Moon 3.
7. kempegowda cup (rated 80 & above) -- 1600m: 4.00 pm
1. Henry’s Secret (Neil Darashah) 63 Parvez Pasha 7
2. Flaming Lamborgini (S Narredu) 59.5 I Khan 4
3. Spearhead (S Attaollahi) 59.5 Nausad Alam 3
4. Raptor Force (Bipin VS) 58.5 Srinath 8
5. Blink (Britto) 58 S Chinoy 6
6. Immense (A Mangalorkar) 55 S John 1
7. Criminal Lawyer (I Ghatala) 53.5 S Selvaraj 9
8. Oban (Dhariwal) 52 Ashhad Asbar 2
9. Caspian Sea (Byramji) 51 Vaideeswaran 5
Immense 1; Spearhead 2; Raptor Force 3.
8. bp shivan memorial plate (rated 40-65) -- 1200m: 4.30 pm
1. Virtuoso (Tharun T) 61 M Kumar 9
2. Brunetta (I Ghatala) 60 B Paswan 6
3. Joriki (Dhariwal) 58 Ashhad Asbar 4
4. One Track Minded (Lokanath) 58 Khurshad A 8
5. Corleone (S Attaollahi) 57.5 CD Hayes 5
6. Enforcer (Md Khan) 57 Ashok Kumar 2
7. Bid For Glory (Hidayat K) 56 Vivek 10
8. Supreme Arch (Md Khan) 55.5 Deep Shanker 7
9. Blue Origin (Hidayat K) 53 S Babu 1
10. Storm Chaser (Md Khan) 53 N Imam 3
Joriki 1; Corleone 2; Brunetta 3.
9. pratap stud plate (rated 60-85) -- 1600m: 5.00 pm
1. Camelot (Dhariwal) 62 M Kumar 10
2. Lowndes Square (Byramji) 60 Md Shafiq 6
3. Spark Of Reverence (Pradeep) 58.5 Vaideeswaran 4
4. Rugged Beauty (Dominic) 58.5 PS Chouhan 1
5. Lush Lashes (A Mangalorkar) 58 S John 8
6. Ordained One (Ganapathy) 57 A Imran K 3
7. Super Spear (Lokanath) 56 Nausad Alam 9
8. Yas Marina (D Byramji) 56 C Alford 5
9. Aztec Gold (Neil Darashah) 55.5 Srinath 7
10. Sunspirit (I Ghatala) 55 Suraj Narredu 2
Ordained One 1; Aztec Gold 2; Lush Lashes 3.
Day’s Best: Immense.
Double: Unleashed and Matias.
Jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8, 9. Mini-jackpot: 3, 5, 7, 9. I treble: 2, 4, 5. II treble: 6, 8, 9. Exacta pool: 4, 7, 8, 9.
Deccan Herald is on WhatsApp Channels| Join now for Breaking News & Editor's Picks