Lotus Pond fancied for feature

Lotus Pond, trained by CD Monappa and to be ridden by Melyn Maseyk, is fancied to lift the Sweet Memories Cup over 1400 metres, the main event of Wednesday’s races.
There will be false rails of about four metres width from 1600 metres to the winning post.
1. Mangalagangotri plate (DIv ii) (rated 25 & below) -- 1400m: 12.30 pm
1. Actor (Feroz M Khan)    62    Nausad Alam    6
2. Mine Games (Dinesh Pujar)    61    Vijay Kumar    3
3. Passage Of Time (Bipin VS)    58    S John    10
4. Golden Nymph (M Bobby)    57    Deep Shanker    7
5. Spark Of Zeal (D Monappa)    57    Md Shafiq    11
6. Samrat (Ravi Shanker)    56.5    Rajesh Kumar    12
7. Visual Element (Ranjeet Shinde)    56    Mallikarjun    2
8. Heros Dominance (Pratap Kamath)    54    R Ravi    8
9. Gentle Legend (Vikram Appachu)    53.5    Gopal Rao    9
10. Sizzling Star (J Sharavanan)    52.5    M Suresh    4
11. Killer Foot (Vishal Yadav)    50.5    M Maseyk    1
12. New Pastures (PC Tejaswi)    49.5    VR Jagdeesh    5    

Passage Of Time 1; Actor 2; New Pastures 3.
2. MANgalagangotri plate (div I) (rated 25 & below) -- 1400m: 1.00 pm
1. Rain Man (Feroz M Khan)    62.5    Md Kareem    8
2. Record Time (Rakesh)    62.5    Sikandar AK     5
3. Miss Mexico (Dinesh Pujar)    61.5    Vijay Kumar     3
4. Star Blue (Ravi Shanker)    61.5    Rajesh Babu    9
5. Prowl King (M Bobby)    60.5    J Paswan    6
6. Star News (Bipin VS)    59.5    C Krishnan    4
7. Amazon (Darashah)    59.5    A Velu    10
8. Alejandros (CVGK Kishore)    59.5    Chandrashekar    7
9. Prince Ashwin (K Narendra)    59    S Selvaraj    11
10. Non Stop Cannon (Ranjeet Shinde)    57    A Qureshi    1
11. Stellar Star (J Sharavanan)    55.5    M Maseyk    12
12. Analika (PC Tejaswi)    52.5    Vivek    2

Stellar Star 1; Alejandros 2; Star News 3.
3. Kandla plate (div ii) (rated 20-45) -- 1400m: 1.30 pm               
1. True Force (Vikram Appachu)    60    Chandrasjekar    1
2. A Run To Remember (S Rao)    59    Nausad Alam    4
3. Irish Intellect (Vishal Yadav)    59    M Maseyk    2
4. Maratha Conqueror (Pratap K)    57.5    R Ravi    7
5. Prince Of Argyle (Vishal Yadav)    56.5    Md Shoiab    8
6. Faustian (Ravi Shanker)    56    Rajesh Kumar    7
7. Bee For You (J Sharavanan)    56    M Kumar    5
-. King Of Habashe (CVGK Kishore)    --    --    -
9. Breed Apart (D Monappa)    54.5    Gopal Rao    3
10. Mexikan Wave (PC Tejaswi)    53    Md Shafiq    9
11. Pokeman Master (Bipin VS)    52.5    Sreekanth    11
12. Arkwright (Ranjeet Shinde)    51.5    Mallikarjun    6    
    
A Run To Remember 1; Faustian 2; Maratha Conqueror 3.
4. Planters plate (Div II) (rated 25-45) -- 1200m: 2.00 pm
1. Yes I Can (Vikram Appachu)    60    Vinod Shinde    11
2. Gampu (Ravi Shanker)    58     Rajesh Babu    7
3. Unique Star (Vishal Yadav)    58    Md Shoiab    6
4. Oblique (Ravi Shanker)    57.5    Shanth Kumar    1
5. Authoritative (Z Darashah)    56.5    V De Sousa    5
6. Witchdoctor (Feroz M Khan)    55    Md Kareem    12
7. Teleprompter (Ranjeet Shinde)    55    Irvan Singh    4
8. The Rolls (Ranjeet Shinde)    53.5    Mallikarjun    3
9. Letherking (CD Monappa)    53    M Maseyk    2
10. Worth A Diamond (Santhosh R)    52    Vijay Kumar    10
11. Wimbledon Star (M Bobby)    52    G Vijay    9
12. Aaj Tak (Bipin VS)    51    C Krishnan    8    
        
Authoritative 1; Wimbledon Star 2; Aaj Tak 3.
5. avalanche star plate (div II) (rated 40-65) -- 1200m: 2.30 pm
1. Milford (Vikram Appachu)    60    Nausad Alam    1
2. Proud Accolade (CVGK Kishore)    59    Chandrashekar    9
3. Refuse To Bend (T Natraj)    57.5    M Suresh    3
4. Preset (Ravi Shanker)    57.5    Ashok Kumar    8
5. Green Vision (Vishal Yadav)    57.5    Md Shoiab    11
6. Free Spirit (Vishal Yadav)    57    Vijay Kumar    2
7. Ahira (Pratap K)    55    R Ravi    7
8. Cilantro (CD Monappa)    54.5    Madhu Babu    6
9. Faction Leader (M Bobby)    53.5    Deep Shanker    5
10. Alchesaye (Santhosh Rao)    52    Gautamraj    10
11. Gracian (Vishal Yadav)    50.5    M Maseyk    12
12. Satin Slipper (Rakesh)    50    I Chisty    4      

