Ocean And Beyond for Derby

Pune race card

1. Venus Arising Trophy (Cl IV, rated 1-26) -- 1600M, 12.45 pm: 1. Starlit Princess 60 Srinath 3; 2. Saddlers Rule 59.5 DS Rathore 9; 3. Tapitsfly 59.5 PS Chouhan 11; 4. Razmaden 59 M Narredu 8; 5. Walk Of Life 59 NS Parmar 6; 6. Daughterofdestiny 57.5 CS Jodha 7; 7. Kimaya 56.5 Chandrakant 4; 8. Marudhara Ratan 56.5 DK Ashish 5; 9. Itsdawnofracing 56 S Sunil 12; 10. Reinstate 55.5 P Trevor 1; 11. Sabanero 54.5 TS Jodha 2; 12. Brilliant Moon 53 D Naik 10; 13. Ijlal 50 M Roushan 13.
Starlit Princess 1; Tapitsfly 2.
2. SA & KA Irani Trophy (Cl II, rated 60-86) -- 1200M, 1.15 pm: 1. Dear Liza 59 B Prakash 4; 2. Lago Medio 57 I Chisty 3; 3. Sea Value 55.5 C Rajendra 8; 4. Superior Quest 54.5 A Imran K 6; 5. Amberogio 54 A Sandesh 9; 6. River Star 52 P Trevor 5; 7. Generalissimo 51.5 NS Parmar 2; 8. Silver Sands 50.5 Dashrath S 7; 9. Always Smile 49.5 Neeraj Rawal 1.
Dear Liza 1; Sea Value 2.
3. Indictment Trophy (Cl I, rated 80 & upward) -- 1400M, 1.45 pm: 1. Sea Star 60.5 P Trevor 7; 2. Weizhou 58 Dashrath S 1; 3. Recardo 55.5 S Zervan 9; 4. Ming 55 Kavraj S 4; 5. Harmonica 54.5 I Chisty 3; 6. Equidae 54 Neeraj Rawal 8; 7. Mystic Quest 52.5 A Imran K 5; 8. Misschevious Trot 50.5 DK Ashish 2; 9. Moon Flower 49.5 CS Jodha 6; 10. Mighty Crusader 49 PS Chouhan 10.
Sea Star 1; Equidae 2.
4. Prudential Champ Trophy (Cl IV, rated 20-46, 0-19 eligible) -- 2400M, 2.15 pm: 1. Granados 60 B Prakash 2; 2. Arbudh 59.5 Kavraj S 6; 3. Blue Mellon 59.5 S Sunil 4; 4. Tara 58.5 CS Jodha 9; 5. Mia Stella 57.5 Neeraj Rawal 8; 6. Sol 56 DS Rathore 11; 7. Lightning Cavalry 54.5 Belose 10; 8. Frost Fairy 54 A Imran K 1; 9. Desert Dynamite 53 TR Shaikh 3; 10. Oriental Magic 53 I Pardeshi 5; 11. Prince Brijendra 52.5 S Zervan 7.
Frost Fairy 1; Granados 2.
5. Jimmy Umrigar Trophy (terms) -- 1400M, 2.45 pm: 1. Ashwa Parwez 56 PS Chouhan 1; 2. Distant Promise 56 D Akkshay 7; 3. Flashing Sword 56 J Chinoy 3; 4. Indian Chief 56 TR Shaikh 6; 5. Rob N Rob 56 Chandrakant 9; 6. Ashwa Prerna 54.5 Dashrath S 4; 7. Elizabeth 54.5 B Prakash 5; 8. Evangilist 54.5 F Irani 2; 9. Money Flash 54.5 Z Sayyed 8; 10. Sweaty Betty 54.5 I Chisty 10.
Elizabeth 1; Ashwa Parwez 2.
