Chary pilots Notredame to feature victory

Chary pilots Notredame to feature victory

Hyderabad race results

Ch K Chary-ridden Notredame, schooled by Leo D’Silva, eased home in the Greek Goddess Plate over 1100 metres, the plum event of Thursday’s races here.
1. Moment In The Sun Plate (Div I) -- 1100M: Yakshagana (M Krishna) 1; Rose Queen (Harinder S) 2; Paris Time (Kiran Naidu) 3; Over Taker (Ajit Kumar) 4; WB: 3, 1L, Nk; T: 1:06.01; TB: Anupam Sharma; Fav: Yakshagana.

2. Greek Goddess Plate -- 1100M: Notredame (Ch K Chary) 1; Talking Picture (PS Chouhan) 2; Silkroute (K Anil) 3; Midnight Beauty (N Rawal) 4; WB: 5, 2, 3L; T: 1:04.40; TB: L D’Silva; Fav: Notredame.

3. Moment In The Sun Plate (Div II) -- 1100M: Pluto Queen (PB Beggy) 1; True Future (Ajit Kumar) 2; Caladium (Ch K Chary) 3; Rocking Rocket (PS Chouhan) 4; WB: 2-1/2, 2, 3/4L; T: 1:07.52; TB: Prasad R; Fav: True Future.

4. Supernova Plate -- 1400M: Pygmalion (Aadesh K) 1; Scorching Affair (PS Chouhan) 2; Pure Magic (B Dileep) 3; Chemeli (G Sai Vamshi) 4; Not run: Alcohology; WB: 5, Nk, 1-1/2L; T: 1:27.30; TB: RH Sequeira; Fav: Scorching Affair.

5. French Blossom Plate (Div I) -- 1200M: Aspire (Ajit Kumar) 1; Ashleen State (PS Chouhan) 2; Royal Shaan (MF Alikhan) 3; Kuchipudi (M Krishna) 4; WB: 2, 1-1/2, 1-3/4L; T: 1:12.42; TB: Faisal Hassan; Fav: Glen Gyle.

6. Prudential Champ Plate -- 1400M: Young Sapper (PS Chouhan) 1; Scamper (B Dileep) 2; The Kohinoor (N Rawal) 3; Suchiman (M Krishna) 4; WB: 1-1/2, Nk, 1/2L; T: 1:26.77; TB: Deshmukh; Fav: Young Sapper.

7. Sound Of Success Plate (Div II ) -- 1100M: Aarohan (PB Beggy) 1; Steel Breaker (Kiran Naidu) 2; Sugar Gold (PS Chouhan) 3; Mighty Power (Kuldeep S) 4; Not run: Turning Point; WB: 4, 4, 1/2L; T: 1:07.38; TB: Prasad R; Fav: Aarohan.

8. French Blossom Plate (Div II) -- 1200M: Aloisia (Daniel Grant) 1; Flowers Of Music  (Ajit Kumar) 2; Samsonite (P Sai Kumar) 3; Mystical Knight (PS Chouhan) 4; WB: 2, 1-1/4, 2L; T: 1:12.79; TB: S Abbas; Fav: Aloisia.

9. Sound Of Success Plate (Div I) -- 1100M: Geography (Nitin Singh) and Dancing Fairy (Ch K Chary) 1; Amber Rose (Sk Sharookh) 3; Cannon View (Deep Shanker) 4; WB: Dead heat, Hd, Sh; T: 1:09.16; TB: Sk Kassam; Fav: Kohinoor Eye.

Bangalore dividends
I race: Rs 23w, Rs 14, Rs 18, Rs 16p; Fc: Rs 110; Q: Rs 76; SHP: Rs 67; Tri: Rs 485 and Rs 168. II race: Rs 15w, Rs 12, Rs 13p; Fc: Rs 18; Q: Rs 10; SHP: Rs 20; Tri: Rs 36 and Rs 34. III race: Rs 77w, Rs 22, Rs 11, Rs 30p; Fc: Rs 226; Q: Rs 51; SHP: Rs 44; Tri: Rs 1,187 and Rs 486. IV race: Rs 167w, Rs 33, Rs 14, Rs 28p; Fc: Rs 179; Q: Rs 69; SHP: Rs 40; Tri: Rs 1,382 and Rs 1,251. V race: Rs 40w, Rs 16, Rs 21, Rs 21p; Fc: Rs 101; Q: Rs 64; SHP: Rs 60; Tri: Rs 776 and Rs 265. VI race: Rs 21w, Rs 13, Rs 26, Rs 114p; Fc: Rs 121; Q: Rs 108; SHP: Rs 73; Tri: Rs 884 and Rs 379; Exp: Rs 21,078 and Rs 1,807. VII race: Rs 36w, Rs 17, Rs 23, Rs 23p; Fc: Rs 80; Q: Rs 67; SHP: Rs 65; Tri: Rs 124 and Rs 79; Exp: Rs 689 and Rs 474. VIII race: Rs 18w, Rs 13, Rs 47p; Fc: Rs 90; Q: Rs 60; SHP: Rs 83; Tri: Rs 357 and Rs 123.
IX race: Rs 61w (Geography), 38w (Dancing Fairy), Rs 23 (Geography), Rs 24 (Dancing Fairy), Rs 49p; Fc: Rs 525 (both horses); Q: Rs 975 (Geography); SHP: Rs 51 (Geography) and Rs 36 (Dancing Fairy); Tri: Rs 2,932 and Rs 1,257 (both horses); Exp: Rs 14,027 (both horses).
Jackpot: Rs 2,702 (13) (Geography) and Rs 495 (71) (Dancing Fairy). Runners: Rs 66 (457). Mini-jackpot: Rs 650 (11) (Geography) and Rs 325 (22) (Dancing Fairy). I treble: Rs 199 (49). II treble: Rs 797 (16). III treble: Rs 285 (30) (Geography) and Rs 91 (94) (Dancing Fairy). Exp: Rs 65,461 (c/o).

DH Newsletter Privacy Policy Get top news in your inbox daily
GET IT
Comments (+)