Preset 1; Satin Slipper 2; Ahira 3.
6. Kandla plate (div I) (rated 20-45) -- 1400m: 3.00 pm
1. Paint Me Red (CD Monappa)    62.5    Md Shafiq    3
2. Secret Fury (Vishal Yadav)    62.5    M Maseyk    2
3. Jericho (Pratap K)    62    J Paswan    7
4. Bridge Too Far (Rakesh)    62    Sikandar AK    12
5. Thumping Victory (Vikram Appchu)    61.5    G Vijay    10
6. Ecuador (Z Darashah)    59.5    A Velu    6
7. Haggler (M Eshwar)    59.5    IA Khan    5
8. Marianella (Vikram Appachu)    59.5    K Gopal    4
9. Mystic Star (Vishal Yadav)    59.5    A Qureshi    11
10. Swiss Chocolate (Vishal Yadav)    58    Vijay Kumar    1
11. Mister Trooper (Ranjeet Shinde)    56.5    S John    9
12. Trafalgar Square (CVGK Kishore)    54    V De Sousa    8    
               
Mister Trooper 1; Marianella 2; Secret Fury 3.
7. Brig CD Mohan memorial plate (rated 40-65) -- 1400m: 3.30 pm
1. Time Flier (Bipin VS)    61    Md Kareem    6
2. Theworldismine (Pratap K)    59.5    J Paswan    3
3. Hampton Court (Vikram Appachu)    58    Vinod Shinde    1
4. Cationic (CD Monappa)    57.5    Nausad Alam    5
5. Good Speed (Vishal Yadav)    57.5    Rajesh Babu    8
6. Windsor Square (CVGK Kishore)    57    Chandrashekar    2
7. Milagro (Ravi Shanker)    56    VR Jagdeesh    7
8. Worth A Gold (Santhosh Rao )    55.5    P Mani    9
9. Mr Hurricane (Ravi Shanker)    54.5    Shanth Kumar    11
10. River Force (Rakesh)    53.5    Santhosh K    10
11. All For Cash (Z Darashah)    53    V De Sousa    4
12. Happiness (Ranjeet Shinde)    50    Vivek    12    
               
All For Cash 1; Hampton Court 2; Milagro 3.
8. Sweet memories cup (rated 80 & above) -- 1400m: 4.00 pm
-. Arrow Of Light (J Sharavanan)    --    --    --
-. Secret Pilgrim (M Eshwar)    --    --    --
3. Red Indian (M Bobby)    58    Deep Shanker    8
4. Ohiyesa (Z Darashah)    58    V De Sousa    2
5. Mis Ruby (Ravi Shanker)    55.5    Ashok Kumar    4
6. Evanston (Vishal Yadav)    55.5    Md Shoiab    6
7. Guided Missile (Rakesh)    55    A Qureshi    3
8. Perfect Bond (Ravi Shanker )    55    G Adarsh    10
9. Secret Command (CVGK Kishore)    54    Madhu Babu    9
10. Youre A Legend (Vikram Appachu)    53.5    G Vijay    5
11. Turf Raider (CVGK Kishore)    52.5    Chandrashekar    7
12. Lotus Pond (CD Monappa)    52.5    M Maseyk    1    
               
Lotus Pond 1; Ohiyesa 2; Turf Raider 3.
9. platers plate (div I) (rated 20-45) -- 1200m: 4.30 pm
1. Jugnu (Vikram Appchu)    61.5    JWDL    4
2. Party Tonite (BK Narendra)    60.5    K Alam    1
3. Gambit (Ravi Shanker)    60.5    Ashok Kumar    9
4. Muchmore (M Bobby)    59.5    R Ravi    12
5. King Adler (Dinesh Pujar)    59.5    Chandrashekar    6
6. Master Strategist (CVGK Kishore)    59    Madhu Babu    7
7. River Rule (Rakesh)    59    Santhosh K    8
8. Sandalwood Star (Feroz M Khan)    58.5    C Krishnan    5
9. Wynn (Vishal Yadav)    58.5    A Qureshi    10
10. Artisan (Ranjeet Shinde)    54    Vivek    2
11. Leather Queen (CD Monappa)    53.5    M Maseyk    3
12. Mr Genious (Bipin VS)    51    V’eeshwaran    11    
               
Wynn 1; River Rule 2; Sandalwood Star 3.
10. avalanche star plate (div I) (rated 40-65) -- 1200m: 5.00 pm
1. Game Of Life (Ravi Shanker)    62    G Adarsh    7
2. Look Alike (Bipin VS)    61    B Sreekanth    11
3. Gri Rapide (Dinesh Pujar)    61    Md Kareem    10
4. Native Strategy (BK Narendra)    61    K Alam    1
5. Fantabulous Prince (Ranjeet Shinde)    61    Vivek    8
6. Ansonia (J Sharavanan)    60.5    Sikandar AK    3
7. Arabian Speed (Vikram Appachu)    60.5    Md Shoiab    4
8. Chakravyuha Bhedak (Vishal Yadav)    60.5    Vijay Kumar    2
9. Hakuna Matata (Feroz M Khan)    59    C Krishnan    5
10. Arabian Memories (Vishal Yadav)    58.5    M Meseyk    6
11. Crackerjack (Santhosh Rao)    57    Md Shafiq    12
12. Mr Magic (CD Monappa)    56    Nausad Alam    9    
               
Fantabulous 1; Native Strategy 2; Mr Magic 3.

Day’s Best: River Force.
Double: Authotitative and Wynn.
Jackpot: 6, 7, 8, 9, 10. I mini-jackpot: 3, 5, 7, 9. II mini-jackpot: 4, 6, 7, 8, 10. I treble: 2, 3, 4. II treble: 5, 6, 7. III treble: 8, 9,l 0. Exacta pool: 7, 8.

Comments (+)