6. Volkswagen India Trophy (Div I) (Cl IV, rated 20-46) -- 1000M, 3.30 pm: 1. Khursaniyah 62 M Roushan 11; 2. Aqualina 61 Srinath 1; 3. Tabar 60.5 I Pasha 7; 4. Ocean Odyssey 60 P Trevor 3; 5. Perpetuation 58 D Naik 8; 6. Red Passion 58 A Sandesh 4; 7. Sterling Silver 57 DS Rathore 10; 8. Peregrine Falcon 55.5 CS Jodha 2; 9. Cape Ferrat 55 C Alford 5; 10. Lord Of Killarney 54.5 SS Baria 9; 11. Game Of Power 52 D Akkshay 6.
Aqualina 1; Cape Ferrat 2.
7. Nanoli Stud Pune Derby (Grade I) (terms) -- 2000M, 4.00 pm: 1. Berlusconi 56 PS Chouhan 2; 2. Bold Dancer 56 P Kamlesh 8; 3. Icon 56 A Imran K 9; 4. Light My Way 56 Srinath 7; 5. Ocean And Beyond 56 C Rajendra 5; 6. Ocean Emperor 56 DK Ashish 12; 7. Star Warrior 56 M Narredu 6; 8. Su Chaliyo 56 I Chisty 13; 9. Tintoretto 56 M Kharadi 11; 10. Eloise 54.5 B Prakash 10; 11. Scionic 54.5 Dashrath S 1; 12. Sun Elegance 54.5 Merchant 4; 13. Sunlight 54.5 Neeraj Rawal 3; 14. Zafayona 54.5 C Alford 14.
Ocean And Beyond 1; Light My Way 2.
8. Noshir & Dolly Dhunjibhoy Sprint Million (terms) -- 1200M, 4.30 pm: 1. Forest Flair 61 A Imran K 6; 2. Sea Ruler 61 Neeraj Rawal 9; 3. Arts 60 M Narredu 8; 4. Ikaria 60 B Prakash 4; 5. El Tropico 54 P Trevor 1; 6. Pepe Junior 51 PS Chouhan 3; 7. Portrush 51 I Chisty 2; 8. Scholar 51 Dashrath S 10; 9. Spirituall 51 M Kharadi 5; 10. Violetta 49.5 J Chinoy 7.
Arts 1; Sea Ruler 2.
9. Pune Police Commissioner’s Trophy (Cl III, rated 40-66) -- 1600M, 5.00 pm: 1. Cloud Cover 60 DS Rathore 8; 2. Rose Bowl 60 TS Jodha 9; 3. Star Trainer 57 B Prakash 7; 4. Showstopper 56.5 PS Chouhan 1; 5. Solor 56.5 S Zervan 4; 6. Sea Shower 54.5 C Rajendra 5; 7. Amouresque 54 P Kamlesh 3; 8. Ancient Wonder 53.5 Dashrath S 10; 9. Telstar 53.5 Kavraj S 2; 10. Caustic Finale 49 M Roushan 6.
Amouresque 1; Sea Shower 2.
10. Volkswagen India Trophy (Div II) (Cl IV, rated 20-46) -- 1000M, 5.30 pm: 1. Ocean Legacy 59.5 C Rajendra 8; 2. Glorious Miss 56.5 PS Chouhan 10; 3. Persian Lily 53.5 A Sandesh 1; 4. The Saint 53 NS Parmar 6; 5. Arshavin 52.5 R Shelar 4; 6. Full Throttle 52 I Shaikh 2; 7. Aberdovey 51.5 Dashrath S 7; 8. Royal Connection 51 DK Ashish 5; 9. Nou Camp 50.5 V Jodha 9; 10. Fish Pilot 50 N Jodha 11; 11. Siooux Chief 49.5 I Chisty 3.
Ocean Legacy 1; Aberdovey 2.
Day’s best: Elizabeth.
I jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6, 7. II jackpot: 6, 7, 8, 9, 10.
Mini-jackpot: 7, 8, 9, 10.
I treble: 2, 3, 4. II treble: 4, 5, 6. III treble: 8, 9, 10.
Exacta pool: 6, 8, 10.

DH Newsletter Privacy Policy Get top news in your inbox daily
GET IT
Comments (+)